Since those early beginnings, the race has grown. Now there are two days of racing, with the first day being the single-hull canoe races, followed by double hull and one-person canoe races on Sunday. Crews from Hawaii, the US mainland and around the world come to enter this world class event. Held each year on Labor Day Weekend, the fun includes a torchlight parade and dance on Saturday night, and an awards luau on Sunday.
This year, 2 women's crews from Jericho, a women's crew from Penticton and a men's crew from Vernon/ Kelowna/ Jericho/ Seattle and Kona raced the Queen Lili!
Jericho Outrigger Canoe Club
For JOCC info, email Paddle Info.
Web page changes or updates, email Jan.
Home ||
Race Schedule ||
Pictures ||
News ||
Links ||
Map
---------------------------------------------------------
18-Mile Race Held Saturday, Sept. 3 At Kailua Pier
Women Traveled From Kailua Bay To Honaunau and
Men Traveled From Honaunau To Kailua Bay
---------------------------------------------------------
WOMEN
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place/Name Division Time Place in
Category
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Team Bradley Hawaii #1 Iron Open Non-koa 2:08:02 1
2 Kai Opua #5 Iron Open Non-koa 2:10:24 2
3 Waikiki Beach Boys #5 Iron Open Non-koa 2:11:11 3
4 Hui Lanakila #4 Iron Open Non-koa 2:12:51 4
5 Mooloolaba #1 Iron Open Non-koa 2:13:37 5
6 Hui Lanakila #3 Iron Open Non-koa 2:14:07 6
7 Kahana Canoe Club #1 Iron Open Non-koa 2:15:49 7
8 Outrigger Canoe Club #4 Iron Open Koa 2:16:45 1
9 Outrigger Canoe Club #5 Iron Masters Non-koa 2:17:48 1
10 Waikiki Beach Boys #3 Iron Open Non-koa 2:18:13 8
11 Kai Opua #4 Iron Open Koa 2:18:42 2
12 Wailea Canoe Club #1 Iron Open Non-koa 2:18:48 9
13 Laeula O Kai #5 Iron Open Non-koa 2:19:23 10
14 Kai Opua #2 9 Women Hawaiian Racers 2:19:31 1
15 Hawaiian Canoe Club #7 Iron Open Non-koa 2:19:49 11
16 Hui Lanakila #2 Iron Open Non-koa 2:20:15 12
17 Jericho Outrigger #1 Iron Open Non-koa 2:20:48 13
18 Waikiki Beach Boys #2 Iron Open Non-koa 2:21:26 14
19 Puna #5 Iron Open Non-koa 2:21:50 15
20 Healani #1 Iron Open Non-koa 2:22:32 16
21 Northcliffe Australia Iron Masters Non-koa 2:22:53 2
22 Laeula O Kai #6 Iron Open Non-koa 2:23:15 17
23 Kai Opua #3 9 Women Masters 2:23:27 1
24 Waakapaemua 9 Women Masters 2:23:53 2
25 Keoua Canoe Club #1 Iron Open Koa 2:24:04 3
26 Kailua Canoe Club #1 Iron Open Non-koa 2:24:16 18
27 Outrigger Canoe Club #6 Iron Open Non-koa 2:24:36 19
28 Keaukaha Canoe Club #1 Iron Open Non-koa 2:25:12 20
29 Namolokama #3 Iron Open Non-koa 2:25:26 21
