Lotus Iron - Race Results - June 30, 2012 | ||||
~ Sunday Smallboat Results ~ | ||||
NOVICE JUNIOR MINI COURSE | ||||
Overall | Team / Club | Division | Time | Div. Place |
1 | Lotus Juniors 1 | Novice Mixed | 28:21 | 1 |
2 | Lotus Juniors A | Novice Mixed | 29:35 | 2 |
NOVICE / JUNIOR / SHORT COURSE | ||||
Overall | Team / Club | Division | Time | Div. Place |
1 | Lotus Men | Men | 55:50 | 1 |
2 | FCRCC Huligans | Snr Masters Mixed | 59:18 | 1 |
3 | VOS | Mixed | 1:00:54 | 1 |
4 | JCrew KA - Creekside | Novice Mixed | 1:01:28 | 1 |
5 | Kanaka - Sudden Impact | Novice Mixed | 1:01:40 | 2 |
6 | Without a Paddle - Dragonzone | Junior Mixed | 1:03:39 | 1 |
7 | FCRCC RD | Snr Masters Men | 1:05:55 | 1 |
8 | Lotus Women | Women | 1:08:57 | 1 |
9 | FCRCC Kupuna Wahine | Golden Masters Women | 1:12:41 | 1 |
WOMEN's | ||||
Overall | Paddler(s) / Club | Division | Time | Div. Place |
1 | Bravehearts - Ocean River | Open | 1:27:40 | 1 |
2 | Just 4 Kicks - NCKC | Senior Master | 1:28:58 | 1 |
3 | Iron Ladies - ORPC/FCRCC/PR/JOCC | Masters | 1:31:10 | 1 |
4 | Pacific Reach | Open | 1:31:43 | 2 |
5 | FCRCC Huligans | Golden Masters | 1:39:09 | 1 |
6 | Lotus Women | Masters | 1:39:20 | 2 |
7 | FCRCC Distance | Open | 1:42:31 | 3 |
MEN's / MIXED | ||||
Overall | Team / Club | Division | Time | Div. Place |
1 | FCRCC 1 | Open Men | 1:12:26 | 1 |
2 | Jericho 1 | Open Men | 1:13:39 | 2 |
3 | Interior Icons - Kamloops/Salmon Arm | Open Men | 1:17:19 | 3 |
4 | Gorge GRPC | Snr Masters Men | 1:18:09 | 1 |
5 | Kits Canoe and Surf Club | Open Men | 1:19:13 | 4 |
6 | Pacific Reach | Open Men | 1:19:18 | 5 |
7 | Ho Oku I - NCKC | Snr Masters men | 1:22:08 | 2 |
8 | FCRCC 2 | Open Men | 1:22:32 | 6 |
9 | E Holomua - FCRCC | Open Men | 1:23:34 | 7 |
10 | Lotus Juniors | Junior Men | 1:26:11 | 1 |
11 | Delta Mixed | Snr Masters Mixed | 1:26:20 | 1 |
12 | FCRCC Kupuna Kane | Golden Masters Men | 1:27:57 | 1 |
13 | FLCC Night Riders | Masters Mixed | 1:28:53 | 2 |
14 | Flying Monekys - NPC | Open Mixed | 1:33:09 | 1 |
15 | JC Crew Novice - Dragon Zone | Open Mixed | 1:37:02 | 2 |
Lotus Smallboats - Race Results - July 1, 2012
Short Course | |||||
Overall | Paddler(s) / Club | Division | Boat | Time | Div. Place |
1 | Amtul Humayun/Judith Roche | Senior Master Women's OC2 | Huki OC2 | 34:14 | 1 |
Long Course | |||||
Overall | Paddler(s) / Club | Division | Boat | Time | Div. Place |
1 | Cam and Mike Fitzmaurice | Open Men's Double Surfski | Double SS | 51:25 | 1 |
2 | Denis Belkin | Open Men's Surfski | Epic | 53:56 | 1 |
3 | Kim Dolezsar | Senior Master Men's OC1 | Hurricane | 57:50 | 1 |
4 | Gord Penn | Senior Master Men's OC1 | C-Lion | 59:16 | 2 |
5 | Ron Downs | Master Men's OC1 | Storm | 59:48 | 1 |
6 | Ken Asano | Master Men's OC1 | Pegasus | 59:54 | 2 |
7 | Phil Gorsuch | Open Men's OC1 | Hurricane | 1:00:34 | 1 |
8 | Tim Jollimore | Master Men's OC1 | Hurricane | 1:00:42 | 3 |
9 | Doug Thomas | Master Men's OC1 | Hurricane | 1:00:47 | 4 |
10 | Barb Alley/Margaret MacDonald | Open Women's OC2 | Huki | 1:05:30 | 1 |
11 | Matt Insley | Junior Men's OC1 | Huki V1X | 1:05:49 | 1 |
12 | Erin Kavaliunas/Lynette Hughes | Open Women's OC2 | Huki | 1:06:38 | 1 |
Contact: Jericho |