2018 MPH's Ozone - Kai Wa'a - Maui Jim MAUI to MOLOKAI (M2M) RACE Results | ||||||
OC-1, SS-1 Women, all OC-2's, all relays started at 9:30. Iron OC-1 Men, Iron Surfski Men started at 9:40 | ||||||
Overall | Paddler(s) | Division | Div. Place | Time | ||
1 | Patrick Dolan | SS-1 Elite Male | 1/3 | 2:21:14 | ||
2 | Austin Kieffer | SS-1 Elite Male | 2/3 | 2:22:58 | ||
3 | Zsolt Szadovszki | SS-1 Elite Male | 3/3 | 2:28:10 | ||
4 | Dean Gardiner | SS-1 Iron 50-59 Male | 1/4 | 2:28:28 | ||
5 | Kainoa Tanoai | OC-1 Elite Male | 1/5 | 2:28:45 | ||
6 | Daniel Chun | OC-1 Elite Male | 2/5 | 2:31:02 | ||
7 | Kealani Bartlett, Kai Bartlett | OC-2 Iron Open Mixed | 1/6 | 2:32:14 | ||
8 | Carter Johnson | SS-1 Iron 40-49 Male | 1/8 | 2:33:50 | ||
9 | Keakua Kaawa Nolan | OC-1 Elite Male | 3/5 | 2:33:53 | ||
10 | Will Reichenstein | OC-1 Elite Male | 4/5 | 2:34:16 | ||
11 | Michael Owens | SS-1 Iron 40-49 Male | 2/8 | 2:34:46 | ||
12 | Kekoa Kau | OC-1 Elite Male | 5/5 | 2:35:09 | ||
13 | Triston Kahookele-Santos | OC-1 Iron Jr. Male | 1/1 | 2:35:12 | ||
14 | Kaihe Chong | OC-1 Iron 18-39 Male | 1/45 | 2:35:28 | ||
15 | Bobby Pratt | OC-1 Iron 18-39 Male | 2/45 | 2:37:25 | ||
16 | Michael Keliipuleole | OC-1 Iron 18-39 Male | 3/45 | 2:37:54 | ||
17 | Borys Markin | SS-1 Iron 18-39 Male | 1/4 | 2:39:34 | ||
18 | Danny Topfer | SS-1 Iron 40-49 Male | 3/8 | 2:40:41 | ||
19 | Brady Piercy | SS-1 Iron 18-39 Male | 2/4 | 2:40:55 | ||
20 | Felipe Gomes | OC-1 Iron 40-49 Male | 1/27 | 2:41:02 | ||
21 | Kekoa Cramer | OC-1 Iron 18-39 Male | 4/45 | 2:42:07 | ||
22 | Ben Bricknell | OC-1 Iron 18-39 Male | 5/45 | 2:42:18 | ||
23 | Kevin Dudoit | OC-1 Iron 18-39 Male | 6/45 | 2:42:22 | ||
24 | Nalu Sampson | OC-1 Iron 18-39 Male | 7/45 | 2:42:35 | ||
25 | Lauren Spalding, Jimmy Austin | OC-1 Relay Open Mixed | 1/1 | 2:43:18 | ||
26 | Mario Mausio | OC-1 Iron 18-39 Male | 8/45 | 2:44:00 | ||
27 | Indar Lange | OC-1 Iron 18-39 Male | 9/45 | 2:44:23 | ||
28 | Igor Sobreira | OC-1 Iron 18-39 Male | 10/45 | 2:45:31 | ||
29 | Tapaarii Worthington | OC-1 Iron 40-49 Male | 2/27 | 2:45:38 | ||
30 | Simeon Ke-Paloma | OC-1 Iron 18-39 Male | 11/45 | 2:46:24 | ||
31 | Trey Cox | OC-1 Iron 18-39 Male | 12/45 | 2:46:33 | ||
32 | Kapena Bugarin | OC-1 Iron 18-39 Male | 13/45 | 2:46:50 | ||