30 Hawaiian Canoe CLub #8 Iron Open Non-koa 2:25:39 22
31 Kaiola #1 Iron Open Non-koa 2:25:47 23
32 Kawaihae Canoe Club #4 9 Women Hawaiian Racers 2:26:03 2
33 Niumalu Canoe Club #2 Iron Open Non-koa 2:26:28 24
34 Kihei Canoe Club #2 9 Women Hawaiian Racers 2:27:27 3
35 Niumalu Canoe Club #1 Iron Masters Non-koa 2:27:37 3
36 Lahaina Iron Open Non-koa 2:28:43 25
37 Koloa Outrigger C.C. #1 Iron Open Non-koa 2:29:03 26
38 Niumalu Canoe Club #3 Iron Open Non-koa 2:29:38 27
39 Hanalei Canoe CLub #2 9 Women Hawaiian Racers 2:29:49 4
40 Moana A Hine Iron Open Non-koa 2:29:54 28
42 Kamehameha #2 9 Women Masters 2:30:17 3
41 Laeula O Kai #3 Iron Open Non-koa 2:30:17 29
43 Healani #4 Iron Open Non-koa 2:30:25 30
44 Pale Kai O.C.C. #3 Iron Open Non-koa 2:30:30 31
45 Kai Opua #1 9 Women Golden Master 2:31:03 1
46 Keauhou Canoe Club #5 Iron Open Non-koa 2:31:15 32
47 Healani #2 Iron Open Non-koa 2:31:54 33
49 Newport Aquatic Center 9 Women Hawaiian Racers 2:32:19 5
48 San Diego Outrigger Iron Open Non-koa 2:32:19 34
50 Santa Barbara OCC #1 Iron Open Non-koa 2:32:21 35
51 Ke Kai O'uhane 9 Women Hawaiian Racers 2:32:41 6
52 Kaiola #2 9 Women Hawaiian Racers 2:33:44 7
53 Hawaiian Canoe Club #9 Iron Open Non-koa 2:34:27 36
54 Down Under Ducks Australia Iron Masters Koa 2:35:03 1
55 Wailea Canoe Club #2 Iron Open Non-koa 2:35:28 37
56 Hui Lanakila #5 Iron Open Non-koa 2:35:45 38
57 Kamehameha #1 9 Women Hawaiian Racers 2:35:47 8
58 Kana Lui Miami #1 Iron Open Non-koa 2:36:05 39
59 Kailua Canoe Club #2 Iron Open Non-koa 2:36:09 40
60 New Hope Canoe Club #2 Iron Open Non-koa 2:36:10 41
61 Keauhou Canoe Club #1 9 Women Masters 2:36:18 4
62 Puna #4 Iron Masters Non-koa 2:36:33 4
63 Keoua Canoe Club #2 9 Women Hawaiian Racers 2:36:55 9
64 Marina Del Rey 9 Women Hawaiian Racers 2:37:05 10
65 Hawaiian Canoe Club #6 9 Women Golden Master 2:37:09 2
66 Kihei Canoe Club #1 Iron Masters Non-koa 2:37:49 5
67 NCA Outriggers Iron Open Koa 2:38:01 4
68 Waikiki Beach Boys #4 Iron Open Non-koa 2:38:12 42
69 Na Kai Ewalu Iron Open Non-koa 2:38:22 43
70 Healani #5 Iron Open Non-koa 2:38:34 44
71 Kai E Hitu #4 9 Women Hawaiian Racers 2:38:36 11
72 Kahana Canoe Club #5 Iron Open Non-koa 2:38:51 45
73 Pale Kai O.C.C. #2 Iron Open Non-koa 2:39:00 46
74 Jericho Outrigger #2 Iron Open Non-koa 2:39:48 47
75 Keaukaha Canoe Club #2 Iron Open Non-koa 2:39:50 48
76 Kahakai Canoe Club #4 Iron Open Non-koa 2:40:26 49
77 Ho'okahi Puuwai #1 Iron Open Non-koa 2:40:31 50
78 Mountain Home O.C.C. Iron Masters Non-koa 2:40:38 6
79 Ka Mamalahoe #3 Iron Open Non-koa 2:40:44 50
