2012 First Annual VOS OC Sprints Regatta Results - June 9/10 | ||||||
OC6 500 M Races | ||||||
Race | Place | Crew | Club | Division | Points | Time |
102 | 1 | FCRCC Red | FCRCC | OC6 Women Golden | 18 | 03:02.7 |
103 | 1 | Comox-FCRCC | Comox | OC6 Women Senior | 18 | 02:43.9 |
103 | 2 | FCRCC Green | FCRCC | OC6 Women Senior | 12 | 03:24.8 |
104 | 1 | Kelowna | Kelowna | OC6 Women Master | 18 | 02:43.0 |
105 | 1 | HP-Open | Kamini | OC6 Women Open | 18 | 02:26.6 |
105 | 2 | VOS-JOCC-PugetSound | Puget Sound | OC6 Women Open | 12 | 02:45.6 |
105 | 3 | VOS-Women | VOS | OC6 Women Open | 6 | 02:46.6 |
105 | 4 | HP-Club | FCRCC | OC6 Women Open | 02:49.7 | |
105 | 5 | North Van CC | North Van | OC6 Women Open | 02:59.0 | |
106 | 1 | Catch22 Raisins | Catch-22 | OC6 Women Novice | 18 | 03:09.2 |
106 | 2 | Catch22 Macaroon | Catch-22 | OC6 Women Novice | 12 | 03:15.6 |
106 | 3 | Catch22 Oreos | Catch-22 | OC6 Women Novice | 6 | 03:19.9 |
106 | 4 | Catch22 Chocos | Catch-22 | OC6 Women Novice | 03:22.3 | |
107 | 1 | Night Riders | Fort Langley | OC6 Coed Open | 18 | 02:43.3 |
107 | 2 | Pemberton CC | Pemberton | OC6 Coed Open | 12 | 02:48.2 |
107 | 3 | Fluid Motion B | Fluid Motion | OC6 Coed Open | 6 | 02:53.5 |
107 | 4 | Fluid Motion A | Fluid Motion | OC6 Coed Open | 02:54.6 | |
107 | 5 | FCRCC RD | FCRCC | OC6 Coed Open | 02:56.5 | |
107 | 6 | Starbucks-Coed | Starbucks | OC6 Coed Open | 03:06.5 | |
110 | 1 | Huligans | FCRCC | OC6 Men Senior | 18 | 02:57.2 |
111 | 1 | PNWORCA1 | PNW Allstars | OC6 Men Master | 18 | 02:27.5 |
111 | 2 | FCRCC Master 1 | FCRCC | OC6 Men Master | 12 | 02:35.8 |
111 | 3 | PNWORCA2 | PNW Allstars | OC6 Men Master | 6 | 02:39.6 |
111 | 4 | FCRCC | FCRCC | OC6 Men Master | 02:42.3 | |
112 | 1 | Kauai Ocean Sports (KOS) | Kauai OCC | OC6 Men Open | 18 | 02:19.4 |
112 | 2 | FCRCC Open | FCRCC | OC6 Men Open | 12 | 02:20.1 |
112 | 3 | North Van CC | North Van | OC6 Men Open | 6 | 02:25.8 |
112 | 4 | VOS-PugetSound | Puget Sound | OC6 Men Open | 02:27.8 | |
112 | 5 | Starbucks-Men | Starbucks | OC6 Men Open | 02:42.7 | |
112 | 6 | Fluid Motion Guys | Fluid Motion | OC6 Men Open | 02:46.7 | |
OC6 1000 M Races | ||||||
Race | Place | Crew | Club | Division | Points | Time |
122 | 1 | FCRCC Red | FCRCC | OC6 Women Golden | 18 | 06:38.8 |
123 | 1 | Comox-FCRCC | Comox | OC6 Women Senior | 18 | 05:35.1 |
123 | 2 | FCRCC Green | FCRCC | OC6 Women Senior | 12 | 06:46.5 |
124 | 1 | Kelowna | Kelowna | OC6 Women Master | 18 | 05:45.5 |
125 | 1 | HP-Open | Kamini | OC6 Women Open | 18 | 05:25.9 |
125 | 2 | VOS-JOCC-PugetSound | Puget Sound | OC6 Women Open | 12 | 05:35.9 |
125 | 3 | HP-Club | FCRCC | OC6 Women Open | 6 | 05:53.4 |
125 | 4 | VOS-Women | VOS | OC6 Women Open | 05:55.6 | |
125 | 5 | North Van CC | North Van | OC6 Women Open | 06:21.1 | |
