PNWORCA Winter Series 2014 - Race 5 Results March 8, 2014 Race hosted by: False Creek Canoe Club | |||||
Overall | Boat # | Paddler(s) | Division | Div. Place | Time |
1 | 99 | Norman Tan | Surfski Men Open | 1 | 0:50:05 |
2 | 115 | Shane Martin | Surfski Men Open | 2 | 0:50:11 |
3 | 196 | Lance Kahn/Pete Wells | OC2 Men Kupuna | 1 | 0:50:47 |
4 | 5 | Graham Smith | OC1 Men Open | 1 | 0:51:08 |
5 | 604 | Mike Berneman/Marlies Ernst | OC2 Mixed Open | 1 | 0:51:24 |
6 | 232 | Laci Budjos | OC1 Men Masters | 1 | 0:51:41 |
7 | 7 | Bob Putman | Surfski Men Sr Masters | 1 | 0:52:45 |
8 | 404 | Nake Pui | OC1 Men Masters | 2 | 0:52:58 |
9 | Ashley James | OC1 Men Open | 2 | 0:53:17 | |
10 | 187 | Tony Vukasovic/Tony Hodanic | OC2 Men Novice | 1 | 0:53:42 |
11 | 7 | Rob Magus | OC1 Men Open | 3 | 0:54:23 |
12 | 7 | Mike Cellar/Ed Serenoski | OC2 Men Open | 1 | 0:54:44 |
13 | 373 | Colin Smith | OC1 Men Open | 4 | 0:54:54 |
14 | 5 | Jacob Cho | Surfski Men Open | 3 | 0:54:59 |
15 | 545 | Bob Stewart | OC1 Men Kupuna | 1 | 0:56:06 |
16 | 544 | Brad Morrison | OC1 Men Sr Master | 1 | 0:56:52 |
17 | 289 | Lance Romo | OC1 Men Masters | 3 | 0:56:53 |
18 | 17 | Ken Kroeger | OC1 Men Masters | 4 | 0:57:35 |
19 | 404 | Linda Warren | Surfski Women Masters | 1 | 0:57:56 |
20 | 911 | Mike Hammer | OC1 Men Sr Master | 2 | 0:57:56 |
21 | 240 | Ken Asano | OC1 Men Masters | 5 | 0:59:01 |
22 | 338 | Patrick Hwang | OC1 Men Novice | 1 | 0:59:41 |
23 | 233 | Jim Smith | OC1 Men Golden Master | 1 | 0:59:46 |
24 | 189 | Katheryn Nguyen/Clara Schirrmeister | OC2 Women Novice | 1 | 1:00:15 |
25 | 247 | Phil Gorsuch | OC1 Men Open | 5 | 1:00:20 |
26 | 195 | Lori Velisek | OC1 Women Masters | 1 | 1:00:22 |
27 | 2 | Chris Grunow | OC1 Men Sr Master | 3 | 1:00:33 |
28 | 524 | Gabe Somjen | OC1 Men Kupuna | 6 | 1:00:40 |
29 | 175 | Barb Alley/Mike Greenslade | OC2 Mixed Open | 2 | 1:01:02 |
30 | 53 | Barb Willson/Cathy Fend | OC2 Women Sr Master | 1 | 1:01:17 |
31 | 121 | Ernie Wong | OC1 Men Masters | 6 | 1:01:39 |
32 | 72 | Mignon Fontanelle | OC1 Women Masters | 2 | 1:01:41 |
33 | 526 | Darrel Smith | OC1 Men Kupuna | 2 | 1:02:18 |
34 | 169 | Tim Jollimore | OC1 Men Sr Master | 4 | 1:02:59 |
35 | 522 | Sp Smith | Surfski Women Masters | 2 | 1:03:03 |
36 | 271 | Marti Traver | OC1 Men Golden Master | 2 | 1:03:51 |
37 | 322 | Ryan Stringfellow | OC1 Men Sr Master | 5 | 1:04:17 |
38 | 316 | SyBor Wong | V1 Men Open | 1 | 1:04:26 |
39 | 8 | Ken Warkentyne | OC1 Men Sr Master | 6 | 1:04:41 |
40 | 2 | Nikki Pearson | OC1 Women Masters | 3 | 1:04:50 |
41 | 626 | Melissa Swanson/Mark McDermott | OC2 Mixed Masters | 1 | 1:05:15 |
42 | 426 | Andrew McLean | OC1 Men Masters | 7 | 1:05:16 |
43 | 403 | Dave Oreiro | OC1 Men Kupuna | 3 | 1:05:27 |
44 | 470 | Frank Farah | OC1 Men Kupuna | 4 | 1:06:12 |
45 | 521 | Jonathon Wilkins | OC1 Men Kupuna | 5 | 1:06:48 |
46 | 477 | Gralin Doubleday/Betty Stockli | OC2 Mixed Sr Master | 1 | 1:07:15 |
47 | Bo Whitehead | SUP Men Masters | 1 | 1:08:33 | |
48 | 752 | Lisa To/Stephanie McLean | OC2 Women Open | 1 | 1:08:52 |
49 | 599 | Bernard Sison | OC1 Men Novice | 2 | 1:10:10 |
50 | Mike Darbyshire | SUP Men Open | 1 | 1:10:29 | |
51 | 170 | Estelle Matheson | OC1 Women Masters | 4 | 1:10:31 |
52 | 407 | Graeme Galves | V1 Men Masters | 1 | 1:11:32 |
53 | 535 | Selena Soo | OC1 Women Open | 1 | 1:11:34 |
54 | 429 | Tricia Ritchie | OC1 Women Masters | 5 | 1:12:59 |
55 | 123 | Lise Glaser | OC1 Women Sr Master | 1 | 1:13:33 |
56 | Friedrich Buxbaum | SUP Men Kupuna | 1 | 1:21:55 | |
57 | 614 | Tran Luu | OC1 Women Novice | 1 | 1:22:05 |
58 | 240 | Doug Thomas | SUP Men Masters | 2 | 1:24:24 |
59 | Scott Burton | SUP Men Open | 2 | 1:26:32 | |
60 | 222 | Mimosa Bryant | OC1 Women Novice | 2 | DNF |
61 | 169 | Teena Wolf | SUP Women Golden Master | 1 | DNF |
Home || Races || Pictures || Links || News || Location
Contact: Jericho |