Jericho Paddling Club
Home || Races || Membership || Practices || Location

xxx
2018 March Madness Race Results
Hosted by FCRCC
FCRCC March Madness 2018 Results - Saturday March 24th
OPEN MEN
Heat Team Division Div. Place Time
1Hardy Bus Chickens - FCRCCOpen Men125:43:00
3Jericho Men - JerichoOpen Men226:11:00
5Latitude 48 Open Men - Latitude 48Open Men326:28:00
3Raven Chief - Men - Rikkole CreeOpen Men427:02:00
1Dreadnought Men - FCRCCOpen Men527:06:00
3KPC Men 1 - KelownaOpen Men627:07:00
1Six Hard Wooden Shafts - DZOpen Men727:22:00
3UBC Thunderbirds SC - Men's A - DZOpen Men827:42:00
1FCP Men - FCRCCOpen Men928:00:00
1PR Men - Pacific ReachOpen Men1028:21:00
1The Lost Boys - UnaffiliatedOpen Men1128:36:00
3One Lung Men - DZOpen Men1229:09:00
1UBC Thunderbirds SC - Men's B - DZOpen Men1329:18:00
1Bag of Nuts - LotusOpen Men1432:31:00
3Shakabuku Men - DZOpen Men1532:33:00
OPEN WOMEN
Heat Team Division Div. Place Time
2Please Send Help - DZOpen Women130:46:00
4Latitude 48 Open Women - Latitude 48Open Women230:52:00
2FCP Women - FCRCCOpen Women230:52:00
2KPC Women 1 - KelownaOpen Women431:28:00
2Dreadnought Ladies - FCRCCOpen Women532:06:00
2UBC Thunderbirds SC - Women's A - DZOpen Women632:12:00
4Rikkole Cree Women - Rikkole CreeOpen Women732:29:00
4Sasquatch Open Women - FVDBCOpen Women833:06:00
2Tony Please Come Back to Paddle - DZOpen Women933:07:00
2UBC Thunderbirds SC - Women's B - DZOpen Women1034:04:00
4Jericho Women - Jericho Paddling ClubOpen Women1134:41:00
4Shakabuku Women - DZOpen Women1237:15:00
4Swordfish A - SwordfishOpen Women1339:21:00
4Eye of the Dragon - DZOpen Women1439:25:00
OPEN MIXED
Heat Team Division Div. Place Time
8Latitude 48 Open Mixed - Latitude 48Open Mixed126:57:00
9Spring Surprise 2 - FCRCCOpen Mixed227:06:00
9Hardy Bus Chickens Open - FCRCCOpen Mixed327:49:00
6FCP Mixed 1 - FCRCCOpen Mixed427:50:00
9UBC Thunderbirds SC - Mixed A - DZOpen Mixed527:59:00
5DZ Distance Mixed 1 - DZOpen Mixed628:20:00
6Xisul S _Tsuy’elh 2 - NCKCOpen Mixed728:30:00
8Spring Surprise 1 - FCRCCOpen Mixed828:40:00
6PR Mixed - Pacific ReachOpen Mixed928:52:00
6Jericho Mixed 2 - JerichoOpen Mixed1029:10:00
7UBC Thunderbirds SC - Mixed B - DZOpen Mixed1129:26:00
6EHolomua 2 - FCRCCOpen Mixed1229:27:00
8Sasquatch Open Mixed 1 - FVDBCOpen Mixed1329:28:00
5Lotus Youth Mixed - LotusOpen Mixed1430:10:00
7FCP Mixed 2 - FCRCCOpen Mixed1530:15:00
8DZDHTB Blue - DZOpen Mixed1630:18:00
8UBC Thunderbirds SC - Mixed C - DZOpen Mixed1730:23:00
9Xisul S -Tsuy’elh 1 - NCKCOpen Mixed1830:42:00
6Sasquatch Open Mixed 2 - FVDBCOpen Mixed1931:14:00
4PR Mixed 2 - Pacific ReachOpen Mixed2031:59:00
6DZDHTB Green - DZOpen Mixed2132:02:00
5UBC Thunderbirds SC - Mixed D - DZOpen Mixed2232:09:00
7VOS Mixed 2 - VOSOpen Mixed2333:14:00
56 Shades of Lighter Grey - Sudden ImpactOpen Mixed2433:15:00
8VOS Mixed 1 - VOSOpen Mixed2533:36:00
8Lotus Sports Rec - Mixed LotusOpen Mixed2634:19:00
6Dreadnought Mixed - FCRCCOpen Mixed2735:06:00
5DZDHTB Red Mixed - DZOpen Mixed2835:20:00
9Waverunners - Dragon ZoneOpen Mixed2935:39:00
9Shakabuku 1 - DZOpen Mixed3036:55:00
9KPC X 1 - KelownaOpen Mixed3138:31:00
MASTERS MEN
Heat Team Division Div. Place Time
3Sasquatch Masters Men - FVDBCMasters Men126:33:00
3The Wild Bunch Men - UnaffiliatedMasters Men227:35:00
3PR Masters Men - Pacific ReachMasters Men327:41:00
5KPC Men 2 - KelownaMasters Men428:07:00
MASTERS WOMEN
Heat Team Division Div. Place Time
