Kaiwi Channel Relay - Molokai to Oahu - Saturday, April 21 2018 Hosted by: Pa'a | |||||
Overall | Team/Paddlers | Division | Model | Div. Place | Time |
1 | Team Kaiwaa: Pat Dolan, Kainoa Tanoai | M 18-39 OC1 | Ares | 1 | 4:40:49 |
2 | Team Kaiwaa: Kai Bartlett, Bobby Pratt | M 18-39 OC1 | Ares | 2 | 4:44:28 |
3 | Team PueĊ: Manny Kulukulualani, Keakua Nolan | M 18-39 OC1 | Pueo 2 | 3 | 4:46:13 |
4 | Tuarongo Cowan, Kaihe-Blaze Chong Chong | M 18-39 OC1 | - | 4 | 4:47:26 |
5 | Team Test Icesicles: Jack Roney, Ryan Dolan | M 18-39 OC1 | Ares | 5 | 4:54:15 |
6 | Team Kai Wa'a Kaho'okele: Kekoa Kaho'okele-santos, Triston Kaho'okele-santos | M 18-39 OC1 | Ares Pro | 6 | 4:54:16 |
7 | Team Supervisors: Christian Bradley, Simeon Kepaloma | M 18-39 OC1 | Pueo | 7 | 4:57:02 |
8 | Team Gentle Giants: Igor Sobreira, Levi-Jordan Goeas | M 18-39 OC1 | Ares | 8 | 5:02:56 |
9 | Team Breathers: Mario Mausio, Conan Herbert | M 18-39 OC1 | Pueo 2 | 9 | 5:07:00 |
10 | Team Tahiti Nui Hanalei: Christian Marston, Jesse Palumbo | M 18-39 OC1 | Pueo | 10 | 5:08:37 |
11 | Team Indar & Roland: Indar Lange, Roland Tere | M 18-39 OC1 | - | 11 | 5:09:42 |
12 | Team Maui Jim: Aaron Napoleon, Matthew Dubrule | M 40-49 OC1 | Ares | 1 | 5:11:42 |
13 | Mike Keliipuleole, Steve Roulston | M 18-39 OC1 | P2 | 12 | 5:15:13 |
14 | Team Enya: Tapashishi Worthington, Kealii Paiaina | M 40-49 OC1 | - | 2 | 5:16:46 |
15 | Team Dudoit: Dane Dudoit, Kevin Dudoit | M 18-39 OC1 | Ares | 13 | 5:18:11 |
16 | Team Enya Mauf: Pat Von, Gavin Hanoa | M 40-49 OC1 | Pueo 2 | 3 | 5:18:19 |
17 | Team C&C: Cory Nakamura, Chauncey Cody | M 18-39 OC1 | Pueo X | 14 | 5:19:15 |
18 | Team Warriors and Gators: Lex Raas/Johnny McCandless, JP Atherholt/Lopaka White | M OC2 | Gemini | 1 | 5:23:11 |
19 | Team Jordan and Tiloi: Jordan Gomes, Tiloi Alapa | M 18-39 OC1 | Pueo | 15 | 5:33:34 |
20 | Team Kawaihoa: Michael/Keawe Pedersen, Danny/Kawaihoa Loui, Wyatt Jones/Cole Jones | M Jr-Ad OC2 (6) | Tempest | 1 | 5:37:52 |
21 | Team Kaiwaa women: Amy Woodward, Andrea Moller | F 18-39 OC1 | Ares | 1 | 5:40:49 |
22 | Team Kupaianaha: Marjorie Kahookele/Pea Willy Pea, Pedro Gapero Jr./Haley Kalama | Mix OC2 | Gemini | 8 | 5:42:42 |
23 | Team Rooster: Ken Gittins, Bryon Gilbert | M 50-59 OC1 | Pueo 2 | 1 | 5:44:24 |
24 | Team OKLK JRS: Aukina Hunt, James Morris | M Jr OC1 | - | 1 | 5:48:56 |
25 | Team The Chinese Assasin and: Jason Bellefeuille, Phillip Yee | M 40-49 OC1 | Pueo X | 4 | 5:49:00 |
26 | Team Ottomatic: John "Otto" Redongo/Matt Earls, Matt Daniels/Daniels Ledesma | M OC2 (8) | OC2 Gemin | 1 | 5:58:32 |
27 | Team Io Boyz: Tyler Makaiwi, Kama Lee Loy | M 18-39 OC1 | Ares | 16 | 6:00:35 |
28 | Kaimana Gomes, Pono Auld | M 18-39 OC1 | - | 17 | 6:01:17 |
29 | Team Fluffybeerbellies: Bj Bagood, Adam Treinen-aea | M 18-39 OC1 | Pueo | 18 | 6:01:30 |
30 | Team Aussie Old Boys: Pete Williams, Lee Hawley | M 50-59 OC1 | Pueo | 2 | 6:03:52 |
31 | Team No Team Name Yet: Leighton Kapana/Kevin Pilbrow, John Horner/Alfred Horner | M 50-59 OC1 (4) | Pueo 2 | 1 | 6:06:22 |
32 | Team Da kine: Peter Roney, Bruce Lucas Gio Camuso | M 60+ OC1 | - | 1 | 6:07:40 |
33 | Team Kai Waa Wahines: Jane McKee, Alana Goo-Frazier | F 18-39 OC1 | Ares Pro | 2 | 6:07:44 |
