2105 Canadian Surfski Championships: Race Results - July 19, 2015 | ||||||
Overall | Bib # | Paddler(s) | From | Division | Div. Place | Time |
1 | 1 | Sean Rice | Cape Town, South Africa | Open Male | 1 | 1:23:22 |
2 | 6 | Michael Booth | Newcastle, Australia | Open Male | 2 | 1:23:39 |
3 | 2 | Jasper Mocke | Fish Hoek, South Africa | Open Male | 3 | 1:24:00 |
4 | 7 | Mackenzie Hynard | Gold Coast, Australia | Open Male | 4 | 1:26:12 |
5 | 4 | Mark Anderson | Sydney NSW, Australia | Open Male | 5 | 1:26:50 |
6 | 3 | Ken Rice | Cape Town, South Africa | Open Male | 6 | 1:27:51 |
7 | 5 | Greg Barton | Seattle, WA USA | Senior Master Male (50-59) | 1 | 1:30:50 |
8 | 8 | Wes Hammer | Maple Ridge, BC Canada | Open Male | 7 | 1:31:10 |
9 | 14 | Ryan Paroz | Sunshine Coast, Australia | Open Male | 8 | 1:31:16 |
10 | 12 | Stewart O'regan | Sydney NSW, Australia | Open Male | 9 | 1:32:44 |
11 | 13 | Cameron Cox | Abbotsford, Australia | Open Male | 10 | 1:34:01 |
12 | 10 | Johnson Carter/Ana Swetish Johnson | Sasualito, CA USA | Double Surfski Male | 1 | 1:34:49 |
13 | 19 | Shane Martin | North Vancouver, BC Canada | Master Male (40-49) | 1 | 1:35:45 |
14 | 15 | Gareth Tudor-Jones | Shawnigan Lake, BC Canada | Master Male (40-49) | 2 | 1:35:45 |
15 | 9 | Teneale Hatton | Auckland, NZ | Open Female | 1 | 1:36:34 |
16 | 16 | Jan Malherbe | Duncan, BC Canada | Master Male (40-49) | 3 | 1:37:10 |
17 | 17 | Greg Redman | BC, Canada | Master Male (40-49) | 4 | 1:37:58 |
18 | 66 | Daryl Remmler | Vancouver, BC Canada | Senior Master Male (50-59) | 2 | 1:39:12 |
19 | 18 | Rowena Coghill | Mackay, Australia | Open Female | 2 | 1:40:05 |
20 | 67 | Steve Scoggins | Bellingham, WA USA | Master Male (40-49) | 5 | 1:40:10 |
21 | 38 | Eric Costanzo | Allenhurst, NJ USA | Open Male | 1:40:12 | |
22 | 27 | Laci Bujdos | New Westminster, BC Canada | Senior Master Male (50-59) | 3 | 1:41:04 |
23 | 60 | Chris Dobrovolny | Vancouver, BC Canada | Master Male (40-49) | 6 | 1:42:10 |
24 | 80 | Rob Hansen | Campbell River, BC Canada | Senior Master Male (50-59) | 4 | 1:42:10 |
25 | 21 | Warren Bruce | North Vancouver, BC Canada | Senior Master Male (50-59) | 5 | 1:43:41 |
26 | 22 | Ian Lowe | Squamish, BC Canada | Master Male (40-49) | 7 | 1:44:34 |
27 | 59 | Robert Lang | Rothesay, NB Canada | Senior Master Male (50-59) | 6 | 1:44:56 |
28 | 58 | Richard Spork | Kahului, Maui, HI USA | Master Male (40-49) | 8 | 1:45:12 |
29 | 64 | Bruce Mctaggart | Bowen Island, BC Canada | Senior Master Male (50-59) | 7 | 1:46:14 |
30 | 41 | Tom Arnold | Victoria, BC Canada | Master Male (40-49) | 9 | 1:46:27 |
31 | 90 | Mike Fitzmaurice | West Vancouver, BC Canada | Golden Master Male (60+) | 1 | 1:46:43 |
32 | 24 | Nick Cooksey | Seattle, WA USA | Master Male (40-49) | 10 | 1:46:58 |
33 | 26 | Guy Gilliland | Kailua, O'ahu, HI USA | Senior Master Male (50-59) | 8 | 1:47:22 |
34 | 57 | Ty Gee | West Vancouver, BC Canada | Master Male (40-49) | 11 | 1:47:25 |
35 | 11 | Bruce Poacher | South Africa | Master Male (40-49) | 12 | 1:47:31 |
36 | 35 | Harald Wattrus | Johannesburg, South Africa | Golden Master Male (60+) | 2 | 1:48:41 |
37 | 70 | Sean Hulscher | West Vancouver, BC Canada | Senior Master Male (50-59) | 9 | 1:49:46 |
38 | 50 | Larry Bussinger | Bellingham, WA USA | Golden Master Male (60+) | 3 | 1:49:54 |
39 | 62 | Tamlyn Bohm | Mississauga, ON Canada | Open Female | 3 | 1:50:02 |
40 | 53 | Andy Hoppenrath | Bowen Island, BC Canada | Senior Master Male (50-59) | 10 | 1:50:03 |