2Hardy Bus Chickens - FCRCCMasters Women129:20:00
4KPC Women 2 - KelownaMasters Women231:42:00
2Lotus Senior Women - LotusMasters Women336:32:00
MASTERS MIXED
Heat Team Division Div. Place Time
7Hardy Bus Chickens Masters - FCRCCMasters Mixed126:53:00
8Sasquatch Masters Mixed 1 - FVDBCMasters Mixed229:06:00
5PR Mixed Masters - Pacific ReachMasters Mixed329:11:00
9Lotus Mixed Master - LotusMasters Mixed429:50:00
7KPC X 2 - KelownaMasters Mixed529:57:00
5EHolomua 1 - FCRCCMasters Mixed630:41:00
76 Shades of Grey - Sudden ImpactMasters Mixed731:13:00
7Rikkole Cree Mixed Masters - Rikkole CreeMasters Mixed832:27:00
8RD Eagles Mixed - FCRCCMasters Mixed933:46:00
7Shakabuku 2 - Dragon ZoneMasters Mixed1034:04:00
6Goons with Spoons - FVDBCMasters Mixed1135:52:00
FCRCC March Madness 2018 Results - Sunday March 25th
JUNIOR, NOVICE, KUPUNA
Heat 1 Team Division Div. Place Time
1FCRCC Youth Sprint 1 - TurtlesJunior128:54
2FCRCC Youth Sprint 2 - DolphinsJunior229:47
3FCRCC Youth Sprint 3 - WhalesJunior329:53
4FLCC TitaniumKupuna130:01
5Dragon HeartsNovice131:58
6Burnaby South Super Strokin' DragonfliesJunior433:20
7Burnaby South Raging RebelsJunior534:33
8FCRCC HuligansKupuna235:14
WOMEN and MIXED
Heat 2 Team Division Div. Place Time
1Tahiti 60s WomenMasters 50+ Women124:05
2RD MantasMasters 50+ Mixed124:33
3Kupuna BlackMasters 60+ Mixed125:33
4Ohana SpiritMasters 60+ Women125:46
5Ohana SpiritMasters 50+ Women226:46
6Kupuna WahineMasters 60+ Women227:33
7Delta Loco IIMasters 60+ Women328:11
8FLCC Titanium BlueMasters 60+ Women428:23
MEN
Heat 3 Team Division Div. Place Time
1Latitude 48Masters 50+ Men121:57
2Pacific ReachMasters 50+ Men222:18
3Kupuna KaneMasters 60+ Men122:57
4GibsonsMasters 60+ Men223:17
5HuligansMasters 50+ Men324:04
6Lotus 604Masters 60+ Men324:10
7FLCCMasters 60+ Men425:50
WOMEN and MIXED
Heat 4 Team Division Div. Place Time
1Kupuna RedMasters 60+ Mixed125:18
2Latitude 48Masters 50+ Women125:46
3FLCCMasters 60+ Women127:03
4Fast and Furious 1Masters 50+ Women227:15
5Harrison WateverMasters 60+ Women227:26
6Fast and Furious 2Masters 50+ Women327:33
7FLCC Titanium BlackMasters 60+ Women327:59
SENIOR MASTERS MIXED
Heat Team Division Div. Place Time
3Holo Nui Mixed 1 - FLCCSM Mixed127:22:00
1PR Mixed Masters 2 - Pacific ReachSM Mixed227:24:00
3Gibsons Mixed 1 - GibsonsSM Mixed328:03:00
3Latitude 48 Senior Mixed - Latitude 48SM Mixed428:32:00
3Holo Nui Mixed 2 - FLCCSM Mixed528:59:00
3Gibsons Mixed 2 - GibsonsSM Mixed629:20:00
4Cathui - FLCCSM Mixed733:21:00
GOLDEN MASTERS MEN
Heat Team Division Div. Place Time
5Gibsons Guys - GibsonsGM Men126:26:00
5FCRCC Kupuna Kane - FCRCCGM Men226:44:00
4FLCC Golden Masters Mens - Fort LangleyGM Men329:14:00
5Huligans Men - FCRCCGM Men431:35:00
GOLDEN MASTERS WOMEN
Heat Team Division Div. Place Time
4FLCC Golden Masters Women - Fort LangleyGM Women131:40:00
2Titanium 1 - Fort LangleyGM Women232:58:00
5Titanium 2 - Fort LangleyGM Women333:20:00
4FCRCC Kupuna Wahine - FCRCCGM Women433:48:00
4Huligans Women - FCRCCGM Women535:34:00
GOLDEN MASTERS MIXED
Heat Team Division Div. Place Time
2FLCC Golden Masters Mixed-up - Fort LangleyGM Mixed129:26:00
1FCRCC Kupuna Red - FCRCCGM Mixed229:40:00
2FLCC Golden Masters Mixed Nuts - Fort LangleyGM Mixed329:48:00
1FCRCC Kupuna Green - FCRCCGM Mixed431:23:00
1Huligans Blue - FCRCCGM Mixed534:02:00
1Huligans Black - FCRCCGM Mixed634:29:00

Home || Races || Pictures || Links || News || Location


Contact: Jericho