2013 New Years Challenge - Race Results January 5, 2013 Race hosted by: Paddling Dynamics | ||||
Overall | Paddler(s) | Division | Div. Place | Time |
1 | H.Lee / K.Lockhart / C.Roth / J.Bernard | 4OW Mixed | 1 | 48:07.4 |
2 | Peter Hirtle | OW Men | 1 | 54:55.2 |
3 | Doug's Buff Crew | OC6 Men | 1 | 55:55.1 |
4 | Don Kiesling | HPK Men | 1 | 55:56.4 |
5 | Eric Moll | HPK Men | 2 | 57:00.7 |
6 | Shane Martin | HPK Men | 3 | 57:19.9 |
7 | Alan Lipp & Eric Gerstl | OC2 Men | 1 | 57:57.9 |
8 | Brian Boatman & David Williams | OC2 Men | 2 | 58:24.2 |
9 | Chris Dobrovolny | HPK Men | 4 | 58:26.3 |
10 | Mike Lee & Pete Wells | OC2 Men | 3 | 59:02.6 |
11 | Heather Nelson | HPK Women | 1 | 1:00:48 |
12 | Dean Jordaan | HPK Men | 5 | 1:00:49 |
13 | Tracy Landboe | HPK Women | 2 | 1:00:51 |
14 | Michael Hammer & Lance Romo | OC2 Men | 4 | 1:01:40 |
15 | Greg Bawden | HPK Men | 6 | 1:01:51 |
16 | Steve Small | HPK Men | 7 | 1:02:00 |
17 | Nicholas Cooksey | HPK Men | 8 | 1:02:24 |
18 | Vance Hashimoto | V1 Men | 1 | 1:02:30 |
19 | Eugene Saburi | HPK Men | 9 | 1:02:35 |
20 | Robbie Magus | OC1 Men | 1 | 1:03:43 |
21 | Kevin Olney | HPK Men | 10 | 1:04:46 |
22 | Paul Vanzwalenburg & Jeff Coburn | OC2 Men | 5 | 1:04:48 |
23 | Mimi Fontenelle & Alan Goto | OC2 Mixed | 1 | 1:05:27 |
24 | Douglas Peele | Surfski Men | 1 | 1:05:29 |
25 | Linda Warren | HPK Women | 3 | 1:05:30 |
26 | Seattle Flying Dragons | Dragonboat | 1 | 1:05:31 |
27 | Sandpoint Master Mix 6 | OC6 Mixed | 1 | 1:05:55 |
28 | Gabe Starbuck | OC1 Men | 2 | 1:06:47 |
29 | Ken Kroeger | OC1 Men | 3 | 1:07:41 |
30 | Ron Downs | OC1 Men | 4 | 1:07:51 |
31 | New Year's Gold | OC6 Mixed | 2 | 1:08:27 |
32 | Ryan Stringfellow | OC1 Men | 5 | 1:08:32 |
33 | Kyle Wynkoop | Surfski Men | 1 | 1:08:55 |
34 | Steve Pietila | OC1 Men | 6 | 1:09:05 |
35 | John Flynn | HPK Men | 11 | 1:11:37 |
36 | John Crichton | HPK Men | 12 | 1:12:21 |
37 | Angie Maybury & Maria Duryea | OC2 Women | 1 | 1:12:34 |
38 | Dan Prince | OC1 Men | 7 | 1:12:43 |
39 | Tanja Reiners & Kristen Schriver | OC2 Women | 2 | 1:12:53 |
40 | Bridge City Paddling Club | OC6 Mixed | 3 | 1:13:15 |
41 | Minnie Fontenelle | OC1 Women | 1 | 1:13:20 |
42 | Club SAKE | Dragonboat | 2 | 1:14:13 |
43 | Hot SAKE | Dragonboat | 3 | 1:14:24 |
44 | Lise Glaser & Crystal Parry | OC2 Women | 3 | 1:14:33 |
45 | Lori Miyasaki | OC1 Women | 2 | 1:14:44 |
46 | Ross Anderson | HPK Men | 13 | 1:14:57 |
47 | Sherri Cassuto | OC1 Women | 3 | 1:15:06 |
48 | Carin Rittby-Kane & Julie Pietila | OC2 Women | 4 | 1:15:14 |
49 | Sarah Warren | OC1 Women | 4 | 1:15:40 |
50 | Matt Parker | SUP14 Men | 1 | 1:15:41 |
51 | Scott Vande Vusse | SUP14 Men | 2 | 1:15:43 |
52 | Michael Gordon | Surfski Men | 2 | 1:16:30 |
53 | Blake Hanley | SUP14 Men | 3 | 1:16:48 |
54 | Travis Hartley | OC1 Men | 8 | 1:16:54 |
55 | Sean Thomas | SUP14 Men | 4 | 1:17:24 |