80 Penticton Racing C.C. Iron Open Non-koa 2:40:47 51
81 Waikoloa Canoe CLub #4 Iron Open Non-koa 2:40:48 52
82 Pu'uwai Canoe Club #4 Iron Masters Non-koa 2:41:07 7
83 Waikiki Surf club #1 Iron Open Non-koa 2:41:40 53
84 Laeula O Kai #4 Iron Open Non-koa 2:41:53 54
85 Hanalei Canoe Club #1 Iron Open Non-koa 2:41:56 55
86 Hong Kong Paddle Club #2 Iron Open Non-koa 2:42:51 56
87 Hong Kong Paddle Club Iron Open Koa 2:43:04 5
88 Lanakila Canoe Club #1 9 Women Hawaiian Racers 2:43:17 13
89 Healani #3 Iron Open Non-koa 2:43:27 57
90 Koa Kai Canoe Club #1 Iron Open Non-koa 2:43:34 58
91 Kahakai Canoe Club #5 Iron Open Non-koa 2:43:46 59
92 Waikiki Surf club Iron Masters Non-koa 2:43:51 8
93 Puna #6 Iron Open Non-koa 2:44:18 60
94 Koa Kai Canoe CLub #2 9 Women Hawaiian Racers 2:44:31 14
95 Ho'okahi Puuwai #2 Iron Open Non-koa 2:44:50 61
96 Hawaiian Canoe Club #5 Iron Senior Masters 2:45:04 1
97 Kai Elua Canoe Club #3 Iron Open Non-koa 2:45:09 62
98 Keauhou Canoe Club #2 9 Women Senior Masters 2:45:30 1
99 Manu O Ke Kai #2 Iron Masters Non-koa 2:46:13 9
100 Keauhou Canoe Club #4 Iron Open Koa 2:46:15 6
101 Waimanalo Canoe Club #2 Iron Open Non-koa 2:46:47 63
102 Waimanalo Canoe CLub #3 Iron Open Non-koa 2:46:58 64
103 Kaneohe Canoe Club #1 Iron Senior Masters 2:47:05 2
104 Pu'uwai Canoe Club #1 Iron Open Non-koa 2:48:43 65
105 Imua Iron Masters Koa 2:49:13 2
106 Na Leo O Ke Kai #1 Iron Open Non-koa 2:49:31 66
107 Pu'uwai Canoe Club #3 Iron Senior Masters 2:49:46 3
108 Waikoloa Canoe Club #1 Iron Masters Koa 2:49:55 3
109 New Hope Canoe CLub #3 Iron Open Non-koa 2:50:30 67
110 Lanikai Canoe Club #1 Iron Senior Masters 2:50:46 4
111 Waikoloa Canoe Club #3 9 Women Senior Masters 2:50:52 2
112 Kaneohe Canoe Club #2 Iron Open Non-koa 2:51:52 68
113 Lanikai Canoe Club #6 Iron Golden Masters 2:52:03 1
114 Kaipoha Canoe Club #3 Iron Open Non-koa 2:52:25 69
115 Ka Mamalahoe #1 Iron Senior Masters 2:52:44 5
116 Kaipoha Canoe Club #2 Iron Senior Masters 2:52:58 6
117 Anuenue Canoe Club #3 Iron Senior Masters 2:54:28 7
118 Kawaihae Canoe Club #3 Iron Open Koa 2:55:57 7
119 Leeward Kai #2 Iron Open Non-koa 2:56:08 70
120 New Hope Canoe Club Iron Masters Non-koa 2:56:14 10
121 Pu'uwai Canoe CLub #2 Iron Masters Non-koa 2:57:02 11
122 Kai Oni Canoe Club Iron Open Non-koa 2:58:38 71
123 Las Vegas Iron Open Koa 3:01:58 8
124 Keola O Ke Kai #3 Iron Open Non-koa 3:06:55 72
125 Ka Mamalahoe #2 Iron Open Non-koa 3:10:30 73
MEN
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place/Name Division Time Place in
Category
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kai E Hitu Iron Open Non-koa 1:55:57 1
