2017 NCKC Crazy 8s and NPI Attack - Race Results March 11, 2107 ~ Hosted by: Nanaimo Canoe & Kayak | |||||
Youth/Novice | |||||
Overall | TEAM / Club | Division | Div. Place | Time | |
1 | YVPC | Open | 1 | 29:38 | |
2 | FGPC Huligans 1 | Open | 2 | 29:49 | |
3 | ORPC Devo Mixed | Open | 3 | 31:24 | |
4 | ORPC Devo Women | Masters | 1 | 32:18 | |
5 | FGPC Huligans 2 | Open | 4 | 32:23 | |
WOMEN | |||||
Overall | TEAM / Club | Division | Div. Place | Time | |
1 | Latitude 48 Open | Unlimited - Exhibition | 1 | 1:06:35 | |
2 | Gorge Outrigger | Open | 1 | 1:06:39 | |
3 | Tahiti Masters | Masters | 1 | 1:07:28 | |
4 | Comox Rockeneers | Open | 2 | 1:12:30 | |
5 | Latitude 48 Senior Masters | Unlimited - Exhibition | 2 | 1:12:46 | |
6 | Ocean River | Masters | 2 | 1:15:11 | |
7 | NCKC Xisuls-tsuy'eh | Open | 3 | 1:16:51 | |
8 | FCRCC Ohana Spirit Thunder | Masters | 3 | 1:17:03 | |
9 | FCRCC Ohana Spirit Lightning | Masters | 4 | 1:17:57 | |
10 | FCRCC Mash-up | Open | 4 | 1:18:26 | |
MEN | |||||
Overall | TEAM / Club | Division | Div. Place | Time | |
1 | Latitude 48 Open | Unlimited - Exhibition | 1 | 56:30 | |
2 | Latitude 48 Senior Masters | Unlimited - Exhibition | 2 | 1:00:37 | |
3 | Gorge Outrigger | Open | 1 | 1:01:13 | |
4 | Pacific Reach | Open | 2 | 1:02:54 | |
5 | Comox Insta-8-ers | Masters | 1 | 1:04:35 | |
6 | NCKC Xisuls-tsuy'eh | Open | 3 | 1:05:30 | |
7 | ORPC | Masters | 2 | 1:05:52 | |
8 | NCKC Juniors | Open | 4 | 1:10:36 | |
9 | FCRCC Mash-up | Masters | 3 | 1:13:06 | |
10 | NCKC Huli Ho'U (See U Later) | Masters | 4 | 1:14:54 | |
MIXED Open | |||||
1 | FVDBC Sasquatch | Open | 1 | 1:07:52 | |
2 | FCRCC E Holomua II | Masters | 1 | 1:10:52 | |
3 | FCRCC E Holomua I | Open | 2 | 1:10:57 | |
4 | VCKC | Masters | 2 | 1:12:12 | |
5 | FGPC IM Unstoppable | Open | 3 | 1:14:01 | |
6 | FGPC IM Unyielding | Open | 4 | 1:14:17 | |
7 | NCKC Huligans | Masters | 3 | 1:16:23 | |
8 | NCKC Just for Kicks | Senior Masters | 1 | 1:16:58 | |
9 | For the People | Open | 5 | 1:22:47 | |
10 | NCKC VIU Vortex | Open | 10 | 1:27:23 |
Newcastle/Protection Islands Attack (Sunday race) | ||||
Overall | Paddler(s) | Division | Div. Place | Time |
1 | Rupert Wong/Ron Williams | Men's OC2 | 1 | 50:35 |
2 | Carl Tessnann | Men's Surfski | 1 | 50:38 |
3 | Ian Dag Kim | Men's Surfski | 2 | 51:00 |
4 | Len Morris | Men's OC1 | 1 | 52:27 |
5 | Debbie Pabsdorf/Mike Bernemann | Mixed OC2 | 1 | 53:14 |
6 | James Hill | Men's OC1 | 2 | 53:16 |
7 | Kathleen Petrereit | Women's Surfski | 1 | 54:17 |
8 | Joe Box | Men's Surfski | 3 | 56:32 |
9 | Mel Conard | Women's OC1 | 1 | 56:45 |
10 | Ben Smillie | Men's OC1 | 3 | 56:52 |
11 | Roman Mattes | Men's OC1 | 4 | 57:14 |
12 | Norm McDonnel | Men's OC1 | 5 | 57:19 |
13 | Joe Seward | Men's OC1 | 6 | 1:00:00 |
14 | Derek O'Beirne | Men's OC1 | 7 | 1:01:02 |
15 | Scott Borle | Men's OC1 | 8 | 1:02:35 |
16 | Mark Hamilton | Men's OC1 | 9 | 1:02:36 |
17 | Greg Kohlruss | Men's OC1 | 10 | 1:03:01 |
18 | Adam Balfour | Men's OC1 | 11 | 1:04:32 |
19 | Lane Gehmer | Men's OC1 | 12 | 1:05:20 |
20 | Ladonne Wagner/Monique Gratrue | OC2 | 1 | 1:05:35 |
21 | Aaron Loney | Men's OC1 | 13 | 1:09:31 |
22 | Arianna Mossinkoff | Women's OC1 | 2 | 1:09:47 |
Home || Races || Pictures || Links || News || Location
Contact: Jericho |