Seventy48 Results: May 31 - June 2, 2019 | ||||
Overall | Team/Paddlers | Boat Type | Hours/Minutes | Finish Time/Day |
1 | Imua - Greg Spooner, Thiago Silva | rowboat | 10 hrs. 49 min. | 6/1/2019 5:49am |
2 | Blister in the Moon - Ole, Adrian, Terran, William | rowboat | 10 hrs. 56 min. | 6/1/2019 5:56am |
3 | Wave Forager - Ken Deem | rowboat | 10 hrs. 58 min. | 6/1/2019 5:58am |
4 | MAAS Aventura - Dave Peterson | rowboat | 12 hrs. 49 min. | 6/1/2019 7:49am |
5 | Take me to the Volcano - Matthew Johnson | outrigger | 12 hrs. 53 min. | 6/1/2019 7:53am |
6 | Idea - Blake Hansen, Jo Markham | outrigger | 12 hrs. 59 min. | 6/1/2019 7:59am |
7 | Arm & Leg - Andrew Biel | surfski | 13 hrs. 2 min. | 6/1/2019 8:02am |
8 | Kikaha O Ke Kai - Team Tamatoa (Ken, Tanja, Drea, Jason, Fergus, Brian) | OC6 | 14 hrs. 2 min. | 6/1/2019 9:02am |
9 | Rodster - Rod Sternagel | rowboat | 14 hrs. 8 min. | 6/1/2019 9:08am |
10 | Night Owl - Steve Goodson | surfski | 14 hrs. 15 min. | 6/1/2019 9:15am |
11 | No Dream - Nate Rooks | rowboat | 14 hrs. 39 min. | 6/1/2019 9:39am |
12 | Stones Throw Brewery Yacht Club - Bart, Marc | double surfski | 15 hrs. 1 min. | 6/1/2019 10:01am |
13 | Northwest School of Wooden Boatbuilding - Joel, Leland | rowboat | 15 hrs. 4 min. | 6/1/2019 10:04am |
14 | VIRC (Vashon Island Rowing Club - Morser) | rowboat | 15 hrs. 10 min. | 6/1/2019 10:10am |
15 | Lootas - Kelley Watson | surfski | 15 hrs. 13 min. | 6/1/2019 10:13am |
16 | Heart of Gold - Karl Kruger | SUP | 15 hrs. 56 min. | 6/1/2019 10:56am |
17 | Pacific Northwest Kayaks - Matt Pruis | kayak | 16 hrs. 8 min. | 6/1/2019 11:08am |
18 | Fat Tug - Patrick Doyle | kayak | 16 hrs. 8 min. | 6/1/2019 11:08am |
19 | Aftermath - Dot Hall | kayak | 16 hrs. 16 min. | 6/1/2019 11:16am |
20 | Commodores - Elizabeth, Denny | kayak | 16 hrs. 22 min. | 6/1/2019 11:22am |
21 | Where's My Hat? - Janna Gross | rowboat | 17 hrs. 34 min. | 6/1/2019 12:34pm |
22 | TNT (Time and Tide) - Stefan | rowboat | 17 hrs. 35 min. | 6/1/2019 12:35pm |
23 | PCHS Yacht Club (18 of them) | canoe | 17 hrs. 41 min. | 6/1/2019 12:41pm |
24 | Wanderlost - Martin | rowboat | 17 hrs. 51 min. | 6/1/2019 12:51pm |
25 | Squid - Nick Papa | SUP | 17 hrs. 57 min. | 6/1/2019 12:57pm |
26 | Mostly Ballast - Kyle | kayak | 18 hrs. 21 min. | 6/1/2019 1:21pm |
27 | Badger - Kevin | rowboat | 18 hrs. 26 min. | 6/1/2019 1:26pm |
28 | Furious George - George! | rowboat | 18 hrs. 34 min. | 6/1/2019 1:34pm |
29 | Hudson to Point Hudson - Ben | rowboat | 18 hrs. 48 min. | 6/1/2019 1:48pm |
30 | Valhalla - Inger | rowboat | 19 hrs. 13 min. | 6/1/2019 2:13pm |
31 | Terrapin - Colin | rowboat | 19 hrs. 21 min. | 6/1/2019 2:21pm |
32 | Molokai Wannabe - Michael Schutzler | SUP | 19 hrs. 32 min. | 6/1/2019 2:32pm |
33 | Stir it up - Arran Stark | SUP | 19 hrs. 40 min. | 6/1/2019 2:40pm |