2 Outrigger Canoe Club #2 Iron Open Non-koa 1:57:10 2
3 Mahina Va'a Iron Open Non-koa 1:57:37 3
4 Lanakila Canoe Club #2 Iron Open Non-koa 1:58:10 4
5 Hawaiian Canoe Club #1 Iron Open Non-koa 1:58:30 5
6 Kailua Canoe Club #4 Iron Open Non-koa 1:59:24 6
7 Healani #6 Iron Open Non-koa 1:59:42 7
8 Hui Lanakila #7 Iron Open Non-koa 1:59:50 8
9 Outrigger Canoe Club #1 Iron Open Non-koa 2:00:11 9
10 Wailea Canoe Club #3 Iron Open Non-koa 2:01:00 10
11 Hui Nalu #1 Iron Open Non-koa 2:01:09 11
12 Namolokama #1 Iron Open Non-koa 2:01:10 12
13 Lanikai Canoe Club #4 Iron Open Non-koa 2:02:08 13
14 Keauhou Canoe Club #10 Iron Senior Masters 2:02:17 1
15 Keauhou Canoe Club #8 Iron Open Non-koa 2:02:41 14
16 Kailua Canoe Club #3 Iron Open Non-koa 2:04:04 15
17 Ruamatu 9 Man Hawaiian Racers 2:04:27 1
18 Hawaiian Canoe Club #2 Iron Open Non-koa 2:04:28 16
19 Kai E Hitu #5 Iron Open Koa 2:04:50 2
20 Hui Nalu #2 Iron Open Non-koa 2:05:20 17
21 Keaukaha Canoe Club #3 Iron Open Non-koa 2:05:58 18
22 Kahana Canoe Club #3 Iron Open Non-koa 2:06:40 19
23 West Hawaii Keauhou #2 9 Man Hawaiian Racers 2:06:45 2
24 Hui Lanakila #6 Iron Masters Non-koa 2:07:26 1
25 Leeward Kai #1 Iron Open Non-koa 2:07:33 20
26 Puna #3 9 Man Masters 2:07:57 1
27 Hawaiian Canoe Club #4 Iron Open Non-koa 2:08:40 21
28 Healani #7 Iron Open Non-koa 2:08:52 22
29 Ku Paa Kailua 9 Man Masters 2:09:22 2
30 Kai E Hitu #2 9 Man Hawaiian Racers 2:09:58 3
31 Laeula O Kai #1 Iron Masters Non-koa 2:09:59 2
32 Puna #1 Iron Open Non-koa 2:10:17 23
33 West Hawaii Firefighters Iron Open Non-koa 2:10:31 24
34 Hawaiian Canoe Club #3 Iron Open Non-koa 2:10:49 25
35 Namolokama #2 Iron Open Non-koa 2:11:24 26
36 Kawaihae Canoe Club #2 9 Man Golden Masters 2:11:43 1
37 Kai Opua #7 Iron Open Non-koa 2:12:00 27
38 Outrigger Canoe Club #3 Iron Open Koa 2:12:12 1
39 Kawaihae Canoe Club #1 9 Man Hawaiian Racers 2:12:37 4
40 Keauhou Canoe Club #7 9 Man Golden Masters 2:12:42 2
41 Outrigger Australia Iron Senior Masters 2:12:49 2
42 Laeula O Kai #2 Iron Open Non-koa 2:12:52 28
43 Na Keiki O Kamoi #1 Iron Open Non-koa 2:13:25 29
44 Kaiola #3 Iron Golden Masters 2:13:42 1
45 Waikiki Beach Boys #6 Iron Open Non-koa 2:13:46 30
46 New Hope C.C. #5 Iron Open Non-koa 2:14:03 31
47 Pu'uwai Canoe Club #7 9 Man Masters 2:14:33 3
48 Vernon Racing Canoe Club Iron Masters Non-koa 2:15:04 3
49 Hui Lanakila #1 Iron Open Non-koa 2:15:14 32
50 Pu'uwai Canoe Club #6 Iron Open Non-koa 2:15:27 33
51 Kamehameha #3 Iron Open Non-koa 2:15:33 34
52 Kona Athletic Club Iron Masters Koa 2:15:55 1
