Howe Sound Smallboats Race July 08 2007 | |||||
WOMEN's | |||||
Overall Place |
Paddler(s) / Club | Category | Canoe | Time | Place in Category |
1 | Eva Mauck & Maria Fidler - NAC | Open OC2 | Viper | 1:02:04 | 1 |
2 | Jacinta Sheridan & Laurel Archer - FCRCC/Comox | Masters OC2 | 1:02:08 | 1 | |
3 | Patti Lawson & Kim Amundson - FCRCC | Open OC2 | 1:05:15 | 2 | |
4 | Kipling Cancade & Chelsey Tidmarsh - Vernon | Open OC2 | Viper | 1:05:20 | 3 |
5 | Helen Currey | Masters OC1 | Huki V12 | 1:05:32 | 1 |
6 | Lisa Robertson & Annie Boulding - Comox | Senior Masters OC2 | Viper | 1:05:47 | 1 |
7 | Cathy Turk & Jen Phu - FCRCC | Open OC2 | Huki | 1:06:05 | 4 |
8 | Sheila Puga - FCRCC | Masters OC1 | Hurricane | 1:07:13 | 2 |
9 | Jane Yeoh - Lotus | Open OC1 | Pegasus | 1:08:05 | 1 |
10 | Sabrina Schwanebeck - Jericho | Open OC1 | Hurricane | 1:08:14 | 2 |
11 | Barbara Alley & Margaret MacDonald - Lotus | Senior Masters OC2 | Huki | 1:08:25 | 2 |
12 | Adrienne Scott - FCRCC | Open OC1 | Huki V-1X | 1:09:04 | 3 |
13 | Agnes Regeczkey - NAC | Masters OC1 | Hurricane | 1:09:10 | 3 |
14 | Carmen Leung & Carrie Leung - Pacific Reach | Masters OC2 | Huki | 1:10:05 | 2 |
15 | Julie Kippen - ORPC | Masters OC1 | Fuze | 1:11:30 | 4 |
16 | Emilienne Handy & Sanora Dutka | Masters OC2 | Huki | 1:12:24 | 3 |
17 | Kelly Wood & Gina Duarte | Senior Masters OC2 | Zebra | 1:13:41 | 3 |
18 | Linda Warren - FCRCC | Open OC1 | Huki V-1X | 1:15:25 | 4 |
19 | Sonya Bergen - FCRCC | Senior Masters OC1 | Nai'iki | 1:15:44 | 1 |
20 | Rani Johns | Senior Masters OC1 | C-Lion | 1:16:42 | 2 |
21 | Alyssa Ziesler & Kirstien Giuplen | Open OC2 | Viper | 1:19:34 | 5 |
22 | Nancy Cameron | Senior Masters OC1 | Huki | 1:19:52 | 3 |
23 | Sarah Kilby | Masters OC1 | C-Lion | 1:22:20 | 5 |
24 | Leanne Haugen | Masters OC1 | Fuze | 1:27:28 | 6 |
25 | Willene Wong | Masters OC1 | Hurricane | 1:29:52 | 7 |
26 | Lydia Danard | Senior Masters OC1 | C-Lion | DNF | |
MEN | |||||
Overall Place |
Paddler(s) / Club | Category | Canoe | Time | Place in Category |
1 | Jonas Hudson | Open Surfski | Huki S1-X | 51:57 | 1 |
2 | Don Irvine - Comox | Open Surfski | V10 | 52:28 | 2 |
3 | Shane Martin - FCRCC | Open Surfski | V10 | 53:13 | 3 |
4 | Jeff Raymond | Open Surfski | Thik EVO | 55:38 | 4 |
5 | Brain Webster | Open Surfski | Huki S1-X | 55:57 | 5 |
6 | Michael Parks - Jericho | Open Surfski | Huki S1-X | 55:59 | 6 |
7 | Will Reichenstein | Open OC1 | 56:03 | 1 | |
8 | Hugh Fisher - Pemberton | Open Surfski | Fenn Millenium | 56:27 | 7 |
9 | Ken Stanick | Open Surfski | V10 | 57:04 | 8 |
10 | Darren Sandquist & Meg Jones - NAC | Mixed OC2 | Huki | 57:54 | 1 |
11 | Calvin Chow (aka Pake Nui) - FCRCC | Open OC1 | Huki | 58:09 | 2 |
