Jericho Paddling Club
Home || Races || Membership || Practices || Location

CORA and International Races - 2021
(TBC) Indicates date to be confirmed; all dates subject to change
Race Date Location Type Contact / Info
Lotus IceBreaker V12
- Cancelled
Jan. 16 Burnaby - Barnet Marine Park V-12 Lotus Sports
CORA Winter Race Series - Race 1 (Lower Mainland) Jan. 30 Vancouver, BC Smallboats Jericho Paddling Club
La Conner Feb. 6 La Conner, WA Smallboats Sound Rowers
FGPC V12 Race Feb. 6 Victoria, BC OC-12 Fairway Gorge Paddling Club
CORA Winter Race Series - Race 1 (Vancouver Island) Feb. 7 Victoria, BC Smallboats Fairway Gorge Paddling Club
CORA Winter Race Series - Race 2 (Lower Mainland) Feb. 13 Burnaby, BC Smallboats Lotus Sports
CORA Winter Race Series - Race 2 (Vancouver Island) Feb. 20 Nanaimo, BC Smallboats Nanaimo OPC
CORA Winter Race Series - Race 3 (Lower Mainland) Feb. 27 Vancouver, BC Smallboats False Creek Racing Canoe Club
CORA Winter Race Series - Race 3 (Vancouver Island) Mar. 6 Victoria, BC Smallboats Fairway Gorge Paddling Club
Kan-u Hack-it 1500 M. Sprints Mar. 7 Victoria, BC Sprints Fairway Gorge Paddling Club
CORA Winter Race Series - Race 4 (Lower Mainland) Mar. 14 Fort Langley, BC Smallboats Fort Langley Canoe Club
CORA Winter Race Series - Race 4 (Vancouver Island) Mar. 20 Victoria, BC Smallboats Latitude 48
March Madness Mar. 27/28 Vancouver, BC OC6 Short Distance False Creek Racing Canoe Club
Sound Rowers: Bellingham Rough Water Mar. 20 Bellingham, WA Smallboats Sound Rowers
VCKC - Wake Up The Gorge Apr. 10 Victoria, BC Smallboat Sprints Victoria Canoe and Kayak
Maui to Molokai (M2M) Apr. 10 (TBC) Maui Paddling Hui OC1 Maui Paddling Hui
Wavechaser Paddle Series - Race #1 Apr. 15 (TBC) Jericho Sailing Centre Smallboat Race Series Wavechaser
Wavechaser Paddle Series - Race #2 Apr. 22 (TBC) Jericho Sailing Centre Smallboat Race Series Wavechaser
VYPC National Sprints Apr. 25 Victoria Sprints Victoria Youth Paddling Club
PNWORCA Rusty Iron April 25 (TBC) Portland, OR OC6 Pacific Outrigger Canoe Club
Wavechaser Paddle Series - Race #3 Apr. 29 (TBC) Jericho Sailing Centre Smallboat Race Series Wavechaser
Brotchie Reach Races May 1/2 Victoria, BC Sat. OC6 / Sun. Smallboats Fairway Gorge Paddling Club
PNWORCA Race Around The Island May 1 (TBC) Fairview, OR OC6 Columbia River Outrigger (CROCC)
Wavechaser Paddle Series - Race #4 May 6 (TBC) Jericho Sailing Centre Smallboat Race Series Wavechaser
*Board The Fjord + May 8 (TBC) Deep Cove, BC Smallboat Race Coast Outdoors
Kauai World Challenge May 9 (TBC) Kauai, HI OC1 Kaua'i Hoe Wa'a
Wavechaser Paddle Series - Race #5 May 13 (TBC) Jericho Sailing Centre Smallboat Race Series Wavechaser
Wavechaser Paddle Series - Race #6 May 20 (TBC) Jericho Sailing Centre Smallboat Race Series Wavechaser
Fort Langley Canoe Club River Run May 15/16 Fort Langley, BC Sat. OC6 CORA Cup
Sun. Smallboats
Fort Langley Canoe Club
Darcy Island Cash Dash May 22 (TBC) Victoria, BC Smallboats Latitude 48
Jericho Iron Classic May 22 Jericho Sailing Centre OC6 CORA Cup Jericho Paddling Club
Maui Jim Molokai Challenge May 22 (TBC) Molokai to Oahu Surfski, SUP, OC Kanaka Ikaika
Wavechaser Paddle Series - Race #7 May 27 (TBC) Jericho Sailing Centre Smallboat Race Series Wavechaser
Island Iron June 5/6 Victoria, BC Sat. OC6 CORA Cup
Sun. Smallboats
Ocean River Paddling Club
Wavechaser Paddle Series - Race #1 (8) June 3 (TBC) Jericho Sailing Centre Smallboat Race Series Wavechaser
Wavechaser Paddle Series - Race #2 (9) June 11 (TBC) Jericho Sailing Centre Smallboat Race Series Wavechaser
Kaiwi Channel Relay - Molokai to Oahu June 12 (TBC) Hawaii OC1 Pa'a Hawaii
Wavechaser Paddle Series - Race #3 (10) June 17 (TBC) Jericho Sailing Centre Smallboat Race Series Wavechaser
Wavechaser Paddle Series - Race #4 (11) June 24 (TBC) Jericho Sailing Centre Smallboat Race Series Wavechaser