53 Kai E Hitu #1 9 Man Hawaiian Racers 2:16:01 5
54 Kai Elua Canoe Club #1 Iron Masters Non-koa 2:16:08 4
55 Waimanalo Canoe Club #1 Iron Golden Masters 2:16:25 2
56 Koloa Outrigger C.C. #2 Iron Open Non-koa 2:16:27 35
57 Hong Kong Island Club #4 Iron Open Non-koa 2:17:14 36
58 Keauhou Canoe Club #9 Iron Masters Koa 2:17:26 2
59 Manu O Ke Kai #1 Iron Masters Non-koa 2:17:31 5
60 Hui Wa'a o Waiakea Iron Open Non-koa 2:17:43 37
61 Kahana Canoe Club #4 Iron Open Non-koa 2:17:50 38
62 Kaiola #5 9 Man Hawaiian Racers 2:17:54 6
63 Kihei Canoe Club #3 Iron Senior Masters 2:18:04 3
64 Pu'uwai Canoe Club #5 Iron Open Non-koa 2:18:10 39
65 Waikiki Beach Boys #1 Iron Open Non-koa 2:18:12 40
66 Kahakai Canoe Club #2 Iron Open Non-koa 2:18:19 41
67 Healani #8 Iron Open Non-koa 2:18:21 42
68 Ne Keiki O Kamoi #2 9 Man Masters 2:18:38 4
69 Kahakai Canoe Club #3 Iron Masters Non-koa 2:18:52 6
70 Keoua Canoe Club #3 Iron Open Koa 2:19:06 3
71 Hawaiian Canoe Club #10 Iron Open Non-koa 2:19:14 43
72 New Hope C.C. #7 Iron Open Non-koa 2:19:21 44
73 Great Lakes Grandmasters Iron Grand Masters 2:19:57 1
74 Kai Opua #6 Iron Open Koa 2:20:00 4
75 Lanakila California Iron Senior Masters 2:20:09 4
76 Santa Barbara OCC #2 Iron Open Non-koa 2:20:25 45
77 Hong Kong Island #5 Iron Open Non-koa 2:20:28 46
78 Anuenue Canoe Club #1 Iron Grand Masters 2:20:42 2
79 Kai Elua Canoe Club #2 Iron Open Non-koa 2:20:50 47
80 Hanalei Canoe Club #3 9 Man Hawaiian Racers 2:20:59 7
81 Kamehameha #4 9 Man Hawaiian Racers 2:21:14 8
82 New Hope C.C. #6 Iron Masters Non-koa 2:21:23 7
83 Pale Kai O.C.C. #1 Iron Open Non-koa 2:21:31 48
84 Waikiki Surf Club #2 Iron Open Non-koa 2:21:44 49
85 Puna #2 Iron Open Non-koa 2:22:19 50
86 Kai E Hitu #3 Iron Masters Koa 2:22:59 3
87 Kaneohe C.c. Iron Open Non-koa 2:23:11 51
88 Hui Lanakila #8 9 Man Senior Masters 2:23:59 1
89 Kai Puna Iron Masters Non-koa 2:24:12 8
90 Ho'okahi Puuwai #3 Iron Open Non-koa 2:24:50 52
91 Healani #9 Iron Open Non-koa 2:24:56 53
92 Kaipoha Canoe Club #1 Iron Open Non-koa 2:25:20 54
93 Kahakai Canoe Club #1 9 Man Hawaiian Racers 2:25:21 9
94 Kaiola #4 Iron Masters Non-koa 2:25:39 9
95 Kihei Canoe Club #4 Iron Senior Masters 2:27:29 5
96 Koa Kai Canoe Club #3 Iron Open Non-koa 2:28:08 55
97 Keauhou Canoe Club #11 Iron Grand Masters 2:28:20 3
98 Anokea Iron Open Non-koa 2:28:29 56
99 Keoua Canoe Club #4 9 Man Golden Masters 2:28:30 3
100 Lanikai Canoe Club #3 9 Man Golden Masters 2:29:20 4
101 Kana Lui Miami #2 Iron Masters Koa 2:30:25 4
102 Kahana Canoe Club #2 Iron Golden Masters 2:30:39 3
103 Waikoloa Canoe Club #2 Iron Open Koa 2:30:45 5
