Overall | Team Name | Paddler 1 | Paddler 2 | Category | Division | Div. Place | Time |
1 | Epic | Edmund Joy | Zsolt Szadovski | Surfski Kane | 81-100 | 1 | 3:25:48 |
2 | Kamanu 1 | Danny Ching | Jimmy Austin | OC-1 Elite Kane | 41-60 | 1 | 3:28:27 |
3 | Team Kai Waa/ Lanikai | Robert "Aaron" Creps | Patrick Dolan | OC-1 Elite Kane | 41-60 | 2 | 3:29:34 |
4 | Kamanu 2 | Manny Kulukulu'alani | Alfred Van Gieason | OC-1 Elite Kane | 61-80 | 3 | 3:31:35 |
5 | Ama Killers | Rich Sprout | Carter Johnson | Surfski Kane | 61-80 | 2 | 3:35:19 |
6 | Moku O Havaiki | Wes De Silva | Dylan Thomas | Surfski Kane | 61-80 | 3 | 3:37:59 |
7 | Kamanu 3 | Kelly Foster | Mael Carey | OC-1 Kane | 61-80 | 1 | 3:38:09 |
8 | Maui Jim Four-O | Aaron Napolean | Matt DuBrule | OC-1 Kane | 81-100 | 1 | 3:39:44 |
9 | Kamanu 4 | Luke Evslin | Ka'eo'okalani Abbey | OC-1 Kane | 41-60 | 1 | 3:40:42 |
10 | Team Kai Wa'a (Kawaihoa Branch) | Nathan Loyola | Kaihe Chong | OC-1 Kane | 41-60 | 2 | 3:42:15 |
11 | Moke Action | Tyrus Si'ale | Aaron Labuguen | OC-1 Kane | 61-80 | 2 | 3:48:18 |
12 | Kai Wa'a | Kai Bartlett | Lori Nakamura | OC-1 Elite Mix | 61-80 | 1 | 3:51:27 |
13 | Ballz Deep | Maui Cambra | BJ Bagood | OC-1 Kane | 41-60 | 3 | 3:51:41 |
14 | Rooster Revolution | Kalani Vierra | Arlen Williamson | OC-1 Kane | 81-100 | 2 | 3:53:59 |
15 | Cole/Sheard | Steve Cole | Danny Sheard | OC-1 Kane | 101-120 | 1 | 3:54:59 |
16 | The Rookies | Leroy Jumper | Brian Carter | OC-1 Kane | 81-100 | 3 | 3:55:25 |
17 | Goodale/Simpson | Kawika Goodale | Jody Simpson | OC-1 Kane | 81-100 | 4 | 3:55:54 |
18 | Eha Mea Hana | Jr. Hoopii, Kawika Moniz | Leleo Kinimaka, Lot Botello | OC-2 Kane | 160 and higher | 1 | 3:56:20 |
19 | Miyake/Erwin | Keone Miyake | Scott Erwin | OC-1 Kane | 81-100 | 5 | 3:57:39 |
20 | No Panties | Tiffany Palama, Chris Acoba | Sanoe Ho'okano, Nikki Taniguchi | OC-2 Mix | 160 and below | 1 | 3:58:49 |
21 | Irons/Martson | AJ Irons | Christian Marston Jr | OC-1 Kane | 41-60 | 4 | 3:59:49 |
22 | Blazin' Ala'z | Blaize Seto-Mook | Keala Keli'i | OC-1 Kane | 61-80 | 3 | 3:59:58 |
23 | Team Koala | Graham Groeneveld | Kevin Paul Long | OC-1 Kane | 81-100 | 6 | 4:00:06 |
24 | Giovanninini/Arango | Joe Giovanninini | Franco Arango | OC-1 Kane | 61-80 | 4 | 4:01:04 |
25 | Kennie Grant | Kennie Denton | Grant Kojima | OC-1 Kane | 101-120 | 2 | 4:01:32 |