SCORA Iron Outrigger Champs June 26 San Diego, CA OC6 Kai Elua Outrigger
Kaiwi Channel Solo - OC1 World Champs June 26 (TBC) Hawaii OC1 Pa'a Hawaii
Rooster Rock June 26 (TBC) Corbett, OR Smallboats Mountain Home Canoe Club
Wavechaser Paddle Series - Race #5 (12) July 1 (TBC) Jericho Sailing Centre Smallboat Race Series Wavechaser
Lotus Iron July 3/4 Barnet Marine Park Sat. OC6 CORA Cup
Sun. Smallboats
Lotus Sports
Wavechaser Paddle Series - Race #6 (13) July 8 (TBC) Jericho Sailing Centre Smallboat Race Series Wavechaser
Canadian Ocean Racing Champions July 10 (TBC) Howe Sound, BC Surfski Canadian Downwind Champs
The Gorge Outrigger Race July 10 (TBC) Stevenson, WA Sat. OC6 Waterwalker
Gorge Downwind Champs July 12 - 16 (TBC) Hood River, OR Smallboats Gorge Downwind Champs
Wavechaser Paddle Series - Race #7 (14) July 15 (TBC) Jericho Sailing Centre Smallboat Race Series Wavechaser
Wavechaser Paddle Series - Race #8 (15) July 22 (TBC) Jericho Sailing Centre Smallboat Race Series Wavechaser
Around Bowen OC6 and Small Boat Relay July 24 Snug Cove, Bowen Island OC6 False Creek Racing Canoe Club
Bellingham Bay Classic July 24 (TBC) Boulevard Park, Bellingham, WA OC6 Iron Bellingham Bay Outrigger Paddlers
Wavechaser Paddle Series - Race #16 July 29 (TBC) Jericho Sailing Centre Smallboat Race Series Wavechaser
Wavechaser Paddle Series - Race #17 Aug. 5 (TBC) Jericho Sailing Centre Smallboat Race Series Wavechaser
North American Freshwater Challenge July 31/Aug. 1 Vernon, BC Sat. Smallboats / Sun. OC6 Vernon Paddling Centre
Na Pali Challenge Aug. 7 (TBC) Kauai, HI Full crew OC6 Change Race Na Pali Race
Da Grinde August 7 (TBC) Seattle, WA OC6 Seattle Outrigger Canoe Club
Vancouver SUP Challenge Aug. 7 (TBC) Jericho Sailing Centre Relays, 6 or 4 km., Rec, Kids races Vancouver SUP
Wavechaser Paddle Series - Race #18 Aug. 12 (TBC) Jericho Sailing Centre Smallboat Race Series Wavechaser
Battleship Iron August 21 Sproat Lake, BC OC6 CORA Cup Sproat Lake Canoe Club
Wavechaser Paddle Series - Race #19 Aug. 19 (TBC) Jericho Sailing Centre Smallboat Race Series Wavechaser
Wavechaser Paddle Series - Race #20 Aug. 26 (TBC) Jericho Sailing Centre Smallboat Race Series Wavechaser
Pacific Northwest Outrigger Challenge Change Race Aug. 28 (TBC) Sand Point Beach, WA OC6 Change Race Sand Point Outrigger
Wavechaser Paddle Series - Race #21 - FINAL Sept. 2 (TBC) Jericho Sailing Centre Smallboat Race Series Wavechaser
Queen Liliuokalani Long Distance Canoe Race, Sept. 2-6 Kailua-Kona, HI OC6 Kai 'Opua Canoe Club
Catalina Crossing Sept. 11/12 California OC6 - Long Distance US Outrigger Championships
Pailolo Challenge Sept. 11 (TBC) Maui to Molokai, HI OC6 Iron or Change Pailolo
Indian Arm Challenge Sept. 11 Deep Cove to Granite Falls Iron or Relay Deep Cove Kayak
Lotus Poker Paddle Race Sept. 18 Burnaby, BC OC6 Lotus Sports
Na Wahine O Ke Kai Sept. 26 (TBC) Molokai to Oahu OC6 - Change Race Na Wahine O Ke Kai
Bridges Race / Smallboats Oct. 2/3 Victoria, BC Sat. OC6 / Sun. Smallboats Ocean River Paddling Club
Molokai Hoe Oct. 10 Molokai to Oahu OC6 - Long Distance Molokai Hoe
Chicken Long Relay Oct. 16 (TBC) Tacoma, WA Smallboats Kikaha O Ke Kai
Fort Langley Fall River Run Oct. 23 Fort Langley, BC Smallboats Fort Langley Canoe Club
Another Dam Race Nov. 6 Parker Dam, CA OC6 Another Dam Race
Wet-Dashe Nov. 13/14 Victoria, BC Smallboats or OC6 Fairway Gorge Paddling Club
*Vaka Eiva Nov. 23-28 (TBC) Cook Islands OC6 Iron/ OC1 Distance/ Sprints/ Change Race Cook Islands Canoeing Association


Historical Results:
2020 // 2019 // 2018 // 2017 // 2016 // 2015 // 2014 // 2013 // 2012 // 2011 // 2010 //
2009 // 2008 // 2007 // 2006 // 2005 // 2004 // 2003 // 2002 // 2001 // 2000 //
Home || Races || Membership || Practices || Location

Contact: Jericho