104 Keala #2 Iron Open Non-koa 2:31:12 57
105 Keala #1 Iron Open Non-koa 2:32:29 58
106 Ka Mamalahoe #4 Iron Open Non-koa 2:32:46 59
107 Hui Wa'a 'O Wakinikona Iron Grand Masters 2:33:08 4
108 Anuenue Canoe Club #2 Iron Golden Masters 2:33:46 4
109 Shonan OCC Iron Open Koa 2:35:36 6
110 Kalihi Kai Iron Open Non-koa 2:35:41 60
111 N.A.C. Iron Golden Masters 2:38:42 5
112 Keola O Ke Kai #1 Iron Open Non-koa 2:39:09 61
113 New Hope C.C. #4 Iron Senior Masters 2:39:47 6
114 Keola O Ke Kai #2 Iron Open Non-koa 2:40:17 62
115 Keaukaha Canoe Club #4 9 Man Senior Masters 2:42:21 2
116 Keahiakahoe Iron Grand Masters 2:46:01 5
117 Na Leo O Ke Kai #2 Iron Open Non-koa 2:46:15 63
118 Newport Outrigger Iron Golden Masters 2:51:27 6
119 Los Cab Anchors Iron Open Non-koa 3:19:37 64
Jericho 1 pre-race huddle
-----------------------------------------------------------
Results From the Sunday, Sept. 4 6-Mile Races In Kailua Bay
-----------------------------------------------------------
Women - OC6 15 year old
1 Keola O Ke Kai #3 1:02:08
Women - OC6 16 year old
1 Keola O Ke Kai #4 59:24
Women - OC6 17 & 18 year old
1 Boys Girls of Hawaii #1 54:58
2 Newport Aquatic Centre 56:02
Women - OC1 18 - 29 year old
1 Kelsa Teeters 59:56
2 Andrea Messer 1:00:19
3 Hinatea Bernadino 1:03:18
Women - OC1 30-39 year old
1 Sabrina Schwanebeck 1:02:50
2 Mel Kelekolio 1:03:06
3 Tia Ulufaleilupe 1:04:06
4 Margorie Santos 1:08:00
5 Diane Manutahi 1:11:47
Women - OC1 40-49 year old
1 Makino Messan 1:06:58
2 Faith Mori 1:09:53
3 Jennie Padilla 1:14:29
Women - OC1 50 - 59 year old
1 Jeanette Kaa'uamo 1:09:23
2 Pam Everett 1:09:55
Women - OC1 Teen
1 Maile Leslie 1:11:04
Women - 0C2 18-29 year old
1 Boler & Dierkes 1:11:33
Women - OC2 30-39
1 Laurie/N. Denton/Enos 58:17
2 Jo/N. Thomson/Pusey 1:15:40
Women - OC2 40-49
1 K. Leahy/ K. Davis 1:00:05
Women - OC2 50-59
1 Joy/L. Schoenecker/Kaiser 1:09:19
2 Akiona & Rycroft 1:12:07
Women - Double Hull Open
1 Waikiki Beach Boys 47:10
2 Lae Ula O Kai #2 47:59
3 Hawaiian Canoe Club 48:25
4 Jericho OCC 49:36
5 Wailea CC 49:41
6 Kaiola 50:37
7 Okanagan California 51:09
8 Ke Kai O'uhane 51:48
9 Hanalei CC 52:09
10 Kawaihae Women 52:44
11 Leeward Kai 53:04
12 Puuwai Women 53:53
13 Keauhou Open 55:11
14 Kai Poha CC 57:51
Women - Double Hull Master
1 Down Under Ducks 52:03
Women - Double Hull Snr. Master
1 Lanikai CC 54:16
Women - Double Hull Gold Master
1 Hawaiian CC 52:54
2 Keauhou CC 54:41
Men - OC6 16 year old
1 New Port Aquatic 51:31
2 Keola O Ke Kai 55:58
Men - OC6 17 & 18 year old
1 Boys Girls Club of Hawaii 47:21
