2003 Pulling Water/Howe Sound OC1/2/Surfski Race Results Sunday, July 13, 2003
OC6 2003 results |
WOMEN's, MIXED - OVERALL | ||||
Overall | Class | Place in Class | Paddler(s) | Time |
1 | Surfski | 1 | Isabelle Bohlmann | 1:00:58 |
2 | OC2 Open | 1 | Lynn Capen, Christina Wilson | 1:01:04 |
3 | OC2 Open | 2 | Deighen Blakely, Sandy McEwan | 1:01:48 |
4 | OC2 Open | 3 | Jen Milner, Anita Vucetic | 1:02:03 |
5 | OC2 Open | 4 | Sanrda Krueckel, Adrienne Scott | 1:02:15 |
6 | OC2 Open | 5 | Lisa Robertson, ? | 1:03:53 |
7 | OC2 Open | 6 | Franzi Clark, MJ Hunter | 1:04:06 |
8 | OC2 Masters | 1 | Jacque, Lynn Purdy | 1:04:19 |
9 | OC1 Masters | 1 | Lori Valisek | 1:04:24 |
10 | OC2 Masters | 2 | Kristen Schriver, Marth Thomson | 1:05:45 |
11 | OC2 Open | 7 | Wendy Pollock, Sandra Simpkins | 1:06:17 |
12 | OC1 Open | 1 | Denise O'Donnell | 1:06:22 |
13 | OC1 Open | 2 | Andrea Norcross | 1:07:14 |
14 | OC2 Open | 8 | Laurel Archer, Sabrina | 1:07:43 |
15 | OC1 Open | 3 | Lori Jorgenson | 1:08:03 |
16 | OC1 Open | 4 | Shauna Halferty | time not available |
17 | OC2 Open | 9 | Kipling Cancade, Sheila Westwell | 1:08:07 |
18 | OC1 Open | 5 | Sabrina Schwanebeck | 1:08:43 |
19 | OC2 Masters | 3 | Suzie Serafin, Ingrid Letourneau | 1:10:00 |
20 | OC1 Masters | 2 | Sandra deGoede | 1:11:07 |
21 | OC1 Masters | 3 | Lisa Jakubowski | 1:13:05 |
22 | OC1 Masters | 4 | Sarah Kilby | 1:15:58 |
23 | OC1 Masters | 5 | Rosemary Henry | 1:21:47 |
24 | OC1 Master | Sandy Cook | time/place n/a | |
25 | OC1 | Sheila Puga | time/place n/a | |
* | OC1 Masters | Elaine Sargeant | DNF |
MEN's - OVERALL | ||||
Overall | Class | Place in Class | Paddler(s) | Time |
1 | OC2 Open | 1 | Greg Cancade, Ken Crosby | 53:59 |
2 | Surfski | 1 | Dave Boone | 54:04 |
3 | OC2 Masters | 1 | Dave Stefanchuk, Tim Gale | 54:25 |
4 | Surfski | 2 | Gordon Bohlmann | 54:38 |
5 | OC2 Open | 2 | Briac Medard, Cam Brine | 55:15 |
6 | Surfski Masters | 1 | Matt Nuttall | 55:38 |
7 | Surfski Masters | 2 | Laci Bujdos | 55:46 |
8 | OC2 Masters | 2 | Russ Adair, Tony Serafin | 56:18 |
9 | Surfski Masters | 3 | Jeff Gallimore | 56:39 |
10 | Surfski Masters | 4 | Mike Parkes | 56:43 |
11 | OC2 Masters | 3 | Jon Amundsom | 57:00 |
12 | OC2 Open | 3 | Reg Kao, Trevor Lord | 57:05 |
13 | OC2 Open | 3 | ??, ?? | 57:32 |
14 | OC2 Mixed | 2 | Terry Lewis, Debbie Chadwick | 57:36 |
15 | OC2 Mixed | 2 | Holly Heaver, Pete Heaver | 57:52 |
16 | OC1 Masters | 1 | Calvin Chow | 58:01 |
