Seattle Da Grind - July 29, 2017 Race Results | ||||
Short Course - 4 miles | Team | Division | Div. Place | Time |
1 | Joe Johnson | OC1 Men | 1 | 42:18.4 |
2 | Nooksack Novice | Mixed Novice | 1 | 43:17.0 |
3 | Nooksack Youth | Mixed Junior | 1 | 43:34.5 |
4 | Joseph Rodriguez | OC1 Men | 2 | 44:03.2 |
5 | SOCC Team Tom | Mixed Open | 1 | 45:04.3 |
6 | Kikaha Boaty McBoatface | Mixed Open | 2 | 46:50.2 |
7 | Ultimate Warrior Mixed Junior #2 | Mixed Junior | 2 | 49:20.1 |
8 | Sandpoint Troy / Kato | OC2 Men | 1 | 1:02:01.2 |
9 | BCPC 4 Fun Miles Team Webscorer | Women Open | 1 | 1:02:01.3 |
10 | Ultimate Warrior Mixed Junior #1 | Mixed Junior | 3 | 1:02:01.5 |
Women/Mixed - 12 miles | Team | Division | Div. Place | Time |
1 | Doug's Team | Unlimited Mixed | 1 | 1:34:22.9 |
2 | SPOCC Mixed | Unlimited Mixed | 2 | 1:35:17.3 |
3 | RCCC Mixed | Open Mixed | 1 | 1:36:49.6 |
4 | RCCC Women | Unlimited Women | 1 | 1:40:46.3 |
5 | Freelance | Unlimited Mixed | 3 | 1:41:24.5 |
6 | Tri-Cities Masters Mixed | Masters Mixed | 1 | 1:43:36.0 |
7 | BBOP | Unlimited Women | 2 | 1:43:36.5 |
8 | HWOPS | Open Mixed | 2 | 1:43:57.9 |
9 | SOCC Masters | Unlimited Women | 2 | 1:45:51.1 |
10 | HWOPS Mixed Masters | Masters Mixed | 2 | 1:47:35.1 |
11 | Ultimate Warrior Women #2 | Unlimited Women | 3 | 1:47:57.0 |
12 | Jericho Mixed | Open Mixed | 3 | 1:48:07.4 |
13 | Wakinikona Open Coed #2 | Open Mixed | 4 | 1:49:16.5 |
14 | Kai Pana Makapo | Open Women | 1 | 1:49:32.0 |
15 | SOZ Mixed | Open Mixed | 5 | 1:52:30.9 |
16 | Autumn Rose | Open Women | 2 | 1:53:16.2 |
17 | BBOP Open Mixed | Open Mixed | 6 | 1:53:16.2 |
18 | BBOP 1 | Open Women | 3 | 1:54:03.3 |
19 | SPOCC Dragon Slayer | Open Mixed | 7 | 1:54:20.1 |
20 | Kikaha Open Women | Open Women | 4 | 1:55:37.2 |
21 | Wakinikona Mark | Open Mixed | 8 | 1:56:29.0 |
22 | SOCC Alohinalu Ke Kolea | Open Mixed | 9 | 1:58:42.4 |
23 | Pacific Outrigger Sr Masters Mixed | Sr Masters Mixed | 1 | 1:59:24.0 |
24 | SPOCC Senior Masters Mixed | Sr Masters Mixed | 2 | 2:02:53.3 |
25 | Ultimate Warrior Women #1 | Unlimited Women | 4 | 2:04:52.1 |
26 | ZOL | Open Mixed | 10 | 2:07:11.3 |
27 | SOCC / Kikaha Phantom | Sr. Masters Women | 1 | 2:13:44.8 |
Long Course - 12 miles | Team | Division | Div. Place | Time |
1 | RCCC III | Unlimited Men | 1 | 1:31:25.0 |
2 | SPOCC Men | Unlimited Men | 2 | 1:31:36.0 |
3 | SOCC Mako | Unlimited Men | 3 | 1:31:59.8 |
4 | Kikaha Master Men | Unlimited Men | 4 | 1:35:38.6 |
5 | BBOP | Unlimited Men | 5 | 1:37:48.9 |
6 | Ultimate Warrior | Unlimited Men | 6 | 1:39:31.9 |
7 | Kai Pana Maliko | Unlimited Men | 7 | 1:43:48.7 |
8 | Tri Cities Men | Masters Men | 1 | 1:43:49.6 |
9 | Kikaha Free Ballers | Open Men | 1 | 1:44:14.2 |
10 | Wasabi Fury | Novice Men | 1 | 1:44:25.0 |
11 | Kikaha Sr. Master Men | Sr Masters Men | 1 | 1:46:44.1 |
12 | Mountain Home Team Live Bad Ass | Open Mixed | 1 | 1:48:04.5 |
13 | SOCC Tiger | Unlimited Men | 8 | 1:50:09.8 |
14 | Kikaha Kupunas | Kupuna Men | 1 | 1:50:19.3 |
15 | Autumn Rose | Open Mixed | 2 | 1:55:43.0 |
16 | SOCC Hammerhead | Novice Men | 2 | 1:57:31.8 |
Home || Races || Membership || Practices || Location
Contact: Jericho |