34 | Team Kaha 'ale: Kaulu Luuwai, Makana Darval-Chang | Mix OC1 | Pueo | 1 | 6:07:48 |
35 | Keoni Watson, Neal Hafner | M 18-39 OC1 | Ares | 119 | 6:08:47 |
36 | Team Esquivel: Monica Esquivel, Kenny Esquivel | Mix OC1 | Pueo X | 2 | 6:10:37 |
37 | Team The Misfits: Joey Foti/Liz Bills, Ingrid Seiple/Michelle Campillo-Peters | F OC2 | Gemini | 1 | 6:14:28 |
38 | Team Ebony and ivory: Noel Tadeo, Lance Broussard | M 18-39 OC1 | Pueo 2 | 20 | 6:15:10 |
39 | Team Kamella Boozah: Anella Borges, Kamalu Souza | Mix OC1 | Ares | 3 | 6:15:16 |
40 | Teamnocandecidebetterh: Arlene Holzman, Lori Nakamura | F 18-39 OC1 | Ehukai | 3 | 6:18:17 |
41 | Dylan Farias, Christian Whittaker | M 18-39 OC1 | Pueo | 21 | 6:20:27 |
42 | Team Da Big Hawaiians: Joe Kanana/Pat Aweau/Daryl Ah Mau | M 50-59 OC1 (3) | Pueo 2 | 1 | 6:21:03 |
43 | Team Ghostbustahs: Aulani Hall, Max Dieckmann | Mix OC1 | Pueo | 4 | 6:22:10 |
44 | Team Koka Hunters: Serena Hunter, Conrad Hunter | Mix Mast OC1 | Ares | 1 | 6:22:33 |
45 | Team Team HH: Hideyuki Sakurai, Hideharu Yoshikawa | M 40-49 OC1 | Pueo 2 | 5 | 6:23:10 |
46 | Team Joy Ride: Alexia Lopez, Ed Joy | Mix Mast OC1 | PueoX | 2 | 6:23:16 |
47 | Team Punalau: Brian Amantiad, Kahanu Amantiad | Mix F Jr-Ad OC1 | Ares | 1 | 6:23:22 |
48 | Team First Timahs: George F Smith IV, Rachel Kaneta | Mix OC1 | Kahele | 5 | 6:26:24 |
49 | Team Kai Makana: Donna Kahakui/Kaya Lee, Carolyn Seto Mook, Shein Lu Stokesbary | F OC2 | Tempest | 2 | 6:28:09 |
50 | Team Wailea Canoe Club Japan: Yuta Fujimura, Yuka Miller | Mix OC1 | Ehukai | 6 | 6:29:50 |
51 | Team Bondi: Jason Juma-Ross, James Munzone | M 40-49 OC1 | Pueo | 6 | 6:31:50 |
52 | Team RHKYC Renegades: Jeremy Young, John McLennan | M 50-59 OC1 | Pueo | 3 | 6:34:07 |
53 | Team Aussie Chicks from QLD: Hope Grunfeld, Robyn Saultry | F 18-39 OC1 | Pueo 2 | 4 | 6:34:12 |
54 | Team Rocketmen: Brian Kon/Alvin Kahoonei/Rodney Bayne | M 50-59 OC1 (3) | Pueo | 2 | 6:35:29 |
55 | Team Hong Kong Hawaii: Erin Juhl, Anna Mathesin | F 40-49 OC1 | Pueo | 1 | 6:37:50 |
56 | Team Ali'i Maui Outrigger: Cynthia Conrad, Kapena Bugarin | Mix OC1 | Pueo | 7 | 6:38:13 |
57 | Team CrossSUP Va'a: Christian Cook/Katelyn Grady, Anna Kuhlow/Will Rich | Mix OC2 | Allwave | 9 | 6:38:32 |
58 | Team Mama: Nicole Peterson/Mahealani Botelho/Lauren Spalding | F 40-49 OC1 (3) | Ehukai | 1 | 6:41:29 |
59 | Team 3 Savvy's and a Red: Lisa Spain/Lisa Ellis, Annette Booth/Linda Davis | F OC2 | Tempest | 3 | 6:41:34 |
60 | Team Kuakahi: Cliff Tillotson, David Hafefe | M 60+ OC1 | Pueo | 2 | 6:44:44 |
61 | Team Hoomau: Ruthie Cockett/Sienna Frias, Nakoa Gumpac-McGuir/Christian Hemmings | Mix Jr-Ad OC2 | Tempest | 1 | 6:48:22 |
62 | Team McFine: Mike Fine, Kevin McCallum | M 40-49 OC1 | Pueo 2 | 7 | 6:57:20 |
63 | Team Kahaluu: Tyler German/Wayne German/Kala'i Miller | M 18-39 OC1 (3) | - | 1 | 6:59:27 |
64 | Team Madsea: Michael Seay, Jenny Madden | Mix Mast OC1 | Pueo | 3 | 7:12:13 |
65 | Team Grumpy Guys: Kip Mizushima, Kelvin Espiritu | M 40-49 OC1 | Pueo X | 8 | 7:14:20 |
66 | Team Mermaid Warriors: Leah Miller/Gabrielle Sham/Nicole Piskorski | F 18-39 OC1 (3) | Pueo 2 | 1 | 8:05:54 |
Home || Races || Membership || Practices || Location
Contact: Jericho |