17 | OC1 Open | 1 | Shane Martin | time n/a |
18 | OC1 Open | 2 | Brian Boatman | time n/a |
19 | OC1 Open | 3 | Peter Newton | 58:07 |
20 | OC1 Masters | 2 | Bob Woodman | 58:21 |
21 | OC1 Masters | 3 | Craig Williams | 58:28 |
22 | OC1 Open | 4 | Jacques Fodin | 58:29 |
23 | OC1 Masters | 4 | Paul McNamara | 58:49 |
24 | OC1 Masters | 5 | Casey Owens | 58:55 |
25 | OC2 Masters | 4 | Dave Pedersen, Pat McLellan | 59:30 |
26 | OC1 Open | 5 | Jonas Hudson | 59:34 |
27 | OC1 Masters | 6 | Kevin Cowan | 59:38 |
28 | OC1 Open | 6 | Glenn Bond | 59:41 |
29 | Surfski Masters | 5 | Bob Putnam | 1:00:00 |
30 | OC1 Open | 7 | Allan Horn | 1:00:20 |
31 | OC1 Open | 8 | Dave Velisek | 1:00:28 |
32 | OC1 Masters | 7 | Steve Palmier | 1:00:29 |
33 | OC1 Senior Masters | 1 | Tim Dougherty | 1:01:12 |
34 | OC1 Open | 9 | Stu McMaster | 1:01:18 |
35 | OC1 Open | 10 | Adam Vakevich | 1:01:33 |
36 | OC1 Senior Masters | 2 | Ron Williams | 1:01:42 |
37 | OC1 Masters | 8 | Steve Wallick | 1:02:16 |
38 | OC1 Open | 11 | Andrew Krynen | 1:02:23 |
39 | OC1 Masters | 9 | Roman Matieschyn | 1:02:24 |
40 | Surfski Open | 3 | Ty Gee | 1:03:34 |
41 | OC2 Masters | 5 | Keith Jasmann, Clint Cook | 1:03:41 |
42 | OC2 Mixed | 3 | Jennifer Stanick, Peter Forand | time n/a |
43 | OC2 Mixed | 4 | Denis Bulkin, Lauren Meads | 1:03:55 |
45 | OC2 Mixed | 5 | Ivan McIvor, Erica Warenka | 1:04:05 |
46 | OC1 Masters | 10 | Darryl Spencer | 1:04:24 |
47 | OC1 Masters | 11 | Ross Creasey | 1:04:28 |
48 | Kayak Mixed Masters | 1 | Dave Page, Mar Page | 1:04:33 |
49 | Surfski Masters | 6 | Ron Carmichael | 1:05:01 |
50 | OC1 Masters | 12 | Frank Farah | 1:05:29 |
51 | OC1 Masters | 13 | Dan O'Donovan | 1:05:43 |
52 | OC1 Masters | 14 | Jim Bates | 1:05:52 |
53 | OC2 Mixed | 6 | Leo Hinchcliff, Rose Sartuche | 1:06:09 |
54 | OC1 Masters | 15 | Ian Chadwick | 1:06:15 |
55 | OC1 Open | 13 | Ryan Thompson | 1:06:24 |
56 | OC1 Open | 14 | Ryan Chambers | 1:07:31 |
57 | OC1 Open | 15 | Doug Christman | 1:08:03 |
58 | OC1 Masters | 16 | Gord Peters | 1:08:10 |
59 | OC1 Masters | 17 | Adam Kraus | 1:08:24 |
60 | OC1 Senior Masters | 3 | Gabe Somjen | 1:08:33 |
61 | OC1 Masters | 18 | Paul T. Martin | 1:08:44 |
62 | OC1 Masters | 19 | Joey Hertz | 1:09:02 |
63 | OC2 Masters | 6 | Bill Hemstock, Robert Rutherford | 1:09:48 |
64 | OC1 Masters | 20 | Stuart Grake | 1:09:50 |
65 | OC2 Masters | 7 | Don Downing, Martin Jalkotzy | 1:10:45 |
66 | OC1 Masters | 21 | Brian Henry | 1:11:27 |
