2016 NCKC Crazy 8s and NPI Attack - Race Results Hosted by: Nanaimo Canoe & Kayak (NCKC) | |||||
Junior/Novice/Senior Masters | |||||
Overall | TEAM / Club | Division | Time | Div. Place | |
1 | FGPC Huligans Kane | Youth/Novice | 26:07 | 1 | |
2 | NCKC Vanquish | Youth/Novice | 26:31 | 2 | |
3 | ORPC Mary Stalker Poppins | Senior Masters | 27:24 | 1 | |
4 | NCKC Red Feather 1 | Youth/Novice | 28:52 | 3 | |
5 | NCKC Red Feather 2 | Youth/Novice | 29:08 | 3 | |
6 | ORPC Sweet Baboo | Senior Masters | 30:03 | 2 | |
WOMEN | |||||
Overall | TEAM< / Club | Division | Time | Div. Place | |
1 | FGPC Gorge Outrigger A | Open | 1:04:25 | 1 | |
2 | Comox Women Grey | Masters | 1:07:36 | 1 | |
3 | Gorge Outrigger B | Open | 1:09:00 | 2 | |
4 | Comox Women Beige | Masters | 1:09:33 | 3 | |
5 | FGPC IM Ladies Speed Stick | Open | 1:15:12 | 4 | |
6 | FLCC Da Hui | Masters | 1:16:32 | 2 | |
7 | FGPC Huligans Wahine | Open | 1:17:00 | 5 | |
8 | NCKC Wildflowers | Senior Masters | 1:17:45 | 1 | |
9 | FGPC Outrigger Sr Women | Senior Masters | 1:18:41 | 2 | |
10 | DragonZone PTAs | Masters | 1:19:45 | 3 | |
11 | FCRCC Ohana Spirit Aunties | Senior Masters | 1:22:05 | 3 | |
12 | NCKC Snuneymuxw | Open | 1:22:44 | 6 | |
13 | FCRCC Ohana Spirit Sisters | Golden Masters | 1:28:33 | 1 | |
MEN | |||||
Overall | TEAM / Club | Division | Time | Div. Place | |
1 | FGPC Gorge Outrigger Open Men | Open | 1:01:20 | 1 | |
2 | Island Brave | Open | 1:03:07 | 2 | |
3 | The Abusement Park | Open | 1:03:30 | 3 | |
4 | FGPC Gorge Outrigger Senior Master Men | Senior Master | 1:03:32 | 1 | |
5 | NCKC Vanquish | Open | 1:07:23 | 4 | |
6 | NCKC Snuneymuxw | Open | 1:07:37 | 5 | |
7 | Prince Rupert Outrigger Club | Senior Masters | 1:14:37 | 2 | |
MIXED Open | |||||
Overall | TEAM< / Club | Division | Time | Div. Place | |
1 | FGPC Gorge Outrigger Open A | Open | 53:44 | 1 | |
2 | FGPC Gorge Outrigger Open B | Open | 57:20 | 2 | |
3 | ORPC Open Mixed Sampler | Open | 57:45 | 3 | |
4 | FGPC IM Outta Here | Open | 58:49 | 4 | |
5 | FCRCC E Holomua 1 | Open | 59:26 | 5 | |
6 | Comox Mixed Grey | Open | 1:01:22 | 6 | |
7 | FCRCC False Creek Mash-up | Open | 1:10:25 | 7 | |
8 | NCKC Flying Monkeys | Open | 1:03:18 | 8 | |
9 | NCKC Hulhetun 2 | Open | 1:04:06 | 9 | |
10 | NCKC Honey Badgers | Open | 1:04:44 | 10 | |
11 | NCKC Hulhetun 1 | Open | 1:05:59 | 11 | |
12 | FGPC Huligans Mixed | Open | 1:07:17 | 12 | |
13 | NCKC VIU Vortex | Open | 1:18:08 | 13 | |
MIXED Masters/Senior Masters | |||||
Overall | TEAM< / Club | Division | Time | Div. Place | |
1 | Comox Beige | Masters | 53:04 | 1 | |
2 | NCKC Just 4 Kicks | Senior Masters | 56:40 | 1 | |
3 | FVDBC Sasquatch 6 | Masters | 57:02 | 2 | |
4 | FLCC Da Hui | Senior Masters | 1:00:22 | 2 | |
5 | PROCS Powell River Mixed GM | Senior Masters | 1:01:37 | 3 | |
6 | FGPC IM Not Dead Yet | Masters | 1:02:03 | 3 | |
7 | ORPC Nuts and Bolts | Masters | 1:05:56 | 4 |
Newcastle/Protection Islands Attack (Sunday race) | ||||
Overall | Paddler(s) | Division | Div. Place | Time |
1 | Gareth Tudor-Jones | Men's Surfski | 1 | 52:35 |
2 | Nathan Middleton | Men's Surfski | 2 | 57:58 |
3 | Cameron Antiface | Men's Surfski | 3 | 59:15 |
4 | Ron Williams | Men's OC1 | 1 | 59:31 |
5 | Kathleen Petrereit | Women's Surfski | 1 | 1:00:45 |
6 | Ben Smillie | Men's OC1 | 2 | 1:01:45 |
7 | Mel Conard | Women's OC1 | 1 | 1:02:13 |
8 | Rupert Wong | Men's OC1 | 3 | 1:02:48 |
9 | Len Ashley | Men's OC1 | 4 | 1:17:19 |
10 | Alec Myles | Men's Surfski | 4 | 1:17:31 |
11 | Mark Hamilton | Men's OC1 | - | DNF |
Home || Races || Pictures || Links || News || Location
Contact: Jericho |