PNWORCA Winter Series 2008
RACE 5 - Vancouver BC, March 8, 2008 Race hosted by: False Creek Racing Canoe Club |
OC1 Women | ||||
Place | Paddler(s) | Category | Place in Category |
Time |
1 | Kamini Jain | Open | 1 | 57:12 |
2 | Erin Thorsgard | Open | 2 | 1:02:14 |
3 | Adrienne Scott | Open | 3 | 1:03:06 |
4 | Linda Warren | Masters | 1 | 1:03:36 |
5 | Kimberly Amundson | Open | 4 | 1:05:50 |
6 | Darcy Williams | Masters | 2 | 1:06.18 |
7 | Melissa Swanson | Masters | 3 | 1:09.02 |
8 | Kelli Power | Masters | 4 | 1:09:08 |
OC2 | ||||
Place | Paddler(s) | Category | Place in Category |
Time |
1 | Jeff Fink/Cheryl Scribe | OC2 Mixed | 1 | 54:33 |
2 | Ross Creasy/Dave Stefanchuk | OC2 Men | 1 | 55:28 |
3 | Sheila Puga/Chelsea Tidmarsh | OC2 Women | 1 | 55:59 |
4 | Mike Bernemann/Gargy Banerjee | OC2 Mixed | 2 | 56:23 |
5 | Frank Farah/Jeremy Lee | OC2 Men | 2 | 56.27 |
6 | Jenn Baxter/Erica McArthur | OC2 Women | 2 | 56.54 |
7 | Ed Wendling / Clement Corbiell | OC2 Men | 3 | 59:12 |
8 | Diane Yuen / Mignon Fontenelle | OC2 Women | 3 | 1:07:59 |
SURFSKI | ||||
Place | Paddler(s) | Category | Place in Category |
Time |
1 | Shane Martin | Open Men | 1 | 49:25 |
2 | Jeff Hilburn | Open Men | 2 | 49:30 |
3 | Jeff Raymond | Open Men | 3 | 51:20 |
4 | Mike Fitzmaurice | Golden Masters Men | 1 | 51:25 |
5 | John George | Masters Men | 1 | 52:07 |
6 | Chris Dobrovolny | Open Men | 4 | 54:28 |
7 | Katja Rademacker | Open Women | 1 | 57:38 |
8 | Steve Palmier | Masters Men | 3 | 1:01:59 |
OC1 MEN | ||||
Place | Paddler(s) | Category | Place in Category |
Time |
1 | Brian Boatman | OC1 Golden Masters | 1 | 54:55 |
2 | Ron Downs | OC1 Masters | 1 | 55:04 |
3 | Graham Smith | OC1 Open | 1 | 55:35 |
4 | David Williams | OC1 Open | 2 | 56:23 |
5 | Jonathon Sy | OC1 Open | 3 | 56.41 |
6 | Rob Magus | OC1 Open | 4 | 56.47 |
7 | Dave Halpern | OC1 Golden Masters | 2 | 56:59 |
8 | Bob Stewart | OC1 Kupuna | 1 | 57.03 |
9 | Jesse Allen | OC1 Open | 5 | 58.02 |
10 | Chris Wolter | OC1 Masters | 2 | 58:06 |
11 | Abe Asrat | OC1 Masters | 3 | 58.09 |
12 | Gord Penn | OC1 Golden Masters | 3 | 59.28 |
13 | Phil Gorsvch | OC1 Open | 6 | 1:01.13 |
14 | Gord Peters | OC1 Masters | 4 | 1:01.56 |
15 | Rick Rother | OC1 Masters | 5 | 1:02.44 |
16 | Nathaniel Day | OC1 Open | 7 | 1:03.04 |
17 | Vlad Tuckakov | OC1 Masters | 6 | 1:04.57 |
18 | Dave Jakubeak | OC1 Open | 8 | 1:05.17 |
19 | Larry Mooney | OC1 Kupuna | 2 | 1:05.07 |
20 | Al Birtles | OC1 Kupuna | 3 | 1:05.43 |
21 | Sy Bor Wong | OC1 Open | 9 | 1:06.10 |
22 | Mike Billy | OC1 Masters | 7 | 1:07.17 |
OVERALL | ||||
