Duel in the Desert 2017 OC-6 Results May 13, 2017 - Race hosted by: Penticton Racing Canoe Club | |||||
Short Course | |||||
Overall | Team | Division | Div. Place | Time | |
1 | Kelowna Mixed | 42:19 | Unlimited | 1 | |
2 | Penticton Youth | 46:11 | Spec | 1 | |
3 | Penticton Mixed 1 | 46:41 | Spec | 2 | |
4 | VOS Women | 51:10 | Spec | 3 | |
5 | Penticton DB Women | 52:27 | Spec | 4 | |
6 | Penticton Mixed 2 | 54:55 | Spec | 5 | |
Women and Masters Mixed | |||||
Overall | Team | Division | Div. Place | Time | |
1 | Pacific Reach Open | 1:16:07 | Mixed Unlimited | 1 | |
2 | Kelowna Women | 1:18:15 | Women Masters 50+ Unlimited | 1 | |
3 | Penticton Mixed | 1:19:12/td> | Mixed Masters 50+ Spec | 1 | |
4 | Harrison Mixed | 1:20:23 | Mixed Masters 50+ Spec | 2 | |
5 | Kamloops Mixed | 1:23:53 | Mixed Masters 50+ Spec | 3 | |
6 | FCRCC Ohana Spirit Women | 1:31:04 | Women Masters 50+ Spec | 1 | |
7 | Kamloops Mixed | 1:34:29 | Mixed Masters 40+ Spec | 1 | |
Men and Open Mixed | |||||
Overall | Team | Division | Div. Place | Time | |
1 | Kelowna Men | 1:12:38 | Men Open Unlimited | 1 | |
2 | Kelowna Men | 1:13:48 | Men Open Unlimited | 2 | |
3 | Team Canada Women | 1:13:55 | Women Open Unlimited | 1 | |
4 | Pacific Reach Men | 1:14:08 | Men Masters 50+ Unlimited | 1 | |
5 | Calgary Mixed | 1:18:00 | Mixed Open Unlimited | 1 | |
6 | VOS Men | 1:19:23 | Men Masters 40+ Spec | 1 | |
7 | Calgary Mixed | 1:20:47 | Mixed Open Unlimited | 2 | |
8 | Harrison Mixed | 1:20:54 | Mixed Open Spec | 1 | |
9 | Pacific Reach Mixed | 1:26:25 | Mixed Open Spec | 2 | |
10 | NCKC Mixed | 1:30:45 | Mixed Open Spec | 3 |
Duel in the Desert 2016 Smallboat Results July 10, 2016 - Race hosted by: Penticton Racing Canoe Club | ||||
Overall | Team | Division | Div. Place | Time |
1 | Don Mulhall/Matt Sinnett | Men's OC2 Open | 1 | 44:18 |
2 | Jim Bates/Joey Hertz | Men's OC2 50+ | 1 | 44:48 |
3 | Jackson Bates/Richard Wolte | Men's OC-2 Open | 2 | 45:46 |
4 | Jayson Bates | Men's OC-1 Open | 1 | 47:44 |
5 | Stu/Penny Seeley | Mixed OC-2 Masters 50+ | 1 | 48:39 |
6 | Doug Thomas | Men's OC-1 Masters 50+ | 1 | 49:17 |
7 | Rob Varnel | Men's OC-1 Masters 50+ | 2 | 49:23 |
8 | Tamas Mihalyi | Men's OC-1 Masters 40+ | 1 | 50:08 |
9 | Randy Brooks | Men's OC-1 Masters 65+ | 1 | 50:18 |
10 | Ian Chadwick | Men's OC-1 Masters 65+ | 2 | 51:18 |
11 | Kathy Montgomery | Women's OC-1 Masters 40+ | 1 | 51:25 |
12 | Sam Siu | Men's OC-1 Open | 2 | 51:26 |
13 | Greg Kohlruss | Men's OC-1 Masters 50+ | 3 | 52:01 |
14 | Lane Gehman | Men's OC-1 Masters 50+ | 4 | 52:42 |
15 | Scott Borie | Men's OC-1 Masters 40+ | 2 | 52:43 |
16 | Phil Chan | Men's OC-1 Masters 50+ | 5 | 52:52 |
17 | Erick Van Selst | Men's OC-1 Masters 50+ | 6 | 52:58 |
18 | Kendra Kent | Women's OC-1 Open | 1 | 53:45 |
19 | Ward Strong | Men's Surfski Masters 50+ | 1 | 53:45 |
20 | Adrana Mossinkoff | Women's OC-1 Masters 40+ | 2 | 57:36 |
Home || Races || Membership || Practices || Location
Contact: Jericho |