41 | 46 | John Rybczyk | Bellingham, WA USA | Senior Master Male (50-59) | 11 | 1:50:20 |
42 | 48 | Dean Bumstead | Bellingham, WA USA | Golden Master Male (60+) | 4 | 1:50:23 |
43 | 30 | Paul Hansen | West Vancouver, BC Canada | Senior Master Male (50-59) | 12 | 1:50:54 |
44 | 20 | Leanne Stanley | Parry Sound, ON Canada | Open Female | 4 | 1:51:07 |
45 | 56 | Rod Hope | North Vancouver, BC Canada | Master Male (40-49) | 13 | 1:51:20 |
46 | 36 | Wesley Echols | Portmouth, RI USA | Senior Master Male (50-59) | 13 | 1:51:28 |
47 | 63 | Bruce Seymour | Merritt, BC Canada | Master Male (40-49) | 14 | 1:52:08 |
48 | 28 | Ken Katz | Salt Spring Island, BC Canada | Golden Master Male (60+) | 5 | 1:52:25 |
49 | 77 | John George | Surrey, BC Canada | Senior Master Male (50-59) | 14 | 1:52:30 |
50 | 51 | Mark Whorrall | North Vancouver, BC Canada | Senior Master Male (50-59) | 15 | 1:53:15 |
51 | 49 | Russ Stothers | North Vancouver, BC Canada | Master Male (40-49) | 15 | 1:53:33 |
52 | 37 | Rick Carter | Eutawville, SC USA | Senior Master Male (50-59) | 16 | 1:53:59 |
53 | 43 | Dennis Mowry | Bellingham, WA USA | Golden Master Male (60+) | 6 | 1:55:03 |
54 | 88 | Marshall House/Stacey Wyatt | North Vancouver, BC Canada | Double Surfski Male | 2 | 1:57:57 |
55 | 40 | Trista Bilmer | Vancouver, BC Canada | Open Female | 5 | 1:58:20 |
56 | 54 | Brian Page | Barra De Navidad | Master Male (40-49) | 16 | 1:58:22 |
57 | 55 | Micky Mcdonald | North Vancouver, BC Canada | Senior Master Male (50-59) | 17 | 2:00:04 |
58 | 69 | Jim Smith | Vancouver, BC Canada | Senior Master Male (50-59) | 18 | 2:02:13 |
59 | 73 | Cynthia Wonham | North Vancouver, BC Canada | Master Female (40-49) | 1 | 2:03:22 |
60 | 32 | Paul Tomblin | Rochester, NY USA | Senior Master Male (50-59) | 19 | 2:03:54 |
61 | 42 | Richard Avedon-Savage | Squamish, BC Canada | 18 foot class Male | 1 | 2:04:44 |
62 | 23 | Rene Chong | North Vancouver, BC Canada | Senior Master Male (50-59) | 20 | 2:05:34 |
63 | 31 | Darryl Spencer | Kamloops, BC Canada | Golden Master Male (60+) | 7 | 2:05:53 |
64 | 65 | David Kvick | North Vancouver, BC Canada | Senior Master Male (50-59) | 21 | 2:06:24 |
65 | 33 | Graham Schulz | Squamish, BC Canada | Master Male (40-49) | 17 | 2:07:56 |
66 | 52 | Michael Gregory | Bellingham, WA USA | Golden Master Male (60+) | 8 | 2:08:19 |
67 | 45 | Marc Whitlock | Marc Whitlock, WA USA | Golden Master Male (60+) | 9 | 2:12:12 |
68 | 29 | Jodi Boates | North Vancouver, BC Canada | Senior Master Female (50-59) | 1 | 2:13:32 |
69 | 61 | Clay Ronaghan | North Vancouver, BC Canada | Senior Master Male (50-59) | 22 | 2:14:26 |
70 | 44 | Linda Warren | North Vancouver, BC Canada | Master Female (40-49) | 2 | 2:21:28 |
71 | 25 | Linas Antanavicius | North Vancouver, BC Canada | 18 foot class Male | 2 | 2:25:50 |
72 | 34 | Vanessa Haycock | Bellingham, WA USA | Master Female (40-49) | - | DNF |
73 | 39 | Rick Baxter | Victoria, BC Canada | Master Male (40-49) | - | DNF |
74 | 47 | Eric Broberg | Belcarra, BC Canada | Senior Master Male (50-59) | - | DNF |
75 | 68 | SP Smith | Vancouver, BC Canada | Senior Master Female (50-59) | - | DNF |
76 | - | Ana Swetish | Bellingham, WA USA | Double Surfski Female | - | DNS |
77 | - | Colleen Cannon | Vancouver, BC Canada | Master Female (40-49) | - | DNS |
78 | - | Stacey Wyatt | Vancouver, BC Canada | Double Surfski Female | - | DNS |
Home || Races || Membership || Practices || Location
Contact: Jericho |