33 | Mark Frazier | OC-1 Iron 40-49 Male | 3/27 | 2:47:00 | ||
34 | Troy Heen | OC-1 Iron 18-39 Male | 14/45 | 2:47:02 | ||
35 | Ryan Murphy | SS-1 Iron 18-39 Male | 3/4 | 2:47:09 | ||
36 | Kai'ea Cann | OC-1 Iron 18-39 Male | 15/45 | 2:47:22 | ||
37 | Lopaka White | OC-1 Iron 18-39 Male | 16/45 | 2:48:08 | ||
38 | John McCandless, Lex Raas | OC-2 Iron Open Male | 1/7 | 2:48:12 | ||
39 | Patrick Switzer | SS-1 Iron 40-49 Male | 4/8 | 2:48:42 | ||
40 | Jeremy Padayao | OC-1 Iron 18-39 Male | 17/45 | 2:48:57 | ||
41 | Dane Dudoit | OC-1 Iron 18-39 Male | 18/45 | 2:49:03 | ||
42 | Hobey Beck | OC-1 Iron 50-59 Male | 1/26 | 2:49:13 | ||
43 | Kristi Dougherty, Lee Moyers | OC-2 Iron Open Mixed | 2/6 | 2:51:01 | ||
44 | Eric Rohozinski | SS-1 Iron 50-59 Male | 2/4 | 2:51:22 | ||
45 | Michael Cordi , Frank Zajac | OC-2 Iron Open Male | 2/7 | 2:51:25 | ||
46 | Philip Yee | OC-1 Iron 40-49 Male | 4/27 | 2:51:37 | ||
47 | Gavin Kleidon | SS-1 Iron 40-49 Male | 5/8 | 2:51:41 | ||
48 | Makena Fernandez | OC-1 Iron 18-39 Male | 19/45 | 2:52:04 | ||
49 | Chance Blake K Agpoon | OC-1 Iron 18-39 Male | 20/45 | 2:52:13 | ||
50 | Robert Olson | OC-1 Iron 40-49 Male | 5/17 | 2:52:32 | ||
51 | Matt Earls | OC-1 Iron 50-59 Male | 2/26 | 2:52:41 | ||
52 | Steve Hinton | OC-1 Iron 18-39 Male | 21/45 | 2:53:13 | ||
53 | JP Atherholt | SS-1 Iron 40-49 Male | 6/8 | 2:53:16 | ||
54 | Willy Pea, Marjorie Kahookele-Pea, Pedro Gapero jr, Haley Kalama | OC-2 Relay Open Mixed | 1/4 | 2:53:30 | ||
55 | Kawika Williams | OC-1 Iron 50-59 Male | 3/26 | 2:53:44 | ||
56 | Jonas Arcikauskas | OC-1 Iron 18-39 Male | 22/45 | 2:53:49 | ||
57 | Kili Wakana | OC-1 Iron 18-39 Male | 23/45 | 2:53:51 | ||
58 | Isaac Bancaco | OC-1 Iron 18-39 Male | 24/45 | 2:53:54 | ||
59 | Amy Woodward | OC-1 Elite Female | 1/3 | 2:54:12 | ||
60 | Lohiao Paoa | OC-1 Iron 18-39 Male | 25/45 | 2:54:50 | ||
61 | Steve Cole | OC-1 Iron 60-69 Male | 1/13 | 2:55:05 | ||
62 | George Wilson | OC-1 Iron 18-39 Male | 26/45 | 2:55:13 | ||
63 | Hideru Inoue | SS-1 Iron 18-39 Male | 4/4 | 2:55:16 | ||
64 | Adam Treinen-Aea, Bj Bagood | OC-1 Relay Open Male | 1/7 | 2:55:19 | ||
65 | Cameron Jacome | OC-1 Iron 40-49 Male | 6/27 | 2:55:29 | ||
66 | Patrick Aweau | OC-1 Iron 50-59 Male | 4/26 | 2:55:41 | ||
67 | Jed Gushman | OC-1 Iron 40-49 Male | 7/27 | 2:55:44 | ||