34 | Like a G6 - Phillip | kayak | 19 hrs. 45 min. | 6/1/2019 2:45pm |
35 | Pancho and Lefty - Clay and Kevin | kayak | 19 hrs. 52 min. | 6/1/2019 2:52pm |
36 | Clear Passage - Chris Doree | SUP | 20 hrs. 5 min. | 6/1/2019 3:05pm |
37 | Keeping up with the Kids - Ken and Barb | kayak | 20 hrs. 25 min. | 6/1/2019 3:25pm |
38 | Riff Raft - John | rowboat | 20 hrs. 51 min. | 6/1/2019 3:51pm |
39 | Seas the Day - Kelly and Ben | kayak | 20 hrs. 56 min. | 6/1/2019 3:56pm |
40 | Nord-on-Board - Sean Nordquist | SUP | 21 hrs. 13 min. | 6/1/2019 4:13pm |
41 | Tired Dad - Scott McAdam | SUP | 21 hrs. 40 min. | 6/1/2019 4:40pm |
42 | Profound Dominator - Mitchell and Caitlin | kayak | 21 hrs. 56 min. | 6/1/2019 4:56pm |
43 | If at First - Timothy and Morgan | kayak | 21 hrs. 56 min. | 6/1/2019 4:56pm |
44 | 8OARS - Ann, Barb, Mari, Sue, Sally | rowboat | 22 hrs. 15 min. | 6/1/2019 5:15pm |
45 | Group W Racing - Michael | rowboat | 22 hrs. 41 min. | 6/1/2019 5:41pm |
46 | Excellent Adventure - Bill | rowboat | 22 hrs. 52 min. | 6/1/2019 5:52pm |
47 | Sundrop - Tom | rowboat | 22 hrs. 54 min. | 6/1/2019 5:54pm |
48 | Captain Wetsocks - Alex | kayak | 23 hrs. 12 min. | 6/1/2019 6:12pm |
49 | Either Oar - Trish, Sandra, Peggy, Jana, Nichola | rowboat | 23 hrs. 45 min. | 6/1/2019 6:45pm |
50 | Tenacious - Ken | kayak | 24 hrs. 13 min. | 6/1/2019 7:13pm |
51 | Solo Selkie - Kathryn | kayak | 24 hrs. 16 min. | 6/1/2019 7:16pm |
52 | Tiguidou - Amy, Mireille | rowboat | 24 hrs. 23 min. | 6/1/2019 7:23pm |
53 | Educate-Oars (9 of them) | rowboat | 24 hrs. 38 min. | 6/1/2019 7:38pm |
54 | Cape Decision Lighthouse - Dave | rowboat | 24 hrs. 44 min. | 6/1/2019 7:44pm |
55 | Sunday's Best - Cody, Peter | rowboat | 24 hrs. 45 min. | 6/1/2019 7:45pm |
56 | Aroma from Tacoma - Chris, Kurt, Chris | kayak | 25 hrs. 12 min. | 6/1/2019 8:12pm |
57 | Froglegs - Zachary | rowboat | 25 hrs. 14 min. | 6/1/2019 8:14pm |
58 | Spineless Sipunculas - Aleyla, Timothy | rowboat | 25 hrs. 25 min. | 6/1/2019 8:25pm |
59 | Ms. Fitz - Heidi | kayak | 25 hrs. 31 min. | 6/1/2019 8:31pm |
60 | Loony - Kurt | kayak | 26 hrs. 10 min. | 6/1/2019 9:10pm |
61 | Donovan at Dumas Bay - Thomas | kayak | 26 hrs. 17 min. | 6/1/2019 9:17pm |
62 | Big Lampowski - Alan Lamp | SUP | 26 hrs. 28 min. | 6/1/2019 9:28pm |
63 | No Regrets - Tim | rowboat | 26 hrs. 31 min. | 6/1/2019 9:31pm |
64 | Jenn Donogh | SUP | 26 hrs. 42 min. | 6/1/2019 9:42pm |
65 | Pitter Patter - Ted, Anna | kayak | 26 hrs. 58 min. | 6/1/2019 9:58pm |
66 | Don't Tell My Dad - Lillian, Dave | rowboat | 27 hrs. 3 min. | 6/1/2019 10:03pm |
67 | Prairie Pulling League - Chris, Charlotte, Ian | rowboat | 27 hrs. 19 min. | 6/1/2019 10:19pm |
68 | It Sounded Good After Two Beers - Eric, David | rowboat | 27 hrs. 28 min. | 6/1/2019 10:28pm |
