PRCC Duel in the Desert - May 12, 2012 | ||||
Conditions: Sunny, warm - dead flat for the women's race, crosswind for the men's/mixed - both days! | ||||
Place | Crew | Category | Place in Category |
Time |
SHORT COURSE OC6 | ||||
1 | PRCC Sextuple+Good | Novice/Junior | 1 | 34:11 |
2 | PRCC Sextuple+Good | Novice/Junior | 2 | 37:59 |
WOMEN's OC6 | ||||
1 | FCRCC 1 | Open | 1 | 1:22:00 |
2 | Kelowna | Masters | 1 | 1:25:11 |
3 | FCRCC 2 | Masters | 2 | 1:25:41 |
4 | Jericho | Masters | 3 | 1:29:38 |
5 | Pacific Reach | Open | 2 | 1:32:47 |
6 | FCRCC 3 | Masters | 4 | 1:34:45 |
7 | Penticton | Masters | 5 | 1:39:15 |
8 | Lotus | Snr. Masters | 1 | 1:42:18 |
MEN's OC6 | ||||
1 | FCRCC 1 | Masters | 1 | 1:17:45 |
2 | Okanagon Surf Club | Masters | 2 | 1:18:37 |
3 | VOS | Masters | 3 | 1:23:19 |
4 | Pacific Reach | Open | 1 | 1:24:09 |
5 | FCRCC 2 | Masters | 4 | 1:24:54 |
6 | Penticton | Open | 2 | 1:33:25 |
MIXED OC6 | ||||
1 | Vernon | Senior Master | 1 | 1:27:26 |
2 | Pacific Reach | Masters | 1 | 1:29:12 |
3 | FCRCC E Holuma 1 | Open | 1 | 1:29:34 |
4 | Kamloops Wailua | Open | 2 | 1:34:07 |
5 | Lotus | Senior Masters | 2 | 1:34:40 |
8 | FCRCC E Holuma 2 | Open | 3 | 1:39:11 |
Sunday - SMALLBOATS | ||||
Women/Mixed | ||||
Overall | Paddler(s) | Division | Div. Place | Time |
1 | Chris and Leanne | Women's OC2 Open | 1 | 53:43:00 |
2 | Rich and Anne | Mixed OC2 Masters | 1 | 54:37:00 |
3 | MJ Asrat | Women's Surfski | 1 | 55:24:00 |
4 | Anne and Chris | Mixed OC2 Masters | 2 | 55:28:00 |
5 | Paul and Erin | Mixed OC2 Open | 1 | 56:16:00 |
6 | Winnie and Carrie | Women's OC2 Masters | 1 | 56:34:00 |
7 | Lynnette and Tricia | Women's OC2 Open | 2 | 1:01:06 |
8 | Clara Schirrmeister | Women's OC1 Open (Junior) | 1 | 1:01:32 |
9 | Jennifer Dillenger | Women's OC1 Open | 2 | 1:04:02 |
10 | Lilliana Barrios | Women's OC1 Open | 3 | 1:04:34 |
Men | ||||
Overall | Paddler(s) | Division | Div. Place | Time |
1 | Paul Hardy | Men's Surfski Senior Masters | 1 | 51:54:00 |
2 | Brian and Daylon | Men's OC2 Open (Junior) | 1 | 52:43:00 |
3 | Ryan and Adam | Men's OC2 Open | 2 | 53:57:00 |
4 | Keith Major | Men's Surfski Golden Masters | 1 | 55:30:00 |
5 | Richard and Tim | Men's OC2 Open | 3 | 55:40:00 |
6 | Mike Bernemann | Men's OC1 Masters | 1 | 55:48:00 |
7 | Scott Schroeder | Men's OC1 Masters | 2 | 56:18:00 |
8 | Jeff Fink | Men's OC1 Masters | 3 | 57:10:00 |
9 | Bob Stewart | Men's OC1 Golden Masters | 1 | 57:20:00 |
10 | Rob Varnel | Men's OC1 Senior Masters | 1 | 58:14:00 |
11 | Steve Palmier | Men's OC1 Senior Masters | 2 | 58:33:00 |
12 | Chris and Wade | Men's OC2 Open | 4 | 58:41:00 |
13 | Reid Noble-Hearle | Men's OC1 Open (Junior) | 1 | 59:05:00 |
14 | Don Mulhall | Men's OC1 Senior Masters | 3 | 59:08:00 |
15 | Leanne Stanley | Exhibition | 1 | 1:00:04 |
16 | Dan Taillefer | Men's OC1 Masters | 4 | 1:00:09 |
17 | Ian Chadwick | Men's OC1 Golden Masters | 2 | 1:00:44 |
18 | Doug Thomas | Men's OC1 Masters | 5 | 1:02:28 |
19 | Cameron Smith | Men's OC1 Masters | 6 | 1:03:27 |
20 | Randy Brooks | Men's OC1 Golden Masters | 3 | 1:05:56 |
21 | Bruce Hiebert | Men's OC1 Masters | 7 | 1:06:30 |
22 | Darryl Draper | Men's OC1 Masters | 8 | 1:07:13 |
23 | Blu Marks | Men's OC1 Senior Masters | 4 | 1:08:49 |
24 | Ron Chin | Men's OC1 Masters | 9 | 1:10:00 |
25 | Nick Swanson | Men's OC1 Open (Junior) | 2 | 1:12:21 |
Home || Races || Pictures || Links || News || Location
Contact: Jericho |