Gorge Outrigger Races - July 17, 2004 | |
OC1/OC2 Results 2003 results - 2002 results - 2001 results - 2000 results |
Women's and Mixed OC6 | ||||
PLACE | TEAM | CATEGORY | Place in Category |
TIME |
1 | FCRCC I | Open | 1 | 1:21:22 |
2 | JOCC I (Shannon, Isabelle, Sabrina, Colleen, Denise O., Shauna) |
Open | 2 | 1:22:44 |
3 | Offshore Canoe Club | Masters | 1 | 1:24:00 |
4 | Bend Outrigger Club | Mixed Open | 1 | 1:24:03 |
5 | FCRCC II | Open | 3 | 1:24:52 |
6 | Comox Wild Women | Open | 4 | 1:27:00 |
7 | Mountain Home | Mixed Open | 2 | 1:28:18 |
8 | FCRCC III | Open | 5 | 1:28:32 |
9 | Bend Outrigger | Masters | 2 | 1:29:04 |
10 | Mountain Home | Open | 6 | 1:29:42 |
11 | JOCC II (Lillian, Leanne, Sandra, Karen, Jan, Wendy P.) |
Open | 7 | 1:29:42 |
12 | Ocean River | Open | 8 | 1:31:02 |
13 | Mountain Home | Mixed Open | 3 | 1:31:57 |
14 | Sail Sand Point | Open | 9 | 1:32:38 |
15 | Mountain Home Good Karma | Masters | 3 | 1:33:32 |
16 | Kikaha O Kekai | Open | 10 | 1:33:52 |
17 | Seattle Outrigger | Open | 11 | 1:34:22 |
18 | Lotus Sports Club | Open | 12 | 1:34:47 |
19 | Bend Outrigger | Open | 13 | 1:35:11 |
20 | Mountain Home/CROCC | Mixed Open | 13 | 1:35:11 |
21 | Hui Wa'a O Puget Sound | Open | 14 | 1:36:17 |
22 | Pacific Outrigger | Mixed Golden Masters | 1 | 1:36:53 |
23 | Mountain Home Team Bob | Masters | 4 | 1:37:12 |
24 | Tri Cities | Mixed Open | 5 | 1:37:37 |
25 | Tri Cities | Open | 15 | 1:38:03 |
26 | Hui Heihei Wa'a | Open | 16 | 1:40:09 |
27 | JOCC III (Christine, Louise, Sheri, Jen P., Monika, Miranda) |
Open | 17 | 1:41:42 |
28 | Tri Cities | Mixed Senior Masters | 1 | 1:46:41 |
29 | Tri Cities | Open | 18 | 1:47:00 |
30 | Hui Wa'a O Puget Sound | Mixed Open | 6 | 1:50:34 |
Men's OC6 | ||||
PLACE | TEAM | CATEGORY | Place in Category |
TIME |
1 | JOCC I (Dave S., Jim, Stu, Dave B., Gord, Paul) |
Open | 1 | 1:18:50 |
2 | FCRCC I | Open | 2 | 1:20:05 |
3 | Hui Wa'a O Puget Sound | Senior Master | 1 | 1:20:20 |
3 | Mountain Home | Open | 3 | 1:21:42 |
4 | Kekaha O Ke Kai | Masters | 1 | 1:24:36 |
5 | Bend Outrigger | Open | 4 | 1:25:26 |
6 | Hui HeiHei Wa'a | Open | 5 | 1:25:52 |
7 | FCRCC II | Open | 6 | 1:25:57 |
8 | JOCC II (Mike P., Bob, Laci, Pete F., Gary, Gabe) |
Masters | 2 | 1:27:09 |
9 | Sail Sand Point | Open | 7 | 1:28:41 |
10 | JOCC III (Dennis, Dan, Sacha, Ross, Chris, Norm) |
Open | 8 | 1:29:29 |
11 | Kikaha | Senior Master | 2 | 1:30:58 |
12 | Lotus Sports Club | Open | 9 | 1:32:17 |
13 | Tri Cities | Open | 10 | 1:32:59 |
14 | Mountain Home | Masters | 3 | 1:33:15 |
15 | Kikaha | Open | 11 | 1:35:27 |
16 | Mountain Home | Masters | 4 | 1:35:42 |
17 | JOCC IV (Jason, Joe H., Mike J., Sabrina, Joe, Rod) |
Open | 12 | 1:37:52 |
18 | Seattle Outrigger | Open | 13 | 1:38:25 |
19 | Bend Outrigger | Open | 14 | 1:39:48 |
20 | Hui Wa'a O Puget Sound | Open | 15 | 1:41:50 |
21 | Hui Wa'a O Puget Sound | Senior Master | 4 | 1:51:45 |
22 | Kikaha O Ke Kai | Open | 16 | 1:51:49 |
Home || Race Schedule || Pictures || News || Links || Map
Jericho Outrigger Canoe Club
1300 Discovery Street
Vancouver
BC
V6R 4L9 Canada