26 | The Flying Burrito Brothers | Patrick Fenwick | John Immel | OC-1 Kane | 61-80 | 5 | 4:01:58 |
27 | Last Minute | Laola Aea, Kamuela Aea | Margie Goodno, Mike Pemberton | OC-2 Mix | 161 and higher | 1 | 4:03:59 |
28 | Denton Kids | Lauren Denton | Makana Denton | OC-1 Elite Mix | 41-60 | 2 | 4:06:33 |
29 | Team Kai Wa'a | Noe Auger | Claire Townsend | OC-1 Elite Wahine | 61-80 | 1 | 4:08:01 |
30 | Hudson/Kuhaulua | Devo Hudson | Chad Kuhaulua | OC-1 Kane | 81-100 | 7 | 4:08:59 |
31 | Yokotake/Martson | Christian Martson Sr | Leggs Yokotake | OC-1 Kane | 101-120 | 3 | 4:09:00 |
32 | Thornton/Silva | Mike Thornton | Leonardo Silva | OC-1 Kane | 61-80 | 6 | 4:09:19 |
33 | Team Kamanu Wahines | Jane McKee | Lindsay Shank | OC-1 Elite Wahine | 81-100 | 2 | 4:09:47 |
34 | Higa/McDonald | Sueo Higa | Mac Mc Donald | OC-1 Kane | 101-120 | 4 | 4:10:26 |
35 | Mercandalli/Seunaneche | Sylvain Mercandalli | Pascal Seunaneche | OC-1 Kane | 81-100 | 8 | 4:10:41 |
36 | Hau'oli | Scott Hubbard, Laura Birse | Peter Chow, Shannon Brunner | OC-2 Mix | 160 and below | 2 | 4:11:38 |
37 | Where's Bob | Bob Stewart | Calvin Chow | OC-1 Kane | 101-120 | 5 | 4:15:30 |
38 | 3 Man Team | Mike McHenry, Stevan Yee | Andy Reich | OC-1 4 person | 161 and higher | 1 | 4:15:52 |
39 | Who Cares | Katy Otsuji, Steve Baker | Annette Fernandez, Joe Rapozo | OC-2 Mix | 161 and higher | 2 | 4:15:59 |
40 | All mixed up | Pauahi Ioane, Jennifer Pulcer | Frances Lichowsky, Shien-Lu Stokesbary | OC-2 Wahine | 161 and higher | 1 | 4:17:55 |
41 | Warrego 54 | Mick Smith | Zara Smith | OC-1 Elite Mix | 81-100 | 3 | 4:18:28 |
42 | Hanalei Killahs | Jesse Palumbo | Richard Gerding | OC-1 Kane | 61-80 | 7 | 4:18:36 |
43 | Laho Kole | Phil Morgan | Tom Bartlett | OC-1 Kane | 121-140 | 1 | 4:19:05 |
44 | Kegle/O'Sullivan | Jon Kegle | Belinda O'Sullivan | OC-1 Mix | 81-100 | 1 | 4:19:29 |
45 | Hell-ooooo | Tony Zina, Tracy Capman | Bryan Miyake, Elle Miyake | OC-2 Mix | 160 and below | 3 | 4:21:01 |
46 | Urine Trouble | Neil Zaslow, Marcel Bourbeau | Ken Koors, Coy Rebmann | OC-2 Kane | 160 and higher | 2 | 4:21:06 |
47 | Nappy on Tour | Tom Thompson | Gaylord Wilcox | OC-1 Kane | 121-140 | 2 | 4:21:26 |
48 | XFOCC- Labranch/Herrera | Pablo Herrera | Jason LaBranch | OC-1 Kane | 61-80 | 8 | 4:21:53 |
49 | Kalapaki Express | Dave Parmenter | Marleny Cotrim | OC-1 Mix | 81-100 | 2 | 4:22:47 |