125 | 6 | Fluid Motion | Fluid | OC6 Women Open | 07:07.5 | |
126 | 1 | Catch22 Raisins | Catch-22 | OC6 Women Novice | 18 | 06:52.2 |
126 | 2 | Catch22 Chocos | Catch-22 | OC6 Women Novice | 12 | 06:58.8 |
126 | 3 | Catch22 Macaroon | Catch-22 | OC6 Women Novice | 6 | 07:01.8 |
126 | 4 | Catch22 Oreos | Catch-22 | OC6 Women Novice | 07:02.5 | |
127 | 1 | Night Riders | Fort Langley | OC6 Coed Open | 18 | 05:35.8 |
127 | 2 | Fluid Motion B | Fluid Motion | OC6 Coed Open | 12 | 06:04.6 |
127 | 3 | FCRCC RD | FCRCC | OC6 Coed Open | 6 | 06:11.5 |
127 | 4 | Starbucks-Coed | Starbucks | OC6 Coed Open | 06:34.1 | |
127 | 5 | Fluid Motion A | Fluid | OC6 Coed Open | 06:43.2 | |
130 | 1 | Huligans | FCRCC | OC6 Men Senior | 18 | 06:09.7 |
131 | 1 | FCRCC Master 1 | FCRCC | OC6 Men Master | 18 | 04:58.6 |
131 | 2 | VOS-Master | VOS | OC6 Men Master | 12 | 05:07.8 |
131 | 3 | FCRCC Master 2 | FCRCC | OC6 Men Master | 6 | 05:18.6 |
132 | 1 | Kauai Ocean Sports (KOS) | Kauai OCC | OC6 Men Open | 18 | 04:43.2 |
132 | 2 | FCRCC | FCRCC | OC6 Men Open | 12 | 04:51.1 |
132 | 3 | North Van CC | North Van | OC6 Men Open | 6 | 05:11.1 |
132 | 4 | VOS-PugetSound | Puget | OC6 Men Open | 05:32.0 | |
132 | 5 | Fluid Motion Guys | Fluid Motion | OC6 Men Open | 06:15.3 | |
OC6 1500 M Races | ||||||
Race | Place | Crew | Club | Division | Points | Time |
142 | 1 | FCRCC Red | FCRCC | OC6 Women Golden | 18 | 10:20.0 |
143 | 1 | Comox-FCRCC | Comox | OC6 Women Senior | 18 | 08:10.4 |
143 | 2 | FCRCC Green | FCRCC | OC6 Women Senior | 12 | 09:28.1 |
144 | 1 | Kelowna | Kelowna | OC6 Women Master | 18 | 08:49.6 |
145 | 1 | VOS-Women | VOS | OC6 Women Open | 18 | 08:26.0 |
145 | 2 | VOS-JOCC-PugetSound | Puget Sound | OC6 Women Open | 12 | 08:34.8 |
145 | 3 | HP-Open | FCRCC | OC6 Women Open | 6 | 09:10.2 |
147 | 1 | VOS-Coed | VOS | OC6 Coed Open | 18 | 08:48.8 |
147 | 2 | Fluid Motion A | Fluid Motion | OC6 Coed Open | 12 | 09:22.7 |
147 | 3 | Fluid Motion B | Fluid Motion | OC6 Coed Open | 6 | 09:48.0 |
147 | 4 | FCRCC RD | FCRCC | OC6 Coed Open | 10:24.3 | |
150 | 1 | Huligans | FCRCC | OC6 Men Senior | 18 | 09:14.4 |
151 | 1 | FCRCC Master 2 | FCRCC | OC6 Men Master | 18 | 08:18.4 |
152 | 1 | Kauai Ocean Sports (KOS) | Kauai OCC | OC6 Men Open | 18 | 07:25.7 |
152 | 2 | FCRCC | FCRCC | OC6 Men Open | 12 | 07:33.2 |
OC1 500 M Races | ||||||
Race | Place | Paddler | Club | Division | Points | Time |
162 | 1 | Pat Pawlett | FCRCC | OC1 Women Kupuna | 3 | 03:24.2 |
163 | 1 | Jackie Bell | Comox | OC1 Women Senior | 3 | 02:55.5 |
163 | 2 | Heather Taylor | Comox | OC1 Women Senior | 2 | 03:01.8 |
164 | 1 | Lyse Fortin | Comox | OC1 Women Master | 3 | 02:57.7 |
164 | 2 | Tricia Ritchie | VOS | OC1 Women Master | 2 | 02:58.4 |
165 | 1 | Leanne Stanley | Kelowna | OC1 Women Open | 3 | 02:40.5 |
165 | 2 | Christine Pogue | VOS | OC1 Women Open | 2 | 02:51.9 |
