Duel in the Desert Race Results - OC6 May 18 and Smallboats May 19, 2018 Hosted by: Penticton Racing Canoe Club | ||||
Overall | Team | Division | Div. Place | Time |
Short Course | ||||
1 | Team Canada Elite | Open Women Unlimited | 1 | 41:37 |
2 | KPC Mixed Open | Open Mixed Unlimited | 1 | 44:04 |
3 | KPC Rockets | Open Mixed Unlimited | 2 | 47:45 |
4 | Sasquatch Mixed Open | Open Mixed | 1 | 48:17 |
5 | Wailua Kamloops | Open Mixed | 2 | 54:02 |
6 | PRCC Ona Wahine o Skaha | Open Women | 1 | 59:38 |
Long Course - Women and Mixed Masters | ||||
1 | KPC Tahiti Women | Open Women Unlimited | 1 | 1:21:05 |
2 | PRCC Mixed | Masters 50+ Mixed | 1 | 1:26:57 |
3 | Sasquatch Mixed Senior Masters | Masters 50+ Mixed | 2 | 1:30:43 |
4 | Sasquatch Mixed Masters | Masters 40+ Mixed | 1 | 1:31:12 |
5 | FCRCC Ohana Spririt Lightning | Masters 50+ Women | 1 | 1:43:58 |
6 | VOS 1 | Open Women | 1 | 1:47:05 |
7 | FLCC Golden Masters | Masters 60+ Women | 1 | 1:50:41 |
8 | FCRCC Kupuna Wahine | Masters 60+ Women | 2 | 1:59:46 |
Long Course - Men and Open Masters | ||||
1 | KPC Prune Pickers | Open Men Unlimited | 1 | 1:19:09 |
2 | KPC Jim's Paying | Open Men Unlimited | 2 | 1:20:42 |
3 | Latitude 48 | Open Mixed Unlimited | 1 | 1:21:39 |
4 | Calgary Icemen | Open Men Unlimited | 3 | 1:24:38 |
5 | VOS | Masters 40+ Men | 1 | 1:26:27 |
6 | Pacific Reach | Open Mixed Unlimited | 2 | 1:27:06 |
7 | FCRCC Kupuna Kane | Masters 60+ Men | 1 | 1:31:25 |
8 | Calgary Mixed | Open Mixed Unlimited | 3 | 1:31:29 |
9 | FLCC Golden Masters | Masters 60+ Men | 2 | 1:42:26 |
Smallboats | ||||
1 | Greg Redman | M40+ Men Surfski | 1 | 47:02 |
2 | Dominique Preney | Ocean Rowing Shell | 1 | 49:36 |
3 | Denis & Hugh | M50+ Men OC2 | 1 | 49:44 |
4 | Steve Wallich | M50+ Men Surfski | 1 | 50:20 |
5 | Jackson & Will | Open Men OC2 | 1 | 50:21 |
6 | Mike & Mackenzie | Open Mixed OC2 | 1 | 51:00 |
7 | Don Mulhall | M50+ Men Surfski | 2 | 52:26 |
8 | Kelsey & Darryl | Open Mixed OC2 | 2 | 52:34 |
9 | Derek & Alison | M50+ Mixed OC2 | 1 | 55:10 |
10 | Leanne Stanley | Open Women V-1 | 1 | 56:07 |
11 | Frank Burns | M50+ Men OC1 | 1 | 56:21 |
12 | Randy Brooks | M60+ Men OC1 | 1 | 56:33 |
13 | John Roberts | M70+ Men OC1 | 1 | 56:46 |
14 | Doug Thomas | M50+ Men OC1 | 2 | 58:06 |
15 | Dan Miller | Open OC1 Men | 1 | 58:16 |
16 | Keith Major | M70+ Men Surfski | 1 | 58:28 |
17 | Jeremy Siddall | M40+ Men OC1 | 1 | 58:36 |
18 | Sam Siu | Open OC1 Men | 2 | 59:28 |
19 | Martin Jalkotzy | M60+ Men OC1 | 2 | 59:39 |
20 | Doug Kazakoff | M70+ Men OC1 | 2 | 1:01:09 |
21 | Carmen Prehofer | M50+ Women OC1 | 1 | 1:01:38 |
22 | Lane Gehman | M60+ Men OC1 | 3 | 1:02:04 |
23 | Eric Fryer | M70+ Men OC1 | 3 | 1:02:09 |
24 | Tom Mckay | M60+ Men OC1 | 4 | 1:02:09 |
25 | Ian Lewis | M60+ Men OC1 | 5 | 1:03:37 |
26 | Otto Evdelsky | M70+ Men OC1 | 4 | 1:04:01 |
27 | Ann Mohs | M70+ Women OC1 | 1 | 1:09:37 |
Home || Races || Membership || Practices || Location
Contact: Jericho |