68 | Andrea Moller | OC-1 Elite Female | 2/3 | 2:56:05 | ||
69 | Kaeo Abbey | OC-1 Iron 18-39 Male | 27/45 | 2:56:10 | ||
70 | Bryon Gilbert | OC-1 Iron 50-59 Male | 5/26 | 2:56:27 | ||
71 | Bret Deblin | OC-1 Iron 40-49 Male | 8/27 | 2:57:01 | ||
72 | Rory Frampton | OC-1 Iron 50-59 Male | 6/26 | 2:57:08 | ||
73 | Eric Barto | OC-1 Iron 50-59 Male | 7/26 | 2:57:12 | ||
74 | Kenneth Gittins | OC-1 Iron 50-59 Male | 8/26 | 2:57:17 | ||
75 | Sean Pierce | OC-1 Iron 18-39 Male | 28/45 | 2:57:20 | ||
76 | Joe Naholowa'a | OC-1 Iron 18-39 Male | 29/45 | 2:57:33 | ||
77 | Chris Dunn | OC-1 Iron 40-49 Male | 9/27 | 2:57:37 | ||
78 | Mike Litter | OC-1 Iron 40-49 Male | 10/27 | 2:57:58 | ||
79 | Mike Buden, Geoffrey Bogar | SS-2 Iron Open all | 1/1 | 2:58:23 | ||
80 | Donnie Abernathy | OC-1 Iron 40-49 Male | 11/27 | 2:58:48 | ||
81 | Lee Ishikawa | OC-1 Iron 50-59 Male | 9/26 | 2:59:08 | ||
82 | Richard Spork | SS-1 Iron 40-49 Male | 7/8 | 2:59:15 | ||
83 | Keizo Gates | OC-1 Iron 18-39 Male | 30/45 | 2:59:21 | ||
84 | Brett Boutelle | SS-1 Iron 40-49 Male | 8/8 | 2:59:47 | ||
85 | Makalani Carey, Mael Carey, Keala Giblin, Michael Giblin | OC-2 Relay Open Mixed | 2/4 | 3:00:00 | ||
86 | Eric Levora, Anthony Levora | OC-1 Relay Open Male | 2/7 | 3:00:19 | ||
87 | Cord Cuniberti | OC-1 Iron 18-39 Male | 31/45 | 3:00:40 | ||
88 | John Otto Redongo | OC-1 Iron 50-59 Male | 10/26 | 3:00:46 | ||
89 | Remy Lavie | OC-1 Iron 18-39 Male | 32/45 | 3:01:03 | ||
90 | Ani Alfaro | OC-1 Iron 40-49 Male | 12/27 | 3:01:06 | ||
91 | Chuck Barrett | OC-1 Iron 50-59 Male | 11/26 | 3:01:18 | ||
92 | Guy Wilding | SS-1 Iron 60+ Male | 1/1 | 3:01:32 | ||
93 | Spencer Lavea , Grant Kojima, Scott Ferry, Dane Enos | OC-2 Relay Open Male | 1/1 | 3:03:05 | ||
94 | Jeremy Riggs, Steve Ambrose | OC-2 Iron Open Male | 3/7 | 3:03:54 | ||
95 | Monica Esquivel, Joelle Foti | OC-2 Iron Open Female | 1/2 | 3:04:09 | ||
96 | Afa Tuaolo | OC-1 Iron 60-69 Male | 2/13 | 3:04:19 | ||
97 | David Okita | OC-1 Iron 50-59 Male | 12/26 | 3:04:38 | ||
98 | Jeremy Siddall, James Foti | OC-2 Iron Open Male | 4/7 | 3:04:59 | ||
99 | Lisa Eggers, Hunter Eggers | OC-2 Iron Open Mixed | 3/6 | 3:05:30 | ||
100 | Ronald Kimball | OC-1 Iron 60-69 Male | 3/13 | 3:05:58 | ||
101 | Aukina Hunt, Anthony Hunt | OC-1 Relay Open Male | 3/7 | 3:06:12 | ||