12 | John Amundsen & Mike Norton - Calgary | Open OC2 | Viper | 58:28 | 1 |
13 | Martin Jalkotzy & Pat McLellan - Calgary | Senior Masters OC2 | Viper | 58:37 | 1 |
14 | Bob Woodman - Vernon | Masters OC1 | Stingray | 59:09 | 1 |
15 | Rob Varnel & Daryl Geisheimer - Pacific Reach | Masters OC1 | Fuze | 1:11:30 | 4 |
16 | Don Craig | Open Surfski | Huki-R | 59:44 | 9 |
17 | Denys Lawrence & Scott Siemens - Vernon | Masters OC2 | Huki | 1:00:01 | 1 |
18 | Steve Kulesh & Ashley James | Open OC2 | Huki | 1:00:05 | 2 |
19 | Kathleen Petereit | Open Women Surfski | Huki Six | 1:00:05 | 1 |
20 | Grace Morissette & Doug Mancell - Lotus | Mixed OC2 | Huki | 1:00:20 | 2 |
21 | Denis Belkin - Lotus | Open OC1 | Pegasus | 1:00:29 | 3 |
21 | Donna LePape & Ken Crosby - Vernon | Mixed OC2 | Huki V2Z | 1:01:01 | 3 |
22 | Brian Boatman | Senior Masters OC1 | Makia | 1:01:56 | 1 |
23 | Jackson Avio | Masters OC1 | Kaku Kaimana | 1:02:27 | 2 |
24 | John Roberts - Calgary | Senior Masters OC1 | C-Lion | 1:02:51 | 2 |
26 | Will - NAC | Senior Masters OC1 | 1:02:59 | 3 | |
27 | Sandy Cook & Greg Cancade - Vernon | Mixed OC2 | Red Turtle | 1:03:03 | 4 |
28 | Ross Creasy & Mel Whittall | Mixed OC2 | Huki | 1:03:04 | 5 |
29 | Katja Rademacher | Open Women Surfksi | Think EVO | 1:03:09 | 2 |
30 | Michael Greenslade & Elco Gauw - Lotus | Open OC2 | Tiger | 1:03:32 | 3 |
31 | Adam Vasilevich | Open OC1 | Huki | 1:03:41 | 4 |
32 | Mick Bryson | Masters OC1 | Fuze | 1:03:57 | 3 |
33 | Shiela O'Shea | Women Surfski | Huki X1 | 1:04:17 | 3 |
34 | Eric Prehofer & Jeff Hink | Masters OC2 | Huki | 1:04:22 | 2 |
35 | Chris Wolter | Masters OC1 | Huki | 1:04:59 | 4 |
36 | Mike Gerbring | Senior Masters OC1 | 1:05:00 | 4 | |
37 | Lynda Roberts & Sean Tosh | Mixed OC2 | Viper | 1:05:02 | 6 |
38 | Frank Farah - FCRCC | Senior Masters OC1 | 1:05:13 | 5 | |
39 | Mike Leach | Senior Masters OC1 | C-Lion | 1:06:20 | 6 |
40 | Chris Wallace | Open OC1 | C-Lion | 1:07:11 | 5 |
10 | Abe Asrat | Masters OC1 | Huki | 1:07:28 | 5 |
42 | Gord Wallace | Masters OC1 | C-Lion | 1:08:39 | 6 |
43 | Richard Coulthard | Open OC1 | C-Lion | 1:08:42 | 6 |
44 | Doug Thomas | Masters OC1 | Fuze | 1:08:58 | 7 |
45 | Rob Borsoff | Senior Masters OC1 | Seahorse | 1:10:29 | 7 |
46 | Cameron Smith | Masters OC1 | Hurricane | 1:10:57 | 8 |
47 | Tim Jollimore - Pacific Reach | Masters OC1 | Hurricane | 1:12:45 | 9 |
48 | Fraser Stepanick - FCRCC | Masters OC1 | Huki V1-X | 1:13:35 | 10 |
49 | Phil Gorusch | Open OC1 | Huki V1-Z | 1:14:14 | 7 |
50 | Edgar Emnacen | Open OC1 | Hurricane | 1:15:21 | 8 |
51 | Alan Levine | Senior Masters OC1 | Huki V1-A | 1:19:50 | 8 |
52 | Bill Hemstock | Senior Masters OC1 | C-Lion | 1:21:50 | 9 |
Home || Pictures || Links || News || Location
Contact: Jericho |