165 | 3 | Marlies Ernst | VOS | OC1 Women Open | 1 | 03:02.4 |
165 | 4 | Jaclyn Nagano | Puget Sound | OC1 Women Open | 03:03.0 | |
165 | 5 | Dayna Goochey | Pemberton | OC1 Women Open | 03:23.3 | |
165 | 6 | Lesley Rigby | FCRCC | OC1 Women Open | 03:24.4 | |
166 | 1 | Lauren Phare | Pemberton | OC1 Women Junior | 3 | 03:32.7 |
167 | 1 | Al Birtles | FCRCC | OC1 Men Kupuna | 3 | 03:20.0 |
168 | 1 | Bob Stewart | FCRCC | OC1 Men Golden | 3 | 02:40.5 |
168 | 2 | Frank Farah | FCRCC | OC1 Men Golden | 2 | 03:04.0 |
168 | 3 | Bill Cowie | Fort Langley | OC1 Men Golden | 1 | 03:24.0 |
168 | 4 | Gary Lokar | FCRCC | OC1 Men Golden | 03:27.9 | |
169 | 1 | Brad Morrison | FCRCC | OC1 Men Senior | 3 | 02:41.0 |
169 | 2 | Joey Hertz | Kelowna | OC1 Men Senior | 2 | 02:47.1 |
169 | 3 | Tom Hoyt | NCKC | OC1 Men Senior | 1 | 02:51.5 |
169 | 4 | Pete Methot | Fort Langley | OC1 Men Senior | 02:58.2 | |
169 | 5 | Darrel Smith | Fort Langley | OC1 Men Senior | 03:06.0 | |
170 | 1 | Calvin Chow | FCRCC | OC1 Men Master | 3 | 02:26.2 |
170 | 2 | Jeff Fink | Kelowna | OC1 Men Master | 2 | 02:31.8 |
170 | 3 | Jeremy Lee | FCRCC | OC1 Men Master | 1 | 02:37.8 |
170 | 4 | Scott Schroeder | FCRCC | OC1 Men Master | 02:39.2 | |
170 | 5 | Abe Asrat | FCRCC | OC1 Men Master | 02:40.1 | |
170 | 6 | Mike Billy | North Van | OC1 Men Master | 02:43.2 | |
170 | 7 | Ken Warkentyne | FCRCC | OC1 Men Master | 02:43.3 | |
170 | 8 | Walter Point | FCRCC | OC1 Men Master | 02:44.7 | |
170 | 9 | Steve Palmier | FCRCC | OC1 Men Master | 02:45.6 | |
170 | 10 | Art Calderwood | FCRCC | OC1 Men Master | 02:55.6 | |
170 | 11 | John (Blu) Marks | Kelowna | OC1 Men Master | 03:03.9 | |
170 | 12 | Andrew McLean | FCRCC | OC1 Men Master | 03:06.9 | |
171 | 1 | Tyrus Siale | Kauai OCC | OC1 Men Open | 3 | 02:07.4 |
171 | 2 | Norman Tan | FCRCC | OC1 Men Open | 2 | 02:12.8 |
171 | 3 | Rob Magus | FCRCC | OC1 Men Open | 1 | 02:13.8 |
171 | 4 | Corey Teramura | GRPC | OC1 Men Open | 02:19.3 | |
171 | 5 | Adam Vasilevich | FCRCC | OC1 Men Open | 02:19.8 | |
171 | 6 | Sy Bor Wong | FCRCC | OC1 Men Open | 02:21.9 | |
171 | 7 | Caleb Goodwin | ORPC | OC1 Men Open | 02:33.4 | |
171 | 8 | Mark Bennett | VOS | OC1 Men Open | 02:46.7 | |
171 | 9 | Jacob Cho | FCRCC | OC1 Men Open | 03:01.7 | |
171 | 10 | James Van | ? | OC1 Men Open | 03:04.5 | |
171 | 11 | Doug MacLean | FCRCC | OC1 Men Open | 03:23.2 | |
171 | 12 | Rick Sapinski | ? | OC1 Men Open | 03:29.0 | |
171 | 13 | Lyndon Lukban | ? | OC1 Men Open | 03:48.4 | |
172 | 1 | Kalvin (NVCC) | North Van | OC1 Men Junior | 3 | 03:08.1 |
172 | 2 | Mike Billy Jr. | VOS | OC1 Men Junior | 2 | 03:15.6 |
172 | 3 | Birken Metza | Pemberton | OC1 Men Junior | 1 | 03:29.1 |
172 | 4 | Mason Prodder | Pemberton | OC1 Men Junior | 03:29.8 | |
V1 500 M Races | ||||||