2 New Port Aquatic #2 47:55
Men - OC1 18-29 year old
1 Danny Ching 47:27
2 Teiki Mai 51:34
3 Georges Cronsteadt 51:40
Men - OC1 30-39 year old
1 Kai Bartlett 46:31
2 Andrew Penny 46:59
3 Ivan McIvor 51:35
4 Jan Tillmann 52:19
5 Yves Duval 52:35
6 Willy Pea 3:32:39
Men - OC1 40-49 year old
1 Dan Fedoruk 49:57
2 Pepper Chong 50:48
3 Ken Denton 51:21
4 Grant Kojima 51:39
5 Matthew Flynn 52:21
6 Dennis Carrett 52:23
7 Jeff King 52:43
8 Gordon Barff 56:42
Men - OC1 50-59 year old
1 Harold Akeo 51:43
2 Geoff Briggs 53:06
3 Danny Bassett 57:41
Men - OC1 60+ year old
1 Mel Pauole 50:50
2 Ron Williams 53:40
3 Brian Demsey 54:03
4 Steven Yee 54:54
5 Nappy Napolean 56:02
6 Edwin Young 56:53
7 Yossi Coyne 58:44
Men - OC1 Teen
1 Heiarii Bernardino 48:35
2 Kalei Kahookele 1:02:40
3 Cameron Kapoi 1:05:08
4 Kekoa Santos 1:12:28
Men - 0C2 18-29 year old
1 Zenk & Akao 45:37
2 Estioko & Lau 46:24
3 Will/K. Rice/Leicher 47:59
4 Couch & Martinez 51:58
Men - OC2 30-39 year old
1 Kinimaka & Bruce 47:41
2 Tommy/Mike Silva/Silva 47:41
3 John/Steve Hart/Guilloux 48:48
Men - OC2 40-49 year old
1 Davis & Wilson 46:53
2 Walter/S. Kamfonik/Bryan 48:45
3 Dane/Jonny Enos/Mack 49:19
4 Cano & Platz 52:41
Men - OC2 50-59 year old
1 Soo & Keli'ipa'akaua 49:59
2 Pool & Wormley 52:07
Men - OC2 Teen
1 Sepa & Josh Napeleon 48:40
Men - Double Hull Open
1 Wailea/Hui Nalu 49:58
2 Lanakila Canoe Club 50:13
3 Kai E Hitu 50:34
4 Waikiki Beach Boys Men 53:48
5 Kawaihae CC men 53:56
6 Hong Kong Isl P.C. #2 59:14
Men - Double Hull Master
1 Kupa'a Kailua 53:12
2 Pu'uwai CC men 55:20
Men - Double Hull Senior Master
1 Lanakila CC 57:14
2 Lanakai CC Srmaster 1:00:06
3 Keaukaha CC 1:01:34
Men - Double Hull Gold Master
1 Kai Poha #2 1:02:18
Men - Grand Masters
1 Keauhou CC Grnd 3:28:43
2 Main Landers 3:30:53
Mixed - OC2 18-39 year old
1 C. Villegas/J. Husak 55:56
2 Etherton & Abellera 59:26
3 Devin/K. Forrest/Forrest 1:03:55
Mixed - Double Hull Open
1 Mooloolaba & Tui Tonga 51:22
2 Northcliffe 54:38
3 Hong Kong Isl P.C. 55:49
4 Lae Ula O Kai 57:00
5 Pu'uwai Canoe Club 57:45
6 Keauhou Mix 58:29
7 Kailua 59:24
8 Waikiki Surf Club 59:34
9 Manu O Ke Kai 1:00:24
10 Kapakahi Krew 1:00:32
11 Waikoloa 1:01:56
12 Kamamalahoe 1:02:06
13 Kai Ehitu 1:02:26
14 Keola O Ke Kai 1:05:05
15 Las Vegas CC 1:06:22
Mixed - OC2 40-plus year old
1 Della Cioppa & Berengue 56:16
2 McMasters & Hirschl 56:55
3 Shelly & Freitas 1:00:33
4 Sandi & Kawika Yahiro 1:01:09
5 Logan & Lacy 1:02:48
Not your usual post-race coolant!
Home ||
Race Schedule ||
Pictures ||
News ||
Links ||
Map
1300 Discovery Street
Vancouver BC
V6R 4L9 Canada