Fresh Water Challenge Small Boat Results - Saturday August 1st 2009 | ||||
~ OC6 Change Race results ~ | ||||
WOMEN's | ||||
Overall | Paddler(s) / Club | Category | Time | Place |
1 | Leanne Stanley (Wai Nui) | Open OC1 | 51:46 | 1 |
2 | Candace Bourque (Calgary) | Open Surfski | 52:34 | 1 |
3 | Melanie Conard (ORPC) | Open OC1 | 53:47 | 2 |
4 | Judy Scott/ Monique Hurst (Calgary) | Masters OC2 | 56:01 | 1 |
5 | Sarah Kilby (Calgary) | Masters OC1 | 56:26 | 1 |
6 | Janice Clements (Vernon) | Senior Masters Surfski | 57:32 | 1 |
7 | Christine O'Neill (Calgary) | Senior Masters OC1 | 58:33 | 1 |
8 | Adrienne Scott (FCRCC) | Open Surfski | 59:43 | 2 |
9 | Mirka Dionee/ Kristine Malmquist (Calgary) | Masters OC2 | 1:00:45 | 2 |
10 | Tina Hoeben (Penticton) | Senior Masters OC1 | 1:00:54 | 2 |
11 | Leanne Haugen (Pacific Reach) | Masters OC1 | 1:01:32 | 2 |
12 | Wendy Ivey (Calgary) | Senior Masters OC1 | 1:01:41 | 3 |
13 | Colette Barnstable (Calgary) | Open OC1 | 1:01:43 | 3 |
14 | Linda Woodman /Edie Jordan (Vernon) | Senior Masters OC2 | 1:02:34 | 1 |
15 | Sandi Mitchell (Pacific Reach) | Masters OC1 | 1:05:26 | 3 |
16 | Pam Smith (Gorge) | Golden Masters OC1 | 1:10:28 | 1 |
17 | Susan Chartrand /Anne Tosse (Vernon) | Senior Masters OC2 | 1:11:26 | 2 |
18 | Anne Hales (Pacific Reach) | Masters OC1 | DNF | |
MEN's / MIXED | ||||
Overall | Paddler(s) / Club | Category | Time | Place |
1 | Bob Woodman (Vernon) | Masters Surfski | 42:24 | 1 |
2 | Greg Redman (Kelowna) | Masters Surfski | 44:30 | 2 |
3 | Paul Hardy | Senior Masters Surfski | 44:36 | 1 |
4 | Jon Amundson & Pat McLellan (Calgary) | Open OC2 | 46:25 | 1 |
5 | Jeff / Iris Fink (Kelowna) | Masters Mixed OC2 | 46:58 | 1 |
6 | Brad Clements/ Tigger Calvert (Vernon) | Double Surfski Open | 47:14 | 1 |
7 | Ryan Pogue (VOS) | Open OC1 | 47:20 | 1 |
8 | Kelly Sherwood (Calgary) | Open OC1 | 48:51 | 2 |
9 | Carmen/ Rob Varnel (Pacific Reach) | Masters Mixed OC2 | 49:05 | 1 |
10 | Keith Major | Golden Masters Surfski | 50:00 | 1 |
11 | Martin Jalkotzy/ Sue Hlavenka (Calgary) | Senior Masters Mixed OC2 | 50:01 | 1 |
12 | John Roberts (Calgary) | Golden Masters OC1 | 50:53 | 1 |
13 | John Malmquist (Calgary) | Masters OC1 | 51:51 | 1 |
14 | Brad Lee (Penticton) | Senior Masters OC1 | 52:43 | 1 |
15 | Joey Hertz (Kelowna) | Senior Masters OC1 | 52:53 | 2 |
16 | Christopher Nicholson (Kamloops) | Masters OC1 | 52:58 | 2 |
17 | Darryl Spencer/ Doreen Johnston (Kamloops) | Senior Masters Mmixed C3 | 53:02 | 1 |
18 | Kim Doleszar (Vernon) | Senior Master OC1 | 53:25 | 3 |
19 | Jeff Chandler (Kelowna) | Open OC1 | 53:45 | 3 |
20 | Mike Leach (Calgary) | Senior Masters Surfski | 54:50 | 2 |
21 | Ryan Thompson (VOS) | Masters OC1 | 55:02 | 3 |
22 | Ron Pronger (Pacific Reach) | Golden Masters OC1 | 55:18 | 2 |
23 | Ian D. Lewis (Calgary) | Golden Master OC1 | 56:38 | 3 |
24 | Eric Chang (Lotus) | Open OC1 | 58:28 | 4 |
25 | Brian Johns (Comox) | Golden Masters OC1 | 1:02:01 | 4 |
26 | Christopher Marioni (Vernon) | Senior Masters Novice OC1 | 1:03:00 | 1 |
Home || Pictures || Links || News || Location
Contact: Jericho |