Race | Place | Paddler | Club | Division | Points | Time |
183 | 1 | Shannon Brenner | Comox | V1 Women Senior | 3 | 02:43.9 |
183 | 2 | Judy Shandler | Comox | V1 Women Senior | 2 | 02:54.6 |
183 | 3 | Heather Taylor | Comox | V1 Women Senior | 1 | 02:59.7 |
183 | 4 | Daphne Brockington | Comox | V1 Women Senior | 03:00.3 | |
183 | 5 | Jackie Bell | Comox | V1 Women Senior | 03:00.9 | |
184 | 1 | Lyse Fortin | Comox | V1 Women Master | 3 | 03:01.8 |
185 | 1 | Leanne Stanley | Kelowna | V1 Women Open | 3 | 02:33.3 |
185 | 2 | Leanne Zrum | FCRCC | V1 Women Open | 2 | 02:41.3 |
185 | 3 | Christine Pogue | VOS | V1 Women Open | 1 | 02:46.0 |
185 | 4 | Jaclyn Nagano | Puget Sound | V1 Women Open | 03:06.4 | |
185 | 5 | Dayna Goochey | Pemberton | V1 Women Open | 03:20.8 | |
186 | 1 | Lauren Phare | Pemberton | V1 Women Junior | 3 | 02:58.6 |
187 | 1 | Al Birtles | FCRCC | V1 Men Kupuna | 3 | 02:50.7 |
188 | 1 | Gary Lokar | FCRCC | V1 Men Golden | 3 | 02:55.3 |
189 | 1 | Steve Palmier | FCRCC | V1 Men Senior | 3 | 02:44.8 |
189 | 2 | Joey Hertz | Kelowna | V1 Men Senior | 2 | 02:51.3 |
190 | 1 | Rob Varnel | Pac Reach | V1 Men Master | 3 | 02:13.9 |
190 | 2 | Walter Point | FCRCC | V1 Men Master | 2 | 02:16.5 |
190 | 3 | Scott Schroeder | FCRCC | V1 Men Master | 1 | 02:17.3 |
190 | 4 | Jeff Fink | Kelowna | V1 Men Master | 02:24.7 | |
190 | 5 | Calvin Chow | FCRCC | V1 Men Master | 02:29.9 | |
190 | 6 | Abe Asrat | FCRCC | V1 Men Master | 02:42.2 | |
190 | 7 | Jeremy Lee | FCRCC | V1 Men Master | 02:48.8 | |
190 | 8 | Art Calderwood | FCRCC | V1 Men Master | 02:50.8 | |
191 | 1 | Tyrus Siale | Kauai OCC | V1 Men Open | 3 | 02:10.3 |
191 | 2 | Rob Magus | FCRCC | V1 Men Open | 2 | 02:15.5 |
191 | 3 | Corey Teramura | GRPC | V1 Men Open | 1 | 02:28.7 |
191 | 4 | Vance Hashimoto | Puget Sound | V1 Men Open | 02:30.7 | |
191 | 5 | Jasen Kaya | Puget Sound | V1 Men Open | 02:34.5 | |
191 | 6 | Sy Bor Wong | FCRCC | V1 Men Open | 02:48.2 | |
191 | 7 | Caleb Goodwin | ORPC | V1 Men Open | 02:59.3 | |
192 | 1 | Jasen Kaya | Puget Sound | V1 Men Novice | 3 | 02:06.0 |
192 | 2 | Vance Hashimoto | Puget Sound | V1 Men Novice | 2 | 02:07.0 |
193 | 1 | Jessie Miller | Pemberton | V1 Men Junior | 3 | 02:38.1 |
193 | 1 | Liam Miller | Pemberton | V1 Men Junior | 2 | 02:43.3 |
193 | 1 | Mason Prodder | Pemberton | V1 Men Junior | 1 | 02:54.5 |
193 | 1 | Birken Metza | Pemberton | V1 Men Junior | 03:05.5 |
Total Points By Club | |
Club | Points |
FCRCC | 277 |
Catch-22 | 72 |
Comox | 71 |
Kelowna | 66 |
Vancouver Ocean Sports (VOS) | 62 |
Kauai Ocean Sports (KOS) | 60 |
Kamini Jain HP | 48 |
Puget Sound | 41 |
Fort Langley | 37 |
Fluid Motion | 36 |
Pemberton | 25 |
PNW Allstars | 24 |
North Van CC | 15 |
Pacific Reach | 3 |
Nanaimo CKC | 1 |
GRPC | 1 |
Home || Races || Pictures || Links || News || Location
Contact: Jericho |