67 | OC2 Masters | 7 | Brian Page, ?? | 1:13:59 |
68 | OC1 Masters | 22 | Paul Blacketttd> | 1:17:05 |
WOMEN's - RACE CLASS | ||||
Class | Place in Class | Paddler(s) | Time | |
1 | Surfski | Isabelle Bohlmann | 1:00:58 | |
1 | OC1 Open | Denise O'Donnell | 1:06:22 | |
2 | OC1 Open | Andrea Norcross | 1:07:14 | |
3 | OC1 Open | Lori Jorgenson | 1:08:03 | |
4 | OC1 Open | Shauna Halferty | time n/a | |
5 | OC1 Open | Sabrina Schwanebeck | 1:08:43 | |
* | OC1 Open | Sheila Puga | time/place n/a | |
1 | OC1 Masters | Velisek, Lori | 1:04:24 | |
2 | OC1 Masters | Sandra deGoede | 1:11:07 | |
3 | OC1 Masters | Lisa Jakubowski | 1:13:05 | |
4 | OC1 Masters | Sarah Kilby | 1:15:58 | |
5 | OC1 Masters | Sandy Cook | time/place n/a | |
OC1 Masters | Elaine Sargeant | DNF | ||
1 | OC1 Senior Masters | Rosemary Henry | 1:21:47 | |
1 | OC2 Open | Lynn Capen, Christina Wilson | 1:01:04 | |
2 | OC2 Open | Deighen Blakely, Sandy McEwan | 1:01:48 | |
3 | OC2 Open | Jen Milner, Anita Vucetic | 1:02:03 | |
4 | OC2 Open | Sandra Krueckel, Adrienne Scott | 1:02:15 | |
5 | OC2 Open | Lisa Robertson, ? | 1:03:53 | |
6 | OC2 Open | Franzi Clark, MJ Hunter | 1:04:06 | |
7 | OC2 Open | Wendy Pollock, Sandra Simpkins | 1:06:17 | |
8 | OC2 Open | Laurel Archer, Sabrina | 1:07:43 | |
9 | OC2 Open | Kipling Cancade, Sheila Westwell | 1:08:07 | |
OC2 Open | Jen Rus, Linda Warren | DNF | ||
OC2 Open | Lynda Roberts, Claire Thompson | DNF | ||
1 | OC2 Masters | Jacque Wolbaum, Lynn Purdy | 1:04:19 | |
2 | OC2 Masters | Kristen Schriver, Marth Thompson | 1:05:45 | |
3 | OC2 Masters | Suzie Serafin, Ingrid Letourneau | 1:10:00 |
MEN's - RACE CLASS | ||||
Class | Place in Class | Paddler(s) | Time | |
1 | OC1 Open | Martin, Shane | time n/a | |
2 | OC1 Open | Brian Boatman | time n/a | |
3 | OC1 Open | Peter Newton | 58:07 | |
4 | OC1 Open | Jacques Godin | 58:29 | |
5 | OC1 Open | Jonas Hudson | 58:29 | |
6 | OC1 Open | Glenn Bond | 59:41 | |
7 | OC1 Open | Allan Horn | 1:00:20 | |
8 | OC1 Open | Dave Velisek | 1:00:28 | |
9 | OC1 Open | Stu McMaster | 1:01:18 | |
10 | OC1 Open | Adam Vaskevich | 1:01:33 | |
11 | OC1 Open | Andrew Krynen | 1:02:23 | |
12 | OC1 Open | Vlad Tucanov | 1:03:34 | |
13 | OC1 Open | Ryan Thompson | 1:06:24 | |
14 | OC1 Open | Ryan Chambers | 1:07:31 | |
15 | OC1 Open | Doug Christman | 1:08:03 | |
1 | OC1 Masters | Calvin Chow | 58:01 | |
2 | OC1 Masters | Bob Woodman | 58:21/td> | |
3 | OC1 Masters | Craig Williams | 58:28 | |
4 | OC1 Masters | Paul McNamara | 58:49 | |
