2018 Ruston Way Results - October 20, 2018 | ||||
Overall | Team | Division | Div. Place | Time |
Long Course 10.5 miles | ||||
1 | Tacoma And The Sea | Solo SUP Men | 1 | 36:51.7 |
2 | The Tables | 2 People Other Men | 1 | 57:18.3 |
3 | Kevin Olney | Solo Surfski Men | 1 | 1:27:22.0 |
4 | Bellingham Boys | 2 People OC1 Masters Men | 1 | 1:34:46.0 |
5 | Castleberry's Cowboys | 2 People Surfski Men | 1 | 1:36:06.3 |
6 | Island Brave | Solo OC1 Open Men | 1 | 1:36:55.9 |
7 | Penticton Mixed One | 2 People OC2 Golden Master Mixed | 1 | 1:37:31.2 |
8 | Island Brave Open | 2 People OC1 Open Men | 1 | 1:37:51.7 |
9 | Silver Bullets | 4 People OC2 Golden Master Mixed | 1 | 1:38:46.9 |
10 | The Four Homies | 4 People OC2 Open Men | 1 | 1:39:24.2 |
11 | Stiff Kittens | 2 People Oc2 Kupuna Golden Master Mixed | 1 | 1:40:46.3 |
12 | Penticton Mixed 2 | 2 People OC2 Golden Master Mixed | 2 | 1:41:19.8 |
13 | John Schalka | Solo OC1 Kupuna Master Men | 1 | 1:43:25.4 |
14 | Clever + Witty | 2 People Other Men | 2 | 1:43:38.1 |
15 | PDX Va'a | Solo V1 Men | 1 | 1:44:27.7 |
16 | Pacific Reach Hosers | 2 People OC1 Open Men | 2 | 1:45:39.4 |
17 | Cary Morris | Solo OC1 Masters Men | 1 | 1:46:37.1 |
18 | Minnie And Ernie | 2 People OC1 Masters Mixed | 1 | 1:47:00.6 |
19 | Jeremy Almeda | Solo OC1 Open Men | 2 | 1:47:06.4 |
20 | The Krazy K's | 2 People Surfski Women | 1 | 1:48:27.7 |
21 | Island Brave CC | 2 People OC1 Sr Master Men | 1 | 1:48:38.8 |
22 | VSPOCC | Solo V1 Men | 2 | 1:49:28.1 |
23 | LeeKatHeat | 3 People OC2 Open Mixed | 1 | 1:51:00.0 |
24 | Mike Harrison | Solo OC1 Kupuna Master Men | 2 | 1:52:22.9 |
25 | Paddling Pals | 4 People OC2 Golden Master Mixed | 2 | 1:54:01.1 |
26 | Blu Kanu | 4 People OC2 Golden Master Women | 1 | 1:54:08.3 |
27 | Audrey Frey | Solo OC1 Open Women | 1 | 1:54:17.5 |
28 | DBOC | 3 People OC2 Master Men | 1 | 1:56:24.5 |
29 | Kikaha Golden Men | 2 People OC1 Golden Master Men | 1 | 1:56:50.5 |
30 | Julia Swenson | Solo OC1 Open Women | 2 | 1:57:03.7 |
31 | Mountain Home Wax Beans | 4 People OC2 Open Women | 1 | 1:57:33.8 |
32 | CROCC (Red) | 4 People OC2 Master Mixed | 1 | 1:58:02.9 |
33 | Woolf Pack | 2 People OC1 Sr Master Mixed | 1 | 1:59:32.8 |
34 | WaSUP Grl | 4 People OC2 Open Women | 2 | 1:59:51.1 |
35 | Lost Watt | 2 People OC1 Open Mixed | 1 | 2:01:09.9 |
36 | Kim Chee Mix Plate | 4 People OC1 Open Mixed | 1 | 2:02:51.6 |
37 | Dot Hall | Solo Surfski Women | 1 | 2:04:37.2 |
38 | Jack And Jill | 2 People OC1 Masters Women | 1 | 2:10:26.8 |
39 | FourtyIsh Plus | 2 People OC1 Masters Men | 2 | 2:15:21.9 |
40 | Team DFL | 2 People OC1 Sr Master Men | 2 | 2:15:27.4 |
41 | Team Mermaids | 2 People OC1 Open Women | 1 | 2:17:49.0 |
42 | Crocc Novice (Yellow) | 4 People OC2 Novice Women | 1 | 2:22:33.8 |
43 | 'Alala | 3 People OC1 Novice Men | 1 | 2:32:15.4 |
- | 3 J's And V | 4 People OC2 Golden Master Mixed | DNF | |
- | Blow Up | Solo SUP Men | DNF | |
- | BooBooKitty StikkyForth | 4 People OC2 Master Mixed | DNF | |
- | Haul Ass Come In Last | 2 People OC1 Kupuna Golden Master Men | DNF | |
- | Jo Markham | Solo Other Women | DNF | |
Short Course 5.25 miles | ||||
1 | Hunter Love | 2 People OC1 Open Women | 1 | 1:13:43.2 |
Home || Races || Membership || Practices || Location
Contact: Jericho |