102 | Vinny Rosato | OC-1 Iron 50-59 Male | 13/26 | 3:06:31 | ||
103 | Richard Olson | OC-1 Iron 50-59 Male | 14/26 | 3:06:57 | ||
104 | Kekoa Yockman | OC-1 Iron 18-39 Male | 33/45 | 3:07:22 | ||
105 | Liliana Napoleon, Laura Birse, Brandon Kansana, Jun Balanga | OC-2 Relay Open Mixed | 3/4 | 3:07:26 | ||
106 | Dave Ward | OC-1 Iron 50-59 Male | 15/26 | 3:07:47 | ||
107 | Lloyd Ganoot | OC-1 Iron 40-49 Male | 13/27 | 3:07:56 | ||
108 | Beata Cseke | SS-1 Elite Female | 1/2 | 3:08:03 | ||
109 | Jane McKee | OC-1 Elite Female | 3/3 | 3:08:05 | ||
110 | Hope Grunfeld | OC-1 Iron 18-39 Female | 1/11 | 3:08:05 | ||
111 | Philip Morgan | OC-1 Iron 60-69 Male | 4/13 | 3:08:06 | ||
112 | Louie Mendonca | OC-1 Iron 50-59 Male | 16/26 | 3:08:07 | ||
113 | Angie Dolan | OC-1 Iron 18-39 Female | 2/11 | 3:08:37 | ||
114 | Ed Wheeler | OC-1 Iron 40-49 Male | 14/27 | 3:08:40 | ||
115 | Patrick Fenwick | OC-1 Iron 40-49 Male | 15/27 | 3:08:46 | ||
116 | Aaron Makaimoku, Kenika Kane | OC-1 Relay Open Male | 4/7 | 3:09:24 | ||
117 | Matt Daniells | OC-1 Iron 50-59 Male | 17/26 | 3:09:44 | ||
118 | Nahoku Keala | OC-1 Iron 18-39 Female | 3/11 | 3:09:48 | ||
119 | Joe Mateo | OC-1 Iron 50-59 Male | 18/26 | 3:09:52 | ||
120 | Derek Park | OC-1 Iron 18-39 Male | 34/45 | 3:09:52 | ||
121 | Kento Mitsuishi | OC-1 Iron 18-39 Male | 35/45 | 3:09:56 | ||
122 | Ray Glauser | OC-1 Iron 50-59 Male | 19/26 | 3:10:02 | ||
123 | Cortland Reilly | OC-1 Iron 50-59 Male | 20/26 | 3:10:20 | ||
124 | Ricky Balidoy | OC-1 Iron 50-59 Male | 21/26 | 3:10:54 | ||
125 | Sueo Higa | OC-1 Iron 60-69 Male | 5/13 | 3:11:00 | ||
126 | Kawika Goodale | OC-1 Iron 60-69 Male | 6/13 | 3:11:14 | ||
127 | Nikki Radford | OC-1 Iron 40-49 Female | 1/7 | 3:11:48 | ||
128 | Guy Gilliland | SS-1 Iron 50-59 Male | 3/4 | 3:12:59 | ||
129 | Emili Janchevis | OC-1 Iron 18-39 Female | 4/11 | 3:13:13 | ||
130 | Pia Aluli | OC-1 Iron 70+ Male | 1/1 | 3:13:32 | ||
131 | Hideharu Yoshikawa | OC-1 Iron 40-49 Male | 16/27 | 3:13:32 | ||
132 | Clay Rogers, Candace Rogers | OC-2 Iron Open Mixed | 4/6 | 3:14:04 | ||
133 | Ryan Woolbright | OC-1 Iron 18-39 Male | 36/45 | 3:14:05 | ||
134 | Daniel Petner | OC-1 Iron 18-39 Male | 37/45 | 3:14:51 | ||
135 | David Beattie | OC-1 Iron 18-39 Male | 38/45 | 3:14:53 | ||
