2008 Gorge Games Smallboats Race July 13 2008 ~ OC6 Race Results ~ | ||||
WOMEN's / MIXED OC1/OC2 SURFSKI | ||||
Overall | Paddler(s) / Club | Category | Time | Place in Category |
1 | Heather / Brandon | OC2 Mixed | 51:07 | 1 |
2 | Patti Lawson / JD Long | OC2 Mixed | 52:41 | 2 |
3 | Scott / Bauer | OC2 Mixed | 54:59 | 3 |
4 | Jamie Kinard | OC-1 Open | 58:20 | 1 |
5 | Cheryl Skribe | OC-1 Masters | 58:21 | 1 | 6 | Adrienne Scott | OC-1 Open | 58:30 | 2 |
7 | Sheila Puga | OC-1 Masters | 58:31 | 2 |
8 | Jacque / Kari | OC2 Masters | 58:36 | 1 |
9 | Vern / Janet | OC2 Mixed | 59:29 | 4 |
9 | Erin Thorsgard | OC-1 Open | 59:43 | 3 |
10 | Julie Kippen | OC-1 Masters | 1:00:58 | 3 |
11 | Linda Warren | OC1-Masters | 1:01:07 | 4 |
12 | MJ Hunter | OC1-Open | 1:01:58 | 4 |
13 | Pam Stevenson | Surfski Open | 1:04:33 | 1 |
14 | Jacqueline McAra | OC1-Open | 1:05:52 | 5 |
15 | Lisa Jakubowski | OC1-Senior Masters | 1:06:59 | 1 |
16 | Darcy Wiliams | OC1-Masters | 1:08:20 | 5 |
17 | Cris Trimble | OC1-Golden Masters | 1:17:52 | 1 |
18 | Shannon Crowell | OC1-Golden Masters | 1:18:59 | 2 |
MEN's | ||||
Overall | Paddler(s) / Club | Category | Time | Place in Category |
1 | John Mooney | Surfski Open | 45:34 | 1 |
2 | Shane Martin | Surfski Open | 46:03 | 2 |
3 | James Hudson | Surfski Open | 46:11 | 3 |
4 | Jean Francois Gagne | Surfski Open | 48:34 | 4 |
5 | Karel Tresnak Jr | OC1 Open | 49:47 | 1 |
6 | Laci Budjos | OC1 Senior Masters | 50:44 | 1 |
7 | Bauer / Bauer | OC2 Senior Masters | 51:36 | 1 |
8 | Alan Goto | OC1 Open | 51:46 | 2 |
9 | Pake Nui Chow | OC1 Masters | 51:57 | 1 |
10 | Mark Mayeda | Surfski Open | 52:56 | 5 |
11 | Jason / Dave | OC2 Open | 53:40 | 1 |
12 | Mulu Tapasa | OC1 Masters | 54:19 | 2 |
13 | Kevin McHugh | OC1 Open | 54:02 | 3 |
14 | Bob Stewart | OC1 Golden Masters | 54:48 | 1 |
15 | Paolo Simpson | OC1 Open | 54:41 | 4 |
16 | Gord Martinex | OC1 Masters | 55:56 | 3 |
17 | Jacob Murray | OC1 Open | 55:42 | 5 |
18 | Ryan Pogue | OC1 Open | 55:51 | 6 |
19 | Tom Aukai | OC1 Masters | 56:04 | 4 |
20 | Kevin Cowan | OC1 Golden Masters | 56:15 | 2 |
21 | Lance Mamiya | OC1 Masters | 56:39 | 5 |
22 | Gord Peters | OC1 Senior Masters | 56:47 | 2 |
23 | Daniel Czech | OC1 Open | 56:51 | 7 |
24 | Joel Stirmling | OC1 Master | 56:54 | 6 |
25 | Steve Workman | OC1 Open | 56:55 | 8 |
26 | Jeff Norville | Surfski Open | 58:24 | 6 |
27 | Hank Johnson | OC1 Golden Masters | 58:28 | 3 |
28 | Scott Moody | OC1 Golden Masters | 58:52 | 4 |
29 | Steve Airhart | OC1 Senior Master | 58:57 | 3 |
30 | Rick Graves | OC1 Masters | 59:23 | 7 |
31 | Gus Ajure | Surfski Open | 1:00:33 | 7 |
32 | Hawk Conrad | OC1 Golden Masters | 1:01:22 | 5 |
33 | Travis Burns | OC1 Open | 1:01:15 | 9 |
34 | Boy Chun Fook | OC1 Senior Masters | 1:02:21 | 4 |
35 | Johnathan Pearson | OC1 Masters | 1:02:52 | 8 |
36 | Jeffrey Wong | OC1 Golden Masters | 1:02:54 | 6 |
37 | Dave Mears | Surfski Open | 1:05:29 | 8 |
38 | Russ Woosley | OC1 Senior Masters | 1:06:41 | 5 |
39 | Art Beutler | OC1 Golden Masters | 1:13:50 | 7 |
STAND UP PADDLE (2.5 miles) | ||||
Overall | Paddler(s) / Club | Category | Time | Place in Category |
1 | Dan Gavere | SUP Open Men | 37:26 | 1 |
2 | Rick Graves | SUP Open Men | 45:40 | 2 |
3 | Karen Wrenn | SUP Open Women | 52:30 | 1 |
4 | Randall Barna | SUP Open Men | 53:23 | 3 |
5 | Al Paterson | SUP Open Men | 56:03 | 4 |
6 | Troy Butcher | SUP Open Men | 56:57 | 5 |
Home || Pictures || Links || News || Location
Contact: Jericho |