California Coastal Relay April 5, 2014 | |||||
2 courses: 38 miles and 18 miles between Long Beach, Newport Beach and Dana Point. Hosted by Ocean Ohana and Team California Outrigger. | |||||
38 Mile Relay | |||||
Overall | Paddlers | Boat# | Division | Div. Place | Time |
1 | Rich Long, Brian Kummer | 82 | Surfski (2 Person) Open Men | 1 | 4:49:47.56 |
2 | Drew Anastasio, Brian Stockdale, Nathan Shore, Thomas Maximus | 83 | OC-2 (4 Person) Open Men | 1 | 4:52:51.63 |
3 | Mark Avina, Danny Ching | 17 | OC-1 (2 Person) Open Men | 1 | 4:58:35.29 |
4 | Cody Silvester, Brent Campbell | 8 | OC-1 (2 Person) Open Men | 2 | 5:05:00.09 |
5 | Earl Almario, James Donovan | 59 | OC-1 (2 Person) Open Men | 3 | 5:06:43.36 |
6 | Chris Cornejo, Stephen Sinkus | 58 | OC-1 (2 Person) Open Men | 4 | 5:08:06.61 |
7 | Trevor Scoggins, Corey Simpson | 75 | OC-1 (2 Person) Open Men | 5 | 5:13:00.06 |
8 | Dan Hammer, Robi Rousset | 49 | OC-1 (2 Person) Open Men | 6 | 5:14:02.63 |
9 | Maika Scott, Dave Krueger | 53 | OC-1 (2 Person) Open Men | 7 | 5:19:15.63 |
10 | Steve Haltom, Charlie Yu, Wes Bartow, Thomas Gallagher | 15 | OC-2 (4 Person) Open Men | 2 | 5:20:54.11 |
11 | Rich Posthuma, Tim Dougherty | 96 | OC-1 (2 Person) Sr. Masters Men | 1 | 5:23:25.14 |
12 | Charlie Banfield, Allan Horn | 1 | OC-1 (2 Person) Sr. Masters Men | 2 | 5:29:04.37 |
13 | Martin Jarolimek, Joe Bober | 72 | OC-1 (2 Person) Masters Men | 1 | 5:34:18.21 |
14 | Sherri Murray, Dana Murray, Joel Strimling, Chastity Dutro | 2 | OC-2 (4 Person) Open Mixed | 1 | 5:37:00.94 |
15 | Brandi Baksic, Jennifer Holcomb | 79 | OC-1 (2 Person) Open Women | 1 | 5:39:08.39 |
16 | Nate Huffnagle, Mike Duggan | 62 | OC-1 (2 Person) Open Men | 8 | 5:39:47.30 |
17 | Garrett Crayton, Nick Doyle, Ryland Hart, Josh Crayton | 19 | OC-2 (4 Person) Open Men | 3 | 5:40:51.50 |
18 | Kim Dolezsar, Bob Woodman | 3 | OC-1 (2 Person) Sr. Masters Men | 3 | 5:46:22.65 |
19 | Leah Ching, Junette Mccarthy | 18 | OC-1 (2 Person) Open Women | 2 | 5:46:32.16 |
20 | Lance Erickson, Gary Webber | 13 | OC-1 (2 Person) Masters Men | 2 | 5:49:48.65 |
21 | Juliet Jones, Tom Schultz | 107 | OC-1 (2 Person) Open Mixed | 1 | 5:50:04.36 |
22 | Steve Workman, Mulu Tapasa | 38 | OC-1 (2 Person) Masters Men | 3 | 5:51:05.02 |
23 | Ray Shipman, Wendy Dewitt | 45 | OC-1 (2 Person) Open Mixed | 2 | 6:06:00.57 |
24 | Philip Diehl, Kyle Renkei | 125 | OC-1 (2 Person) Open Men | 9 | 6:06:10.60 |
25 | Matt Takahashi, Jerry Marcil | 52 | OC-1 (2 Person) Sr. Masters Men | 4 | 6:06:56.28 |
26 | Steve Sullivan, Christian Klump | 35 | OC-1 (2 Person) Sr. Masters Men | 5 | 6:07:19.75 |
27 | Melanie Conard, Laurel Archer | 4 | OC-1 (2 Person) Masters Women | 1 | 6:09:26.07 |
28 | Brian Mitchell, Carol Shick, Laurie Guidero, Bob Bones | 22 | OC-2 (4 Person) Open Mixed | 2 | 6:16:46.76 |
18 Mile Relay | |||||
