PNWORCA Winter Series 2010
RACE 2 - Jericho/Vancouer BC, January 29, 2011 What a day! After days of rain, the sun came out and so did the paddlers... a great turnout of 62 canoes. |
Race hosted by: Jericho Outrigger Canoe Club
OVERALL | ||||
Place | Paddler(s) | Division | Div. Place | Time |
1 | David Halpern / Lance Kahn | OC2 Men's Golden Masters | 1 | 0:55:57 |
2 | Shane Martin | Surfski Men's Open | 1 | 57:05 |
3 | Reivers Dustin | Surfski Men's Golden Masters | 1 | 57:51 |
4 | Calvin Chow | OC1 Men's Masters | 1 | 58:09 |
5 | Pete/Michael Wells/Lee | OC2 Men's Masters | 1 | 58:17 |
6 | Larry Bussinger | Surfski Men's Kupuna Masters | 1 | 58:21 |
7 | Graham Smith | OC1 Men's Open | 1 | 58:41 |
8 | Bob Woodman | OC1 Men's Masters | 2 | 59:17 |
9 | Doug/Doug Nichols/Miyata | OC2 Men's Masters | 2 | 59:36 |
10 | Alan Lipp | OC1 Men's Masters | 3 | 59:37 |
11 | Rob Magus | OC1 Men's Open | 2 | 1:00:40 |
12 | Brian Boatman | OC1 Men's Golden Masters | 1 | 1:02:17 |
13 | Scott Siemens | OC1 Men's Masters | 4 | 1:02:32 |
14 | Ashley James | OC1 Men's Open | 3 | 1:02:52 |
15 | Brad Morrison | OC1 Men's Sr Masters | 1 | 1:02:55 |
16 | Julie/Pete Pietila/Methot | OC2 Mixed Sr Masters | 1 | 1:03:05 |
17 | Sean Gibson | Surfski Men's Open | 2 | 1:03:05 |
18 | Ken Kroeger | OC1 Men's Open | 4 | 1:03:51 |
19 | Dave Stefanchuk | OC1 Men's Sr Masters | 2 | 1:04:49 |
20 | Abe Asrat | OC1 Men's Masters | 5 | 1:05:14 |
21 | Vance Hashimoto | OC1 Men's Novice | 1 | 1:06:04 |
22 | Dan Taillefer | OC1 Men's Masters | 6 | 1:06:37 |
23 | Bill/Ken Chambers/Fong | OC2 Men's Open | 1 | 1:06:45 |
24 | Kim Doleszar | OC1 Men's Sr Masters | 3 | 1:07:03 |
25 | Jamie/Kaylene Westell/Ducholke | OC2 Mixed Open | 1 | 1:07:10 |
26 | Peter Forand | OC1 Men's Kupuna Masters | 1 | 1:07:23 |
27 | Jeremy Lee | OC1 Men's Masters | 7 | 1:08:04 |
28 | Lori Velisek | OC1 Women's Masters | 1 | 1:08:09 |
29 | Leanne Zrum | OC1 Women's Open | 1 | 1:08:18 |
30 | Grace/Jane Morisette/Yeoh | OC2 Women's Open | 1 | 1:09:19 |
31 | Steve Pietila | OC1 Men's Sr Masters | 4 | 1:09:46 |
32 | Kimberley Amundson | OC1 Women's Open | 2 | 1:10:06 |
33 | Matt/Mitchell Insley/Santaga | OC2 Men's Novice | 1 | 1:10:11 |
34 | Bob McBeath | OC1 Men's Kupuna Masters | 2 | 1:10:18 |
35 | Corbie Miller | OC1 Men's Open | 5 | 1:10:32 |
36 | Doug Thomas | OC1 Men's Masters | 8 | 1:10:52 |
37 | Jasen Kaya | OC1 Men's Novice | 2 | 1:10:56 |
38 | Wendy/Daryl Clark/Geisheimer | OC2 Mixed Golden Masters | 1 | 1:11:00 |
39 | Craig Holt | OC1 Men's Kupuna Masters | 3 | 1:11:14 |
40 | Christine Chard | OC1 Women's Open | 3 | 1:11:36 |
41 | Barb/Margaret Alley/MacDonald | OC2 Women's Sr Masters | 1 | 1:11:50 |
42 | Sandi/Espy Mitchell/Smith | OC2 Women's Masters | 1 | 1:12:15 |
43 | Linda Warren | OC1 Women's Masters | 2 | 1:12:30 |
44 | Shannon Bell | OC1 Women's Open | 4 | 1:12:56 |
45 | Jacob Cho | OC1 Men's Open | 6 | 1:14:03 |
46 | Boy Chun Fook | OC1 Men's Sr Masters | 5 | 1:14:13 |
47 | Stuart Grundison | OC1 Men's Sr Masters | 6 | 1:14:52 |
48 | Ralph Jefferson | OC1 Men's Masters | 9 | 1:16:11 |
49 | Edgar Emnacen | OC1 Men's Open | 7 | 1:16:14 |
50 | Rob/Kevin Olson/Ching | OC2 Men's Masters | DQ | 1:17:55 |
51 | Tanya/Trisha Traverse/Ritchie | OC2 Women's Novice | 1 | 1:18:09 |
52 | John Richardson | OC1 Men's Masters | 10 | 1:20:01 |
53 | Clement Corbiell | OC1 Men's Sr Masters | 7 | 1:20:49 |
54 | Athena/Anne Juneson/Budin | OC2 Women's Open | 2 | 1:23:23 |
55 | Susan Mott | OC1 Women's Masters | 3 | 1:24:06 |
56 | Jacqueline McAra | OC1 Women's Open | 5 | 1:26:53 |
57 | Tanja Reiners | OC1 Women's Novice | 1 | 1:27:21 |
58 | Cris Trimble | OC1 Women's Sr Masters | 1 | 1:33:17 |
59 | Rives Hassell Corbeill | OC1 Women's Kupuna Masters | 1 | 1:38:58 |
Ryan Pogue | V-1 Men's Open | DNF | ||
Bill Forsythe | OC1 Men's Golden Masters | DNF | ||
Joseph Wall | OC1 Men's Golden Masters | DNF |
Home || Races || Pictures || Links || News || Location
Contact: Jericho |