PNWORCA Winter Series 2007
RACE 5 - False Creek, March 10, 2007 All races approximately 10 km. / 6 miles. Points are awarded based on finishing place in 5 out of 7 races. Full series details available on the Pacific Northwest Outrigger web site.
|
OC1 Women | ||||
Place | Paddler(s) | Category | Place in Category |
Time |
1 | Kamini Jain | Open | 1 | 58:14 |
2 | Katja Rademacher | Surfski Open | 1 | 1:01:17 |
3 | Patti Lawson | Open | 2 | 1:02:15 |
4 | Adrienne Scott | Open | 3 | 1:03:46 |
5 | Sonya Bergen | Senior Masters | 1 | 1:12:34 |
6 | Kelli Siderfin | Masters | 1 | 1:14:04 |
7 | Nancy Cameron | Golden Masters | 1 | 1:15:58 |
8 | Leanne Haugen | Masters | 2 | 1:16:49 |
9 | Cris Trimble | Senior Masters | 2 | 1:23:52 |
SURFSKI MEN | ||||
Place | Paddler(s) | Category | Place in Category |
Time |
1 | Shane Martin | Open | 1 | 50:41 |
2 | Mike Parks | Senior Master | 1 | 51:03 |
3 | Reivers Dustin | Open | 2 | 51:14 |
4 | John George | Open | 3 | 51:58 |
5 | Jeff Hegedus | Senior Masters | 2 | 52:32 |
6 | Mike Gregory | Golden Master | 1 | 54:35 |
7 | Bob Putnam | Open | 4 | 55:35 |
8 | Ben Fast | Senior Master | 3 | 56:02 |
OC1 MEN | ||||
Place | Paddler(s) | Category | Place in Category |
Time |
1 | Paul McNamara | Masters | 1 | 54:09 |
2 | Laci Budjos | Open | 1 | 54:12 |
3 | Calvin Chow | Open | 2 | 54:13 |
4 | Graham Smith | Open | 3 | 55:52 |
5 | David Halpern | Golden Masters | 1 | 57:03 |
6 | Bob Stewart | Kupnua | 1 | 57:31 |
7 | Jonathon Sy | Open | 4 | 57:54 |
8 | Ron Downs | Masters | 2 | 58:15 |
9 | Jimmy Jay | Open | 5 | 58:15 |
10 | Pierre Couillard | Open | 6 | 58:36 |
11 | Chris Wolter | Masters | 3 | 58:39 |
12 | Steve Workman | Masters | 4 | 58:47 |
13 | Scott Moody | Senior Master | 1 | 59:40 |
14 | Briac Medard de Chardon | Open | 7 | 59:42 |
15 | Jeff Raymond | Open | 8 | 1:00:28 |
16 | Abe Asrat | Masters | 5 | 1:01:22 |
17 | John Sidefin | Senior Masters | 2 | 1:01:31 |
18 | Phil Gorusch | Open | 9 | 1:03:04 |
19 | Frank Farah | Kupuna | 2 | 1:03:08 |
20 | Alex Langley | Open | 10 | 1:03:32 |
21 | Daryl Geisheimer | Golden Masters | 2 | 1:03:36 |
22 | Tim Jollimore | Senior Masters | 3 | 1:06:04 |
23 | JP Lotzkar | Masters | 6 | 1:06:05 |
24 | Ron Santos | Open | 11 | 1:09:15 |
25 | Jason Cleary | Open | 12 | 1:13:16 |
OC2 | ||||
Place | Paddler(s) | Category | Place in Category |
Time |
1 | Gordon Martinez/Jason Murry | OC2 Open Men | 1 | 54:25 |
2 | Heidi McCauley/Mulu Tapasa | OC2 Open Mixed | 1 | 56:04 |
3 | Gargy Banargee/Mike Bernemann | OC2 Open Mixed | 2 | 56:43 |
Home || Pictures || Links || News || Location
Contact: Jericho |