136 | Jack Edgehill | OC-1 Iron 60-69 Male | 7/13 | 3:15:02 | ||
137 | Paul Collins | OC-1 Iron 40-49 Male | 17/27 | 3:15:16 | ||
138 | Jason Park | OC-1 Iron 40-49 Male | 18/27 | 3:15:17 | ||
139 | John Bresnahan | OC-1 Iron 40-49 Male | 19/27 | 3:15:24 | ||
140 | Biggie Lara | OC-1 Iron 60-69 Male | 8/13 | 3:15:25 | ||
141 | Strider Kerrick | OC-1 Iron 40-49 Male | 20/27 | 3:16:08 | ||
142 | Darin Kohara | OC-1 Iron 50-59 Male | 22/26 | 3:16:17 | ||
143 | Christian Marston | OC-1 Iron 60-69 Male | 9/13 | 3:16:28 | ||
144 | Mike Davis | OC-1 Iron 40-49 Male | 21/27 | 3:16:32 | ||
145 | Kelsey Siddall, Mike Bernemann | OC-2 Iron Open Mixed | 5/6 | 3:17:30 | ||
146 | Rodney Bayne | OC-1 Iron 60-69 Male | 10/13 | 3:17:40 | ||
147 | Danielle Kuck | OC-1 Iron 18-39 Female | 5/11 | 3:17:40 | ||
148 | Kristin Old, Sarah Tayolr-Balanga | OC-1 Relay Open Female | 1/4 | 3:18:13 | ||
149 | Kevin Ledesma | OC-1 Iron 60-69 Male | 11/13 | 3:18:22 | ||
150 | Karl Fjoslien | OC-1 Iron 60-69 Male | 12/13 | 3:18:29 | ||
151 | Caleb Marcus | OC-1 Iron 18-39 Male | 39/45 | 3:18:48 | ||
152 | Cord Munoz | OC-1 Iron 18-39 Male | 40/45 | 3:18:50 | ||
153 | Rodney Ellis, Belah Ellis | OC-2 Iron Open Mixed | 6/6 | 3:19:05 | ||
154 | Aulani Hall | OC-1 Iron 18-39 Female | 6/11 | 3:19:11 | ||
155 | Darryl Slate | OC-1 Iron 50-59 Male | 23/26 | 3:19:39 | ||
156 | Raul Pacheco, Ryan Kinnie | OC-2 Iron Open Male | 5/7 | 3:19:54 | ||
157 | Brian Smart | OC-1 Iron 50-59 Male | 24/26 | 3:19:57 | ||
158 | Catherine DeBoni | OC-1 Iron 40-49 Female | 2/7 | 3:20:13 | ||
159 | Elana Campbell, Ashley Ooley, Kawehi Kaina, Mason Panis | OC-2 Relay Open Mixed | 4/4 | 3:20:27 | ||
160 | John Cano | SS-1 Iron 50-59 Male | 4/4 | 3:21:08 | ||
161 | Jess King | OC-1 Iron 40-49 Female | 3/7 | 3:21:27 | ||
162 | Cynthia Conrad | OC-1 Iron 18-39 Female | 7/11 | 3:21:36 | ||
163 | Stephen Cutillo | OC-1 Iron 18-39 Male | 41/45 | 3:21:45 | ||
164 | Bram Denhaan, Pedro Foronda | OC-2 Iron Open Male | 6/7 | 3:23:13 | ||
165 | Robyn Saultry | OC-1 Iron 50-59 Female | 1/5 | 3:23:31 | ||
166 | Theresa Felgate, Sheila Cadaoas | OC-1 Relay Open Female | 2/4 | 3:24:30 | ||
167 | Patrick Hwang | OC-1 Iron 40-49 Male | 22/27 | 3:25:02 | ||
168 | Aimee Spector | OC-1 Iron 40-49 Female | 4/7 | 3:26:05 | ||
169 | Keawe Soares | OC-1 Iron 40-49 Male | 23/27 | 3:26:10 | ||