56 | Rene Tackett | OC1 Women | 5 | 1:17:26 |
56 | Arthur Aquino | SUP14 Men | 5 | 1:17:26 |
58 | John Schalka | SUP14 Men | 6 | 1:17:56 |
59 | Matt Chadsey | Surfski Men | 3 | 1:18:34 |
60 | Bill Porter | Surfski Men | 4 | 1:18:43 |
61 | Jeff Mitchell | OC1 Men | 9 | 1:18:54 |
62 | Brian Tracy | SUP14 Men | 7 | 1:19:08 |
63 | Renick Woods | SUP14 Men | 8 | 1:19:28 |
64 | Laurie Aardal | OC1 Women | 6 | 1:20:10 |
65 | Barbara Schleiger | OC1 Women | 7 | 1:20:51 |
66 | David Schlesinger | OC1 Men | 10 | 1:21:35 |
67 | Linda Hughes & Carolyn Devita | OC2 Women | 5 | 1:22:40 |
68 | Ali Birtwell | SUP14 Men | 9 | 1:23:00 |
69 | Bruce Barry | SUP12 Men | 1 | 1:23:50 |
70 | Christopher May & Mark Kaufman | Double Surfski Men | 1 | 1:25:27 |
71 | Jay Ostby | OC1 Men | 11 | 1:25:30 |
72 | Cammy Chastain & Eric Chastain | Traditional Canoe | 1 | 1:25:40 |
73 | Richard Farr | Surfski Men | 5 | 1:26:52 |
74 | Terry Fox | Surfski Men | 6 | 1:27:39 |
75 | Corey Dolan & Kevin Cherron | SUP14 Tandem Men | 1 | 1:28:01 |
76 | Barbara Gronseth | Surfski Women | 1 | 1:28:30 |
77 | Jeff Carmichael | SUP14 Men | 10 | 1:28:31 |
78 | Ashley Manalang | OC1 Women | 8 | 1:28:32 |
79 | Elizabeth Schalka | SUP12 Women | 1 | 1:29:30 |
80 | Carrie Stevens | Surfski Women | 2 | 1:29:49 |
81 | Daniel Joy | Surfski Men | 7 | 1:30:15 |
82 | Pamela Clayton | OC1 Women | 9 | 1:30:20 |
83 | Zachary Price | SUP14 Men | 11 | 1:33:48 |
84 | Forrest Wells | SUP14 Men | 12 | 1:34:10 |
85 | Troy Nebeker | SUP14 Men | 13 | 1:35:00 |
86 | Debbee Straub | OC1 Women | 10 | 1:36:01 |
86 | Lucas Hansen | SUP14 Men | 14 | 1:36:01 |
88 | Mike Satterlee | SUP14 Men | 15 | 1:37:00 |
89 | Jocelyn Ritchie | OC1 Women | 11 | 1:37:41 |
90 | Pat Brown | OC1 Women | 12 | 1:38:53 |
91 | Lance Leasure | SUP14 Men | 16 | 1:39:37 |
92 | Brian Sykes | SUP12 Men | 2 | 1:39:48 |
93 | Zachary Cainglit | SUP12 Men | 3 | 1:39:56 |
94 | Vadim Kin | HPK Men | 14 | 1:40:03 |
95 | John Straub | SUP14 Men | 17 | 1:40:19 |
96 | Lisa Worthington | SUP14 Women | 1 | 1:43:36 |
97 | Brad Rice | SUP12 Men | 4 | 1:45:14 |
98 | John AdamSurfskii | SUP12 Men | 5 | 1:47:58 |
99 | Mark Miyamura | SUP14 Men | 18 | 1:50:48 |
100 | Tamara Rice | SUP12 Women | 2 | 1:52:11 |
101 | Ian Devier | SUP12 Men | 6 | 1:59:41 |
102 | Abigail McCarty | SUP14 Women | 2 | 1:59:45 |
103 | Ryan Christman | SUP12 Men | 7 | 1:59:55 |
104 | Sarah Satterlee | SUP12 Women | 3 | 2:00:42 |
105 | Libby Kutcipul | SUP14 Women | 3 | 2:01:54 |
106 | Darrell Kirk | SUP14 Men | 19 | 2:03:12 |
107 | Sharon Ilstrup | SUP12 Women | 4 | 2:11:34 |
108 | Tee Wolf | SUP14 Women | 4 | 2:12:53 |
109 | Jon Kwon | SUP12 Men | 8 | 2:13:01 |
110 | Vicki Gezon | SUP12 Women | 5 | 2:13:09 |
111 | Ashley Leasure | SUP12 Women | 6 | 2:13:11 |
Home || Races || Pictures || Links || News || Location
Contact: Jericho |