Place | Time | Paddler(s) | Category | Place in Category |
1. | 49:25 | Shane Martin | Surfski Open Men | 1 |
2. | 49:30 | Jeff Hilburm | Surfski Open Men | 2 |
3. | 51:20 | Jeff Raymond | Surfski Open Men | 3 |
4. | 51:25 | Mike Fitzmaurice | Surfski Golden Master Men | 1 |
5. | 52:07 | John George | Surfski Master Men | 1 |
6. | 54:28 | Chris Dobrovolny | Surfski Open Men | 4 |
7. | 54:33 | Jeff Fink/Cheryl Scribe | OC-2 Mixed | 1 |
8. | 54:55 | Brian Boatman | OC-1 Golden Masters Men | 1 |
9. | 55:04 | Ron Downs | OC-1 Master Men | 1 |
10. | 55:28 | Ross Creasy/Dave Stefanchuk | OC-2 Men | 1 |
11. | 55:35 | Graham Smith | OC-1 Open Men | 1 |
12. | 55:59 | Sheila Puga/Chelsea Tidmarsh | OC-2 Women | 1 |
13. | 56:23 | Mike Bernemann/Gargy Banerjee | OC-2 Mixed | 2 |
14. | 56:23 | David Williams | OC-1 Open Men | 2 |
15. | 56:27 | Frank Farah/Jeremy Lee | OC-2 Men | 2 |
16. | 56:41 | Jonathon Sy | OC-1 Open Men | 3 |
17. | 56:47 | Rob Magus | OC-1 Open Men | 4 |
18. | 56:54 | Jenn Baxter/Erica McArthur | OC-2 Women | 2 |
19. | 56:59 | Dave Halpern | OC-1 Golden Master Men | 2 |
20. | 57:03 | Bob Stewart | OC-1 Kupuna Men | 1 |
21. | 57:12 | Kamini Jain | OC-1 Open Women | 1 |
22. | 57:38 | Katja Rademacker | Surfski Open Women | 1 |
23. | 58:02 | Jesse Allen | OC-1 Open Men | 5 |
24. | 58:06 | Chris Wolter | OC-1 Master Men | 2 |
25. | 58:09 | Abe Asrat | OC-1 Master Men | 3 |
26. | 59:12 | Ed Wendling / Clement Corbiell | OC-2 Men | 3 |
27. | 59.28 | Gord Penn | OC-1 Golden Master Men | 3 |
28. | 1:01:13 | Phil Gorsvch | OC-1 Open Men | 6 |
29. | 1:01.56 | Gord Peters | OC-1 Masters Men | 4 |
30. | 1:01:59 | Steve Palmier | Surfski Masters Men | 3 |
31. | 1:02:14 | Erin Thorsgard | OC-1 Open Women | 2 |
32. | 1:02:44 | Rick Rother | OC-1 Masters Men | 5 |
33. | 1:03:04 | Nathaniel Day | OC-1 Open Men | 7 |
34. | 1:03:06 | Adrienne Scott | OC-1 Open Women | 3 |
35. | 1:03:36 | Linda Warren | OC-1 Master Women | 1 |
36. | 1:04:57 | Vlad Tuckakov | OC-1 Masters Men | 6 |
37. | 1:05:07 | Larry Mooney | OC-1 Kupuna Men | 2 |
38. | 1:05:17 | Dave Jakubeak | OC-1 Open Men | 8 |
39. | 1:05:43 | Al Birtles | OC-1 Kupuna Men | 3 |
40. | 1:05:50 | Kimberly Amundson | OC-1 Open Women | 4 |
41. | 1:06:10 | Sy Bor Wong | OC-1 Open Men | 9 |
42. | 1:06:18 | Darcy Williams | OC-1 Master Women | 2 |
43. | 1:07:17 | Mike Billy | OC-1 Master Men | 7 |
44. | 1:07:59 | Diane Yuen & Mignon Fontenelle | OC-2 Women | 3 |
45. | 1:09:02 | Melissa Swanson | OC-1 Master Women | 3 |
46. | 1:09:08 | Kelli Power | OC-1 Master Women | 4 |
Home || Races || Pictures || Links || News || Location
Contact: Jericho |