69 | Last American Man - Joseph | kayak | 27 hrs. 28 min. | 6/1/2019 10:28pm |
70 | Rampage - Mike and Mikey | rowboat | 27 hrs. 28 min. | 6/1/2019 10:28pm |
71 | Hot Diggity - Russell | kayak | 27 hrs. 42 min. | 6/1/2019 10:42pm |
72 | Fun While Lost - Andy | outrigger | 27 hrs. 42 min. | 6/1/2019 10:42pm |
73 | Mike's Kayak - Mike H | kayak | 27 hrs. 49 min. | 6/1/2019 10:49pm |
74 | Rowbots - Steve, Cretia | rowboat | 27 hrs. 51 min. | 6/1/2019 10:51pm |
75 | HMS Swiftsure - Steve, Jeff, James, Allyson | outrigger | 27 hrs. 55 min. | 6/1/2019 10:55pm |
76 | Lemmikkielainten Porot - Brook | kayak | 28 hrs. 29 min. | 6/1/2019 11:29pm |
77 | Don't Duet - Linda, Frank | rowboat | 28 hrs. 37 min. | 6/1/2019 11:37pm |
78 | Ninian's Grace - Jim | rowboat | 28 hrs. 38 min. | 6/1/2019 11:38pm |
79 | Type 2 Fun - Jesse, Molly | kayak | 28 hrs. 45 min. | 6/1/2019 11:45pm |
80 | Artful Sailor - Emiliano | rowboat | 28 hrs. 56 min. | 6/1/2019 11:56pm |
81 | Saul T. Scrapper - Ryan | rowboat | 29 hrs. 36 min. | 6/2/2019 12:36am |
82 | Clumsy Turtles - Alexander, Evan | rowboat | 29 hrs. 44 min. | 6/2/2019 12:44am |
83 | Sea Nymphs Kidnapped a Dude (SNKD) | rowboat | 30 hrs. 37 min. | 6/2/2019 1:37am |
84 | HMGS Northwater - Maggie, Guy | kayak | 30 hrs. 43 min. | 6/2/2019 1:43am |
85 | Jack Whisner | rowboat | 32 hrs. | 6/2/2019 3:00am |
86 | Kidney Donor - Harry Oesterreicher | SUP | 35 hrs. 26 min. | 6/2/2019 6:26am |
87 | Why Knot - Kirk, Pauline | rowboat | 35 hrs. 41 min. | 6/2/2002 6:41am |
88 | Legacy - Stephen, Amy | kayak | 36 hrs. 17 min. | 6/2/2019 7:17am |
89 | What me wherry? - John | rowboat | 36 hrs. 42 min. | 6/2/2019 7:42am |
90 | Sound skimmer - Ralph, Ian | rowboat | 38 hrs. 15 min. | 6/2/0201 9:16am |
91 | Orange Duckie - Chip, Devan | kayak | 38 hrs. 45 min. | 6/2/2019 9:45am |
92 | Basura - Ken C | kayak | 39 hrs. 14 min. | 6/2/2019 10:14am |
93 | Exactly48 - Christian, Mike | kayak | 40 hrs. 30 min. | 6/2/2019 11:30am |
94 | Paddle On... Paddle On - Mellissa | kayak | 40 hrs. 46 min. | 6/2/2019 11:46am |
95 | Good News: I Saw a Seal! - Lara | kayak | 40 hrs. 46 min. | 6/2/2019 11:46am |
96 | Rogue Kayaker - Travis | kayak | 40 hrs. 46 min. | 6/2/2019 11:46am |
- | Damn Quixote - Mike | kayak | DNF | 6/1/2019 12:06am |
- | Midlife Crisis - Craig | kayak | DNF | 6/1/2019 12:07am |
- | Maverick - Kevin Olney | surfski | DNF | - |
- | Skelty 2.0 - Tim Nolan | SUP | DNF | - |
- | Bearded Boat Bros - Forrest, Connor | double surfski | DNF | - |
- | Splinter SUP - Brandon Davis | SUP | DNF | - |
- | Overboard - Sarah, Audrey | kayak | DNF | - |
- | KayakPhD - Jacob | kayak | DNF | - |
- | Bellingham Mama - Elizabeth | kayak | DNF | - |
- | Salmon Bay Paddle - Rob Casey | SUP | DNF | - |
- | Rowan Topetey - Jay, Jarrick | rowboat | DNF | - |
Home || Races || Membership || Practices || Location
Contact: Jericho |