PNWORCA Winter Series 2012
RACE 3 - Portland OR, February 11, 2012 Race hosted by: Mountain Home Canoe Club |
Overall | Time | Paddler(s) | Canoe Class | Division | Div. Place |
1 | 0:51:15 | Mark Mayeda/Joel Strimling/Adam | V3 | Men's Master | 1 |
2 | 0:52:15 | Lance Kahn/Jono Sanders | OC-2 | Men's Master | 1 |
3 | 0:53:20 | Doug Miyata/Lars Nashlund | OC-2 | Men's Sr Master | 1 |
4 | 0:53:40 | Mike Brenemann/Marlies Ernst | OC-2 | Mixed Open | 1 |
5 | 0:58:50 | Scott Wanless | surfski | Men's Sr Master | 1 |
6 | 0:54:35 | Erik Scharffenberg | OC-1 | Men's Open | 1 |
6 | 0:54:35 | Rick Rother | surfski | Men's Master | 1 |
7 | 0:54:41 | Guy Dashnea/Bob Fontes | OC-2 | Men's Open | 1 |
8 | 0:55:31 | James Jackman/Justin Yee | OC-2 | Men's Master | 2 |
9 | 0:55:48 | Lance Mamiya/Gord Martinez | OC-2 | Men's Open | 2 |
10 | 0:55:55 | Mulu Tapasa | OC-1 | Men's Open | 2 |
11 | 0:55:58 | Vance Hashimoto | V-1 | Men's Open | 1 |
12 | 0:56:34 | Paul VanZwalenburg/Jeff Coburn | OC-2 | Men's Sr Master | 2 |
13 | 0:56:37 | Graeme Galves/Boy Chun Fook | OC-2 | Men's Master | 3 |
14 | 0:56:40 | Joost Zeegers | OC-1 | Men's Open | 3 |
15 | 0:56:47 | Carl Cook/Bill Anderson | OC-2 | Men's Kupuna Master | 1 |
16 | 0:56:49 | Jasen Kaya | V-1 | Men's Open | 2 |
17 | 0:57:18 | Michael Vanderwater | OC-1 | Men's Master | 1 |
18 | 0:58:27 | Brian Itami/Beth Knight | OC-2 | Mixed Open | 1 |
20 | 0:58:53 | Tau Porter | OC-1 | Men's Master | 2 |
21 | 0:59:26 | Ken Kroeger | OC-1 | Men's Open | 4 |
22 | 0:59:40 | Stephen Pauelua | V-1 | Men's Open | 3 |
23 | 0:59:44 | Dennis Hollingshead | OC-1 | Men's Master | 3 |
24 | 0:59:48 | Walter Woolf | OC-1 | Men's Novice | 1 |
25 | 0:59:50 | Dave Hazen/Annie Hawkins | OC-2 | Mixed Sr Master | 1 |
26 | 0:59:51 | Steve Pietila | OC-1 | Men's Sr Master | 1 |
27 | 1:00:15 | Andy Dennis/Rick Olson | OC-2 | Men's Kupuna Master | 2 |
28 | 1:00:46 | Scott Moody | OC-1 | Men's Sr Master | 2 |
29 | 1:00:57 | Shane Baker | Surfski | Men's Kupuna Master | 1 |
30 | 1:01:35 | Ernie Wong | OC-1 | Men's Master | 4 |
31 | 1:01:39 | Craig Holt | OC-1 | Men's Kupuna Master | 1 |
32 | 1:01:54 | Barb Schleiger/Debbie Straub | OC-2 | Women's Master | 1 |
33 | 1:03:15 | Dan Prince | OC-1 | Men's Sr Master | 3 |
34 | 1:03:05 | Nattie Blue | OC-1 | Women's Open | 1 |
35 | 1:04:50 | Rick Lugar | OC-1 | Men's Golden Master | 1 |
36 | 1:04:54 | Paul Martin | OC-1 | Men's Open | 5 |
37 | 1:05:22 | Kurt Later | OC-1 | Men's Sr Master | 4 |
38 | 1:05:44 | Travis Burns | OC-1 | Men's Open | 6 |
39 | 1:05:49 | Russ Woosley | OC-1 | Men's Sr Master | 5 |
40 | 1:06:07 | Mignon Fontenelle | OC-1 | Women's Open | 2 |
41 | 1:06:35 | Jackie Nagano | OC-1 | Women's Open | 3 |
42 | 1:07:25 | Rhonda Bintliff | OC-1 | Women's Sr Master | 1 |
43 | 1:07:44 | Julie Pietila/Carin Rittby | OC-2 | Women's Sr Master | 1 |
44 | 1:09:55 | Wendy Carter | OC-1 | Women's Master | 1 |
45 | 1:12:23 | Tanja Reiners | OC-1 | Women's Master | 2 |
46 | 1:12:37 | Laurie Aardtl | OC-1 | Women's Sr Master | 2 |
47 | 1:12:39 | Lori Miyasaki | OC-1 | Women's Novice | 1 |
48 | 1:12:41 | Lise Glaser | OC-1 | Women's Master | 3 |
49 | 1:14:23 | Stan Dahlin | OC-1 | Men's Kupuna Master | 2 |
50 | 1:19:31 | Cris Trimble | OC-1 | Women's Sr Master | 3 |
Home || Races || Pictures || Links || News || Location
Contact: Jericho |