2015 Wake Up The Gorge Race Results Hosted by Victoria Canoe and Kayak | ||||
Team | Heat 1 | Heat 2 | Total Time | Rank |
Junior Division | ||||
VYPC Junior Mixed | 06:58.88 | 07:00.51 | 13:59.39 | 1 |
VYPC Junior Men | 07:05.20 | 06:57.20 | 14:02.35 | 2 |
Open Women's Division | ||||
Comox 1 | 06:06.33 | 06:21.48 | 12:27.81 | 1 |
Comox 2 | 06:13.03 | 06:27.33 | 12:40.36 | 2 |
VIP Open Women | 06:22.99 | 06:37.18 | 13:00.17 | 3 |
VCKC Gorge Busters | 06:29.58 | 06:52.81 | 13:02.39 | 4 |
ORPC Paddle Dippers | 06:51.61 | 06:54.17 | 13:05.78 | 5 |
VCKC Energizer Bunnies | 07:01.37 | 07:16.47 | 14:17.84 | 6 |
Sr. Women's Division | ||||
Gorge OC6 Women | 06:06.44 | 06:25.57 | 12:32.01 | 1 |
Powell River Senior Masters Women | 06:20.07 | 06:40.02 | 13:00.09 | 2 |
VIP Juicy | 06:23.13 | 07:01.53 | 13:25.06 | 3 |
VIP Saucy | 07:02.76 | 06:46.63 | 13:49.39 | 4 |
VIP Bullseye | 06:52.54 | 07:01.02 | 13:53.56 | 5 |
FGPC Wahine | 06:53.46 | 07:06.19 | 13:59.65 | 6 |
VCKC Va Va Va Boom | 07:39.81 | 07:53.88 | 15:33.69 | 6 |
Open Men's Division | ||||
FGPC Men (Marcus) | 05:22.07 | 05:32.57 | 10:54.64 | 1 |
Salish Warriors | 05:28.03 | 05:52.01 | 11:20.04 | 2 |
VIP Older Strokes And Younger Folks | 05:29.48 | 05:54.78 | 11:24.26 | 3 |
ORPC Open Men | 05:55.48 | 06:14.81 | 12:10.29 | 4 |
Senior Masters Men's Division | ||||
Comox Sr. Master Men | 05:21.01 | 05:42.14 | 11:03.15 | 1 |
Powell River Sr. Master Men | 05:44.74 | 05:55.95 | 11:40.69 | 2 |
VCKC Mixers | 06:22.03 | 06:31.02 | 12:53.05 | 3 |
Open Mixed Division | ||||
Comox 1 | 05:32.89 | 05:59.40 | 11:32.29 | 1 |
VIP Masters Mixed | 06:01.20 | 06:15.08 | 12:16.28 | 2 |
FGPC I'm The Walrus | 06:11.34 | 06:25.91 | 12:37.25 | 3 |
FGPC Blind Fury | 06:17.62 | 06:39.79 | 12:57.41 | 4 |
FGPC Happy Huligans | 06:12.71 | 06:49.71 | 13:02.62 | 5 |
Ontario Whakaruru | 06:23.87 | 07:08.94 | 13:32.81 | 6 |
Sr. Masters Mixed Division | ||||
Comox | 05:30.72 | 05:45.73 | 11:16.45 | 1 |
Powell River Sr Masters Mixed 1 | 05:43.00 | 05:57.27 | 11:40.27 | 2 |
FGPC Juniors - Senior Master Mixed | 05:47.66 | 05:53.06 | 11:40.72 | 3 |
Gorge Outrigger Sr Masters Mixed | 05:50.83 | 05:59.00 | 11:49.83 | 4 |
VCKC RumRunners | 06:02.88 | 06:25.67 | 12:28.55 | 5 |
VCKC Riptide | 06:24.43 | 06:35.17 | 12:59.60 | 6 |
Powell River Sr Masters Mixed 2 | 06:27.24 | 06:49.94 | 13:17.18 | 7 |
ORPC Ripple Chicks | 07:12.75 | 06:40.93 | 13:53.68 | 8 |
VCKC Grey Kingfishers | 06:54.11 | 07:03.67 | 13:57.78 | 9 |
Home || Races || Membership || Practices || Location
Contact: Jericho |