1 | Ernie Diaz, Vaughn Colasanti, Fender Carnine, Tim Valko | 64 | OC-2 (4 Person) Open Men | 1 | 2:33:19.08 |
2 | Brian Munce, Cameron Flynn | 104 | OC-1 (2 Person) Open Men | 1 | 2:51:41.47 |
3 | Ryan Murphy, Chance Fielder | 109 | SUP 14' (2 Person) Open Men | 1 | 2:52:03.40 |
4 | Jim Terrell, Jamie Mitchell | 103 | SUP 14' (2 Person) Open Men | 2 | 2:52:58.49 |
5 | Brian Haag, Taylor Rambo | 16 | Team of 2 Open Men | 1 | 3:04:35.13 |
6 | Braly Joy, Lina Augaitis | 11 | SUP 14' (2 Person) Open Mixed | 1 | 3:06:22.45 |
7 | Ian Light, Brendan Light | 106 | SUP 14' (2 Person) Open Men | 3 | 3:10:47.04 |
8 | Eric Diggins, Keith Meter | 5 | Team of 2 Masters Men | 1 | 3:12:04.39 |
9 | Albert Ching, Henry Guzman | 85 | OC-1 (2 Person) Sr. Masters Men | 1 | 3:12:07.49 |
10 | Erika Benitez, Lexi Alston | 54 | Team of 2 U17 Women | 1 | 3:13:41.89 |
11 | Keagan Lamar, Tyler Bashor | 87 | Team of 2 U17 Men | 1 | 3:17:26.67 |
12 | Mike Vaughan, Mace Camhe | 90 | SUP 14' (2 Person) Masters Men | 1 | 3:18:09.16 |
13 | Nelson Kerr, Randy Peterson | 132 | OC-1 (2 Person) Masters Men | 1 | 3:20:26.12 |
14 | Kristin Thomas, Robert Howson | 55 | Team of 2 Open Mixed | 1 | 3:28:15.65 |
15 | Myles Blazer, Dylan Goode | 9 | SUP 14' (2 Person) U17 Men | 1 | 3:33:30.99 |
16 | Woody Maxwell, Mike Avery | 36 | Prone Stock 12 (2 Person) Sr. Masters Men | 1 | 3:34:49.69 |
17 | Alexandria Higginson, Jade Howson | 61 | Team of 2 U17 Women | 2 | 3:35:30.48 |
18 | Mark Pighini, Bill Mcgrath | 28 | SUP 14' (2 Person) Sr. Masters Men | 1 | 3:37:12.95 |
19 | Michael Theriault, Andew Mencinsky | 108 | SUP 14' (2 Person) Masters Men | 2 | 3:37:52.48 |
20 | Trevor Bashor, Daniel Russell | 95 | SUP 14' (2 Person) Open Men | 4 | 3:38:26.34 |
21 | Jennifer Humboldt, Shae Foudy | 80 | Team of 2 Open Women | 1 | 3:38:27.35 |
22 | Toni Bushong, Theresa Jamieson | 6 | OC-1 (2 Person) Masters Women | 1 | 3:41:49.33 |
23 | Dave Anderson, Rick Stinson | 41 | SUP 14' (2 Person) Masters Men | 3 | 3:43:49.07 |
24 | Ted Canedy, Todd Corea | 123 | SUP 14' (2 Person) Open Men | 5 | 3:51:45.09 |
25 | Teva Fourcade, Tim Stickler | 128 | SUP 14' (2 Person) Open Men | 1 | 3:57:07.99 |
26 | John Gossett, Jaecey Suda | 91 | SUP 14' (2 Person) Open Mixed | 2 | 3:57:59.43 |
27 | Evan Hirn, Mark Miyamoto | 121 | SUP 14' (2 Person) Open Men | 6 | 4:00:00 |
28 | Christina Boring, Sara Kennedy | 43 | Prone Stock 12 (2 Person) Open Women | 1 | 4:01:00 |
29 | Pat Myers, Richard Lauduski | 124 | SUP 14' (2 Person) Open Men | 7 | 4:02:00 |
Andre Michel, Marcia Michel | 39 | OC-1 (2 Person) Open Mixed | DNF | ||
Connor Bauman, Zach Pitts | 129 | SUP 14' (2 Person) Open Men | DNF | ||
Royce Gracie, David Elliott | 115 | SUP 14' (2 Person) Masters Men | DNF | ||
Scott Boyles, Dy Valdez | 10 | OC-1 (2 Person) Open Mixed | DNS |
Home || Races || Pictures || Links || News || Location
Contact: Jericho |