March Madness Results March 30/31, 2019 ~ Race hosted by: FCRCC | ||||
Sat. Heat 1 | ||||
Place | Team | Category | Cat. Place | Time |
1 | Hardy Bus Peckers | Men Open | 1 | 18:31 |
2 | Dragon Zone Premier Baby Shark | Men Open | 2 | 18:47 |
3 | PR Men | Men Open | 3 | 18:56 |
4 | Juice Dragon Boat Tropical Juice | Men Open | 4 | 19:01 |
5 | Firetruck Dragon Boat Firemen | Men Open | 5 | 19:22 |
6 | FCRCC Premier | Men Open | 6 | 19:35 |
7 | Lotus Boy Toyz | Men Open | 7 | 20:10 |
8 | Firetruck Dragon Boat Fireboys | Men Open | 8 | 20:12 |
Sat. Heat 2 | ||||
Place | Team | Category | Cat. Place | Time |
1 | Firetruck Dragon Boat Firegirls | Women Open | 1 | 26:32:00 |
2 | Kelowna Paddle Centre Manhandlers | Women Open | 2 | 27:51:00 |
3 | Dragon Zone Premier Mommy Shark | Women Open | 3 | 28:28:00 |
4 | Juice Dragon Boat Peach Juice | Women Open | 4 | 28:32:00 |
5 | Vancouver Ocean Sports Women 2 | Masters Women | 1 | 30:00:00 |
6 | Fort Langley Canoe Club Catalina | Masters Women | 2 | 30:37:00 |
7 | Jericho Paddling Club Women | Women Open | 5 | 31:02:00 |
8 | Shakabuku Womens | Women Open | 6 | 31:56:00 |
Sat. Heat 3 | ||||
Place | Team | Category | Cat. Place | Time |
1 | Latitude 48 Paddling Cold Water Ohana Grey | Men Open | 1 | 23:53 |
2 | Lat48 Black | Men Open | 2 | 24:14:00 |
3 | Juice Dragon Boat Jungle Juice | Men Open | 3 | 24:29:00 |
4 | Dragon Zone Premier Daddy Shark | Men Open | 4 | 24:41:00 |
5 | Bubbletea Juice | Men Open | 5 | 26:19:00 |
6 | Jericho Paddling Club Men's | Men Masters | 1 | 26:22:00 |
7 | Lotus Sports Club Mixed Up | Men Open | 6 | 27:33:00 |
8 | Shakabuku Mens | Men Open | 7 | 28:22:00 |
Sat. Heat 4 | ||||
Place | Team | Category | Cat. Place | Time |
1 | Dragon Zone Premier Daughter Shark | Women Open | 1 | 25:42:00 |
2 | Hardy Bus Mother Cluckers | Women Masters | 1 | 26:20:00 |
3 | Latitude 48 Paddling Cold Water Ohana Green | Women Open | 2 | 27:27:00 |
4 | FCRCC Premier Women | Women Open | 3 | 27:40:00 |
5 | Firetruck Dragon Boat Firewomen | Women Open | 4 | 27:57:00 |
6 | Kelowna Paddle Centre Where's the wine | Women Masters | 2 | 28:42:00 |
7 | Juice Dragon Boat Mango Juice | Women Open | 5 | 29:16:00 |
8 | Vancouver Ocean Sports Women | Women Open | 6 | 31:30:00 |
Sat. Heat 5 | ||||
Place | Team | Category | Cat. Place | Time |
1 | Firetruck Dragon Boat Firetruck | Men Open | 1 | 24:32:00 |
2 | PR Men Masters | Men Masters | 1 | 25:03:00 |
3 | Juice Dragon Boat Apple Juice | Men Open | 2 | 25:16:00 |
4 | FCRCC Premier Mixed 1 | Men Open | 3 | 25:39:00 |
5 | Hardy Bus Meet the Flockers | Men Masters | 2 | 25:49:00 |
6 | Dragon Zone Premier Shark Shark | Men Open | 4 | 26:27:00 |
7 | Latitude 48 Paddling Cold Water Ohana Meridian Black | Men Open | 5 | 28:08:00 |
Sat. Heat 6 | ||||
Place | Team | Category | Cat. Place | Time |
1 | Hardy Bus Chicken & Waffles | Mixed Open | 1 | 25:03:00 |
2 | Latitude 48 Paddling Cold Water Ohana Mixed 1 | Mixed Open | 2 | 26:14:00 |
3 | FCRCC MD 1 | Mixed Open | 3 | 27:02:00 |
4 | Firetruck Dragon Boat Fire Engine | Mixed Open | 4 | 27:20:00 |
5 | Dragon Zone Premier Grandma Shark | Mixed Open | 5 | 28:12:00 |
6 | Sudden Impact Paddling Club Mixed Nuts | Mixed Open | 6 | 28:30:00 |
7 | FCRCC Premier Mixed 2 | Mixed Open | 7 | 28:34:00 |
8 | Shakabuku | Mixed Open | 8 | 33:14:00 |
Sat. Heat 7 | ||||
Place | Team | Category | Cat. Place | Time |
1 | Pacific Reach Masters Mixed | Mixed Masters | 1 | 27:36:00 |
2 | HOT (Harrison Outrigger Team) | Mixed Open | 1 | 27:40:00 |
3 | Dragon Zone Premier Grandpa Shark | Mixed Open | 2 | 28:25:00 |
4 | Sasquatch 1 | Mixed Masters | 2 | 28:50:00 |
5 | Juice Dragon Boat Grape Juice | Mixed Open | 3 | 29:50:00 |
6 | Goons with Spoons | Mixed Masters | 3 | 30:35:00 |