170 | David Hafele, Cliff Tillotson | OC-1 Relay Open Male | 5/7 | 3:27:03 | ||
171 | Grant McFadyen | OC-1 Iron 40-49 Male | 24/27 | 3:27:16 | ||
172 | Lisa Fanning | OC-1 Iron 18-39 Female | 8/11 | 3:27:59 | ||
173 | John Schalka | OC-1 Iron 60-69 Male | 13/13 | 3:28:35 | ||
174 | Van Fischer | OC-1 Iron 50-59 Male | 25/26 | 3:28:36 | ||
175 | Christian Cook, Noah Cook | OC-2 Iron Open Male | 7/7 | 3:29:32 | ||
176 | Torrey Goodman | OC-1 Iron 50-59 Female | 2/5 | 3:29:50 | ||
177 | Dy Valdez, Michelle Campillo-Peters | OC-2 Iron Open Female | 2/2 | 3:30:05 | ||
178 | Janelle Jinbo | OC-1 Iron 18-39 Female | 9/11 | 3:30:38 | ||
179 | Alexia Lopez | OC-1 Iron 40-49 Female | 5/7 | 3:30:42 | ||
180 | Ian Chun | OC-1 Iron 18-39 Male | 42/45 | 3:31:12 | ||
181 | Michael Seay | OC-1 Iron 40-49 Male | 25/27 | 3:31:20 | ||
182 | Tina Craveiro | OC-1 Iron 18-39 Female | 10/11 | 3:31:34 | ||
183 | Nancy Huh | OC-1 Iron 18-39 Female | 11/11 | 3:32:09 | ||
184 | Evonne Amantiad-Williams, Harriet Parsons | OC-1 Relay Open Female | 3/4 | 3:33:55 | ||
185 | Ronald Johnston | OC-1 Iron 50-59 Male | 26/26 | 3:34:10 | ||
186 | Kristy Morris | OC-1 Iron 40-49 Female | 6/7 | 3:34:37 | ||
187 | Zachary Cole | OC-1 Iron 18-39 Male | 43/45 | 3:34:56 | ||
188 | James Kohler, Pete Martin | OC-1 Relay Open Male | 6/7 | 3:36:13 | ||
189 | Lorie Vos | OC-1 Iron 50-59 Female | 3/5 | 3:37:15 | ||
190 | Trez Harrisson, Carol Shick | OC-1 Relay Open Female | 4/4 | 3:37:46 | ||
191 | Lynnette Hazard | OC-1 Iron 40-49 Female | 7/7 | 3:38:40 | ||
192 | James Young | OC-1 Iron 40-49 Male | 26/27 | 3:39:59 | ||
193 | Gerald Durkan, Peter Conmy | SS-1 Relay Open Male | 1/1 | 3:43:49 | ||
194 | Steve Sullivan, Matt Takahashi | OC-1 Relay Open Male | 7/7 | 3:44:40 | ||
195 | Claudia Ledesma | OC-1 Iron 50-59 Female | 4/5 | 3:49:06 | ||
196 | Priscilla Mckenney | OC-1 Iron 50-59 Female | 5/5 | 3:51:55 | ||
197 | Kiyomi Makino | SS-1 Elite Female | 2/2 | 3:57:33 | ||
198 | Linda Robb | OC-1 Iron 60+ Female | 1/1 | 4:06:39 | ||
- | Keahi Warfield | OC-1 Iron 18-39 Male | DNF | |||
- | Hideyuki Sakurai | OC-1 Iron 40-49 Male | DNF | |||
- | Camie Kimball, Desiree Puhi, Crystal Egusa | OC-1 3 Unofficial | DNF |
Home || Races || Pictures || Links || News || Location
Contact: Jericho |