5 | OC1 Masters | Casey Owens | 58:55 | |
6 | OC1 Masters | Kevin Cowan | 59:38 | |
7 | OC1 Masters | Steve Palmier | 1:00:29 | |
8 | OC1 Masters | Steve Wallick | 1:01:16 | |
9 | OC1 Masters | Roman Matieschyn | 1:02:24 | |
10 | OC1 Masters | Darryl Spencer | 1:04:24 | |
11 | OC1 Masters | Ross Creasy | 1:04:28 | |
12 | OC1 Masters | Frank Farah | 1:05:29 | |
13 | OC1 Masters | Dan O'Donovan | 1:05:43 | |
14 | OC1 Masters | Jim Bates | 1:05:52 | |
15 | OC1 Masters | Ian Chadwick | 1:06:15 | |
16 | OC1 Masters | Gord Peters | 1:08:10 | |
17 | OC1 Masters | Adam Kraus | 1:08:24 | |
18 | OC1 Masters | Paul Martin | 1:08:44 | |
19 | OC1 Masters | Joey Hertz | 1:09:02 | |
20 | OC1 Masters | Stuart Grake | 1:09:50 | |
21 | OC1 Masters | Brian Henry | 1:11:27 | |
22 | OC1 Masters | Paul Blackett | 1:17:05 | |
1 | OC1 Senior Masters | Tim Dougherty | 1:01:12 | |
2 | OC1 Senior Masters | Ron Williams | 1:01:42 | |
3 | OC1 Senior Masters | Gabe Somjen | 1:08:33 | |
1 | OC2 Masters | Tim Gale, Dave Stefanchuk | 54:25 | |
2 | OC2 Masters | Russ Adair, Tony Serafin | 56:18 | |
3 | OC2 Masters | John Amundson, John Roberts | 57:00 | |
4 | OC2 Masters | Dave Pederson, Pat McLellan | 59:30 | |
5 | OC2 Masters | Keith Jasmann, Clint Cook | 1:03:41 | |
6 | OC2 Masters | Bill Hemstock, Robert Rutherford | 1:09:48 | |
7 | OC2 Masters | Don Downing, Martin Jalkotzy | 1:09:48 | |
1 | OC2 Open | Greg Cancade, Ken Crosby | 53:59 | |
2 | OC2 Open | Briac Medard, Cam Brine | 55:15 | |
3 | OC2 Open | Reg Kao, Trevor Lord | 57:05 | |
4 | OC2 Open | ??, ?? | 57:32 | |
1 | OC2 Mixed | Terry Lewis, Debbie Chadwick | 57:36 | |
2 | OC2 Mixed | Holly Heaver, Pete Heaver | 57:52 | |
3 | OC2 Mixed | Jennifer Stannick, Pete Forand | time n/a | |
4 | OC2 Mixed | Denis Bulkin, Lauren Meads | 1:03:55 | |
5 | OC2 Mixed | Ivan McIvor, Erica Warenka | 1:04:05 | |
6 | OC2 Mixed | Leo Hinchcliff, Rose Sartuche | 1:06:09 | |
7 | OC2 Mixed | Brian Page, ?? | 1:13:59 | |
1 | Surfski Open | Dave Boone | 54:04 | |
2 | Surfski Open | Gordon Bohlmann | 54:38 | |
3 | Surfski Open | Ty Gee | 1:02:43 | |
1 | Surfski Masters | Matt Nuttall | 55:38 | |
2 | Surfski Masters | Laci Budjos | 55:46 | |
3 | Surfski Masters | Jeff Gallimore | 56:39 | |
4 | Surfski Masters | Mike Parkes | 56:43 | |
5 | Surfski Masters | Bob Putnam | 1:00:00 | |
6 | Surfski Masters | Ron Carmichael | 1:05:01 | |
1 | Kayak Mixed Masters | Dave Page, Mar Page | 1:04:33 |
Home || Races || Pictures || Links || Map