50 | Tui tonga | Donny Jones | Ele Johnson | OC-1 Mix | 61-80 | 1 | 4:23:51 |
51 | Division Winners | Michelle | Kristen Forster | Surfski Wahine | 61-80 | 1 | 4:28:45 |
52 | SPC PeDe | Petra Schuler | Denes Szaszak | OC-1 Mix | 41-60 | 1 | 4:29:12 |
53 | Kathy & Marshall | Kathy Braach | Marshall McCreedy | OC-1 Mix | 81-100 | 3 | 4:30:36 |
54 | West Kauai CC | Cameron Kruze, Herbert Kekuawela | Sam Vegas, Greg Paiste | OC-2 Kane | 160 and lower | 3 | 4:31:18 |
55 | Team 2 Islands | Andres Grechi | Bob Kolosky | OC-1 Kane | 81-100 | 9 | 4:32:09 |
56 | Team Spearmint Rhino | Robin Jumper | Melissa Burovac | OC-1 Elite Wahine | 81-100 | 3 | 4:32:33 |
57 | Wat? Baddah You? | Art Chow | Mike Kobayashi | OC-1 Kane | 121-140 | 3 | 4:32:45 |
58 | Puka Panties | Allison Sokei | Heidi Salvador | OC-1 Wahine | 61-80 | 1 | 4:33:03 |
59 | Salty Patotties | Kalisi Mausio | Carolyn Seto-Mook | OC-1 Wahine | 61-80 | 2 | 4:33:42 |
60 | Nukumoi | Hoku Gordines | Jacob Akaka | OC-1 Kane | 61-80 | 9 | 4:34:47 |
61 | Seely/Alexander | Scott Seely | Graham Alexander | OC-1 Kane | 121-140 | 4 | 4:34:50 |
62 | Menehuli | Benjamin Owen | Bodo Lenitschek | OC-1 Kane | 81-100 | 8 | 4:35:30 |
63 | Fot Old Haoles | Adam Vasilevich | Scott Schroeder | OC-1 Kane | 81-100 | 9 | 4:36:05 |
64 | DM2 | Dana Miyake | Denise Morrison | OC-1 Wahine | 81-100 | 1 | 4:44:11 |
65 | Jacobson/Grubbe | Mark Jacobson | Tom Grubbe | OC-1 Kane | 81-100 | 10 | 4:46:12 |
66 | Warren/Palmier | Linda Warren | Steve Palmier | OC-1 Mix | 81-100 | 4 | 4:48:59 |
67 | Singapore Paddle Club | Brett Ellis | Aya Asanuma | OC-1 Mix | 61-80 | 2 | 4:49:45 |
68 | Kester/Horton | Kari Kester | Keith Horton | OC-1 Mix | 61-80 | 3 | 5:10:03 |
69 | Salt and Peppa | Debbie Green | Mary Bartlett | OC-1 Wahine | 101-120 | 1 | 5:10:40 |
70 | Team Kaimuki | Kirkwood Young | Catharine Lo | OC-1 Mix | 81-100 | 5 | 5:28:12 |
1 | 14 Foot Stock | Eugene Ancheta | SUP Kane | 1 | 1:36:31 | ||
2 | 14 Foot Stock | Krieshan Yagatame | SUP Kane | 2 | 1:39:27 | ||
3 | 14 Foot Stock | Mariko Stickland | SUP Wahine | 1 | 1:42:40 | ||
4 | 14 Foot Stock | Kawika Carvalho | SUP Kane | 3 | 1:43:02 | ||
5 | Prone | Prone Wahine | 1 | 1:47:25 | |||
6 | 14 Foot Stock | Warwick Gray | SUP Kane | 4 | 1:57:46 | ||
7 | 14 Foot Stock | Tommy Hale | SUP Kane | 5 | 2:09:29 |
Home || Races || Pictures || Links || News || Location
Contact: Jericho |