Rooster Rock 2016 Results May 7, 2016 - Race hosted by: Mountain Home Canoe Club | ||||
Short Course | ||||
Overall | Team | Division | Div. Place | Time |
1 | KaiBOP - BBOP | Short Course Open | 1 | 0:44:38 |
2 | Hood River OCC Mixed | Short Course Open | 2 | 0:45:18 |
3 | Hui Hei Hei Coed | Short Course Open | 3 | 0:48:05 |
4 | Tricities OCC Pokole | Short Course Open | 4 | 0:48:12 |
5 | Bridge City - BCPC | Short Course Open | 5 | 0:49:19 |
6 | Dragonsports K2 | Short Course Open | 6 | 0:49:26 |
7 | Bend Open | Short Course Open | 7 | 0:50:10 |
8 | Sync or Swim SOS Mixed Bag | Short Course Novice | 1 | 0:55:36 |
Men's Long Course | ||||
Overall | Team | Division | Div. Place | Time |
1 | Sand Point | Men's Open | 1 | 1:12:32 |
2 | Kai Ikaika | Men's Master | 1 | 1:12:46 |
3 | BBOP | Men's Open | 2 | 1:12:51 |
4 | SOCC Boyz | Men's Unlimited | 1 | 1:13:56 |
5 | Hui Hei Hei Wa’a Men | Men's Golden Master | 1 | 1:15:29 |
6 | Mountain Home | Men's Open | 3 | 1:15:46 |
7 | Hood River Gorge Boys | Men's Senior Master | 1 | 1:18:50 |
8 | Kai Ikaika Dam Beavers | Men's Master | 2 | 1:19:09 |
9 | Bend Outrigger Men Unlimited | Men's Unlimited | 2 | 1:20:48 |
10 | Bridge City BCPC Mola | Men's Open | 4 | 1:22:06 |
11 | Kikaha O Ke Kai Crew Dementia | Men's Kapuna | 1 | 1:22:18 |
12 | Mountain Home Steve's Whatever Whiskey Raiders | Men's Senior Master | 2 | 1:22:19 |
13 | Hui Wa’a O Wakinikona Open Men | Men's Open | 5 | 1:23:50 |
14 | Kikaha O Ke Kai Open/Mia's Crew | Men's Open | 6 | 1:25:18 |
15 | SOL Paddling Club | Men's Open | 7 | 1:27:38 |
16 | Kai Ikaika Palaina's Priznahs | Men's Golden Master | 2 | 1:29:48 |
17 | Hui Wa’a O Wakinikona Kapuna Men | Men's Kapuna | 2 | 1:31:09 |
18 | Dragon Sports USA K2 Men | Men's Open | 8 | 1:35:46 |
19 | Sync or Swim The Long Changes! | Men's Open | 9 | 1:43:56 |
Women's/Mixed Long Course | ||||
Overall | Team | Division | Div. Place | Time |
1 | PNW Freelance | Mixed Unlimited | 1 | 1:17:02 |
2 | Mountain Home Mt. Homies | Mixed Open | 1 | 1:23:19 |
3 | Bend Outrigger Masters1 Women | Women's Master | 1 | 1:24:55 |
4 | Tricities OCC Loihi | Mixed Master | 1 | 1:25:11 |
5 | SOL Paddling Club SOL Mixed | Mixed Open | 2 | 1:26:25 |
6 | Sand Point OCC | Mixed Senior Master | 1 | 1:26:49 |
7 | Sand Point OCC | Women's Open | 1 | 1:26:49 |
8 | Bridge City BCPC Duct Tape & Love | Women's Open | 2 | 1:27:19 |
9 | BBOP | Women's Open | 3 | 1:27:54 |
10 | Hood River Gorge Girls | Women's Master | 2 | 1:29:04 |
11 | Seattle OCC Bina's Babes | Women's Unlimited | 1 | 1:29:34 |
12 | Mountain Home Women | Women's Master | 3 | 1:29:46 |
13 | CROCC Mixed | Mixed Master | 2 | 1:30:54 |
14 | Bend Outrigger Masters 2 Women | Women's Master | 4 | 1:34:42 |
15 | Bridge City BCPC Chinook | Mixed Open | 3 | 1:36:07 |
16 | Bridge City BCPC KeKoa | Women's Open | 4 | 1:36:29 |
17 | Hui Wa’a O Wakinikona Open Women | Women's Open | 5 | 1:37:59 |
18 | Kikaha Manulele | Women's Master | 5 | 1:43:48 |
19 | Dragon Sports USA K2 Women | Women's Master | 6 | 1:45:09 |
Home || Races || Membership || Practices || Location
Contact: Jericho |