Canadian Championship Smallboats Races August 18, 2007 | |||||
WOMEN's | |||||
Overall | Name | Club | Category | Category Place | Time |
1 | Jacinta Sheridan & Laurel Archer | FCRCC | OC2 Masters | 1 | 1:09:29 |
2 | Sheila Kyper | OC1 Masters | 1 | 1:11:19 | |
3 | Jennifer Baxter & Erica McArthur | FCRCC | OC2 Open | 1 | 1:11:20 |
4 | Kamini Jain | FCRCC | OC1 Open | 1 | 1:11:30 |
5 | Lisa Robertson & Annie Boulding | Comox | OC2 Senior Masters | 1 | 1:13:58 |
6 | Kelly Wood & Gina Duarte | Lotus | OC2 Senior Masters | 2 | 1:15:11 |
7 | Margaret McDonald & Barb Alley | Lotus | OC2 Senior Masters | 3 | 1:15:58 |
8 | Carrie Leung & Carmen Leung | Pacific Reach | OC2 Masters | 2 | 1:17:51 |
9 | Jane Yeoh | Lotus | OC1 Open | 2 | 1:18:23 |
10 | Maleska Young | FCRCC | OC1 Open | 3 | 1:18:29 |
11 | Julie Kippen | ORPC | OC1 Masters | 2 | 1:18:58 |
12 | Moe Linklater & Marg Townrow | Delta | OC2 Senior Masters | 4 | 1:19:26 |
13 | Sonya Bergen | FCRCC | OC1 Senior Masters | 1 | 1:23:22 |
14 | Inna Shekhtman | OC1 Open | 4 | 1:24:23 | |
15 | Nancy Cameron | FCRCC | OC1 Golden Masters | 2 | 1:27:28 |
16 | Kathryn Ginther | PRCC | OC1 Golden Masters | 1 | 1:28:32 |
17 | Lucy Guest | Pacific Reach | OC1 Senior Masters | 2 | 1:31:00 |
18 | Katrisha Villarante & Kaylne Ducholke | Lotus | OC2 Juniors | 1 | 1:32:35 |
MEN's / MIXED | |||||
Overall | Name | Club | Category | Category Place | Time |
1 | Reid Carter/Paul Sebastion | Double Surfski Senior Masters | 1 | 58:48 | |
2 | Jonas Hudson | ORPC | Surfski Open | 1 | 1:02:17 |
3 | Shane Martin | FCRCC | Surfski Open | 2 | 1:02:25 |
4 | Jeff Raymond | Surfski Open | 3 | 1:03:24 | |
5 | Ken Stanick | Surfski Masters | 1 | 1:04:23 | |
6 | Michael Parks | Jericho | Surfski Senior Masters | 1 | 1:05:18 |
7 | Bob Putnam | NVCC | Surfski Senior Masters | 2 | 1:05:50 |
8 | Rob Varnel/Daryl Geisheimer | Pacific Reach | OC2 Senior Masters Men | 1 | 1:08:00 |
9 | Calvin Chow | FCRCC | OC1 Open | 1 | 1:08:17 |
10 | Ken Crosby/Donna LePape | Vernon | OC2 Mixed Masters | 1 | 1:09:05 |
11 | Chris Waltor/Cathy Turk | FCRCC | OC2 Mixed Open | 1 | 1:09:18 |
12 | Denis Belkin | Lotus | OC1 Open | 2 | 1:09:22 |
13 | Elco Gauw/Michael Greenslade | Lotus | OC2 Open Men | 1 | 1:10:00 |
14 | Brian Boatman | OC1 Senior Master | 1 | 1:10:11 | |
15 | Grace Morissette Garry Mancell | Lotus | OC2 Mixed Senior Masters | 1 | 1:10:42 |
16 | Kathleen Petereit | NCKC | Surfski Open Women | 1 | 1:10:43 |
17 | Katja Rademacher | Surfski Open Women | 2 | 1:10:52 | |
18 | Mike Bernemann /Gargy Banerjee | VOS / PR | OC2 Mixed Open | 2 | 1:11:09 |
19 | Ben Fast/Eric Fast | BCKC | Double Surfski Open | 1 | 1:11:41 |
20 | Abe Asrat | FCRCC | OC1 Masters | 1 | 1:12:13 |
21 | Adam Vasilevich | FCRCC | OC1 Open | 3 | 1:12:43 |
22 | Mick Bryson | ORPC | OC1 Masters | 2 | 1:12:49 |
23 | Bob Stewart | Jericho | OC1 Golden Masters | 1 | 1:12:57 |
24 | Jackson Avio | ORPC | OC1 Masters | 3 | 1:13:28 |
25 | Paulo Simpson | Bellinghm | OC1 Open | 4 | 1:14:30 |
26 | Nicholas Liu/ Jin Wei Gan | Lotus | OC2 Junior Men | 1 | 1:14:39 |
27 | Ken Linklater / Gord Penn | Delta | OC2 Senior Masters Men | 2 | 1:14:45 |
28 | Ken Asano | Lotus | OC1 Masters | 4 | 1:15:53 |
29 | Alan Mou | FCRCC | OC1 Open | 5 | 1:16:33 |
30 | Gabe Putrese | Bellinghm | OC1 Open | 6 | 1:16:50 |
31 | Brad Lee | PRCC | OC1 Senior Masters | 1 | 1:16:54 |
32 | Frank Farah | FRCC | OC1 Golden Masters | 2 | 1:17:07 |
33 | Don Mulhall | PRCC | OC1 Senior Masters | 3 | 1:17:46 |
34 | Phil Gorsuch | Pacific Reach | OC1 Open | 7 | 1:18:35 |
35 | Richard Couthland | Pacific Reach | OC1 Open | 8 | 1:19:21 |
36 | Leo Chao | FCRCC | Surfski Masters Women | 1 | 1:20:17 |
37 | Chad Spence | FCRCC | OC1 Open | 9 | 1:20:48 |
38 | Dan Mosely | Bellinghm | OC1 Open | 10 | 1:21:25 |
39 | Doug Thomas | Pacific Reach | OC1 Masters | 5 | 1:21:34 |
40 | John Siderfin (* +5 min Missed the Mark) | FCRCC | OC1 Senior Masters | 4 | 1:23:26 |
41 | Tim Jollimore | Pacific Reach | OC1 Masters | 6 | 1:23:33 |
42 | Jim Smith | Pacific Reach | OC1 Senior Masters | 5 | 1:23:58 |
43 | Brian North (Junior) | Lotus | OC1 Open | 11 | 1:24:18 |
44 | Rob Borsoff (* +5 min Missed the Mark) | Lotus | OC1 Senior Masters | 6 | 1:24:23 |
45 | Marcus Milde | OC1 Masters | 7 | 1:25:13 | |
46 | Brian Oikawa | Pacific Reach | OC1 Senior Masters | 7 | 1:28:47 |
47 | Jason Cleary | Pacific Reach | OC1 Open | 12 | 1:33:31 |
Home || Pictures || Links || News || Location
Contact: Jericho |