7 | Fort Langley Canoe Club Night Riders | Mixed Masters | 4 | 31:54:00 |
Sat. Heat 8 | ||||
Place | Team | Category | Cat. Place | Time |
1 | Juice Dragon Boat Orange Juice | Mixed Open | 1 | 27:00:00 |
2 | Firetruck Dragon Boat Fireboat | Mixed Open | 2 | 28:11:00 |
3 | Latitude 48 Paddling Cold Water Ohana Meridian Green | Mixed Open | 3 | 28:13:00 |
4 | Fireplane | Mixed Open | 4 | 28:54:00 |
5 | Sudden Impact Paddling Club Shades of Grey | Mixed Masters | 1 | 30:43:00 |
Sat. Heat 9 | ||||
Place | Team | Category | Cat. Place | Time |
1 | PR Mixed | Mixed Open | 1 | 30:14:00 |
2 | Sasquatch 2 | Mixed Masters | 1 | 30:27:00 |
3 | Current Dragon Boat SFUBC | Mixed Open | 2 | 30:43:00 |
4 | Vancouver Ocean Sports Mixed | Mixed Masters | 2 | 32:17:00 |
5 | RD Tanifa 1 | Mixed Open | 3 | 33:38:00 |
6 | RD Tanifa 2 | Mixed Open | 4 | 35:58:00 |
Sun. Heat 1 | ||||
Place | Team | Category | Cat. Place | Time |
1 | PR Sr. Men | Senior Master Men | 1 | 22:25 |
2 | Lotus Senior Masters Dude | Masters Men | 1 | 23:36 |
3 | Kupuna | Golden Master Mixed | 1 | 26:10:00 |
4 | Starbucks Waverunners | Novice Mixed | 1 | 26:31:00 |
5 | Starbucks Waverunners | Novice Mixed | 2 | 26:51:00 |
6 | DOKA #1 | Golden Master Women | 1 | 28:14:00 |
7 | DOKA #2 | Senior Master Mixed | 1 | 29:55:00 |
8 | Huligans | Golden Master Women | 2 | 35:22:00 |
Sun. Heat 2 | ||||
Place | Team | Category | Cat. Place | Time |
1 | Lotus 604 Mens 60+ | Golden Master Mens | 1 | 25:40:00 |
2 | Kupuna | Golden Master Mixed | 1 | 26:34:00 |
3 | Starbucks Waverunners | Novice Mixed | 1 | 26:57:00 |
4 | Starbucks Waverunners | Novice Mixed | 2 | 27:10:00 |
5 | FCRCC Dolphins | Junior Mixed | 1 | 28:37:00 |
6 | RD Tanifa 3 | Senior Master Mixed | 1 | 29:03:00 |
7 | Lotus Women 60+ | Golden Master Women | 1 | 30:12:00 |
8 | Bread Getters | Junior Mixed | 2 | 30:55:00 |
Sun. Heat 3 | ||||
Place | Team | Category | Cat. Place | Time |
1 | Kupuna | Golden Master Men | 1 | 23:31 |
2 | Nanaimo Canoe Kayak Club Paddle Slots | Senior Master Mixed | 1 | 25:19:00 |
3 | Fort Langley Canoe Club | Golden Master Mixed | 1 | 25:58:00 |
4 | Ohana Spirit Lightning | Senior Master Women | 1 | 26:36:00 |
5 | Huligans | Golden Master Men | 2 | 27:13:00 |
6 | Fort Langley Canoe Club Titanium Black | Golden Master Mixed | 2 | 27:46:00 |
7 | Gibsons Paddle Club Cherry Blossoms | Senior Master Women | 2 | 27:52:00 |
8 | Fraser Valley Paddling Club Whatever | Golden Master Women | 1 | 31:57:00 |
Sun. Heat 4 | ||||
Place | Team | Category | Cat. Place | Time |
1 | Latitude 48 Paddling Cold Water Ohana Silver | Senior Master Men | 1 | 22:54 |
2 | Gibsons Spring Fever | Golden Master Men | 1 | 23:58 |
3 | Fort Langley Canoe Club FLCC Catalina | Senior Master Men | 2 | 24:40:00 |
4 | Mooloolaba Senior Masters Women | Senior Master Women | 1 | 24:52:00 |
5 | Team Canada 60's Women | Senior Master Women | 2 | 25:08:00 |
6 | Dragon Hearts DB Racing Club | Novice Men | 1 | 27:02:00 |
7 | Fort Langley Canoe Club Golden Masters #2 | Golden Master Mixed | 1 | 27:52:00 |
8 | Fast and Furious | Novice Women | 1 | 29:09:00 |
Sun. Heat 5 | ||||
Place | Team | Category | Cat. Place | Time |
1 | Latitude 48 Paddling Cold Water Ohana Kraken | Senior Master Mixed | 1 | 25:44:00 |
2 | Gibsons Paddle Club Gibsons Paddle Club | Golden Master Mixed | 1 | 26:06:00 |
3 | Holo Nui | Masters Mixed | 1 | 29:04:00 |
4 | Fast and Furious Too | Novice Women | 1 | 31:07:00 |
5 | Fort Langley Canoe Club Titanium Blue | Golden Master Women | 1 | 31:15:00 |
6 | Kupuna | Golden Master Women | 2 | 31:33:00 |
7 | Fort Langley Canoe Club Phoenix | Golden Master Women | 3 | 31:44:00 |
Home || Races || Membership || Practices || Location
Contact: Jericho |