2019 D'Arcy Island Cash Dash - Results April 20, 2019 ~ Race hosted by: Latitude 48 | ||||
Overall | Paddler(s) | Division | Div. Place | Total Time |
1 | Kathleen Petereit | Surf Ski Open Double | 1 | 1:13:21.0 |
2 | Ian Daykin | Surf Ski Open Men | 1 | 1:13:49.0 |
3 | Ashley James / Mike Bernenman | OC2 Open Men | 1 | 1:14:52.0 |
4 | Jeff Raymond | Surf Ski Open Double | 2 | 1:16:31.1 |
5 | Robbie Magus | V1 Open Men | 1 | 1:20:13.0 |
6 | Len Morris | OC1 Open Men | 1 | 1:21:12.0 |
7 | Darryl Draper / Mike Wiermier | OC2 Open Men | 1 | 1:21:39.6 |
8 | Cheryl Skribe / Allan Gornall | OC2 Open Mixed | 1 | 1:22:31.3 |
9 | Carl Tessmann | OC1 Open Men | 2 | 1:22:32.0 |
10 | John George | Surf Ski 50+ Men | 2 | 1:23:14.6 |
11 | James Hill | OC1 40+ Men | 1 | 1:23:26.9 |
12 | Jasper Morris | OC1 Open Men | 3 | 1:24:07.3 |
13 | Richard Gadoury | OC1 40+ Men | 2 | 1:24:27.1 |
14 | Lisa Robertson / Garth Irwin | OC2 Open Mixed | 2 | 1:24:50.6 |
15 | Leanne Stanley | OC1 Open Women | 1 | 1:25:13.2 |
16 | Tony Hodanic | OC1 Open Men | 4 | 1:26:30.0 |
17 | Ben Smillie | OC1 40+ Men | 3 | 1:26:47.0 |
18 | Dustin Porter | OC1 Open Men | 5 | 1:26:51.0 |
19 | Ken Asano | OC1 50+ Men | 1 | 1:26:52.6 |
20 | Jeremy Siddall / Kelsey Siddall | OC2 Open Mixed | 3 | 1:27:00.2 |
21 | Real Laberge | Surf Ski 40+ Men | 1 | 1:27:39.3 |
22 | Melanie Conard | OC1 40+ Women | 1 | 1:28:49.0 |
23 | Charlie Pearson | Surf Ski 50+ Men | 3 | 1:29:24.6 |
24 | George Horne | OC1 Open Men | 6 | 1:29:35.0 |
25 | Kent Gorrie | OC1 Open Men | 7 | 1:30:00.1 |
26 | Gus Morris | OC1 Open Men | 8 | 1:30:09.0 |
27 | Michael Toulmin | OC1 40+ Men | 4 | 1:30:29.3 |
28 | Norm MacDonell | V1 Open Men | 2 | 1:31:47.5 |
29 | Bob Stewart | OC1 60+ Men | 1 | 1:33:27.3 |
30 | Gurleen Gang | Surf Ski Open Men | 1 | 1:34:02.1 |
31 | Doug Thomas | OC1 50+ Men | 2 | 1:34:04.1 |
32 | Trey Gray-thorne | OC1 Open Men | 9 | 1:34:38.4 |
33 | Ryan Ovens | OC1 Open Men | 10 | 1:35:15.6 |
34 | Ian McCracken | OC1 60+ Men | 2 | 1:35:50.5 |
35 | Derek O'Beirne | OC1 60+ Men | 3 | 1:36:17.5 |
36 | Carol Spear | OC2 Open Women | 1 | 1:37:00.6 |
37 | Heather Taylor | OC1 50+ Women | 1 | 1:38:48.6 |
38 | Bill Buckingham | OC1 60+ Men | 4 | 1:39:34.9 |
39 | Aeyoung Cho | OC1 Open Women | 2 | 1:39:52.3 |
40 | Jason Loo | OC1 40+ Men | 5 | 1:40:32.8 |
41 | Dennis Hollingshead | V1 Open Men | 3 | 1:40:42.0 |
42 | Dan Miller | SUP Open Men | 1 | 1:40:50.0 |
43 | Lyse Fortin | OC1 50+ Women | 2 | 1:40:56.0 |
44 | Michele Genge | OC1 50+ Women | 3 | 1:41:06.0 |
45 | Rick Linden | OC1 60+ Men | 5 | 1:42:56.8 |
46 | Jaye Garneau | OC1 60+ Men | 6 | 1:43:33.2 |
47 | Leslie-Ann Paige | OC1 Open Women | 3 | 1:43:44.0 |
48 | Joelle Leblanc | OC1 Open Women | 4 | 1:44:05.0 |
49 | Tony Webster | SUP 40+ Men | 1 | 1:45:36.1 |
50 | Gail Stroud | OC1 60+ Women | 1 | 1:53:15.3 |
51 | Mark Kaercher | SUP Open Men | 2 | 1:58:25.6 |
52 | Marie-Claude Bozek | SUP Open Women | 1 | 2:03:18.5 |
53 | Giulia Capelli | SUP Open Women | 2 | 2:04:49.9 |
54 | Coll Gordon | SUP 40+ Men | 2 | 2:07:44.1 |
55 | James Roorda | SUP Open Men | 3 | 2:11:47.1 |
56 | Curtis Evans | SUP 50+ Men | 1 | 2:12:21.0 |
57 | Stephanie Leippi | OC1 40+ Women | 2 | 2:13:35.0 |
- | Jason Easton | OC1 40+ Men | - | DNS |
- | Sarah Hauser | Surf Ski 40+ Women | - | DNS |
- | Barb McColl | OC1 60+ Women | - | DNS |
- | Kelsey McEwen | Surf Ski 40+ Men | - | DNS |
- | Emmy Morris | OC2 Open Mixed | - | DNS |
- | Felix Ottersbach | SUP Open Men | - | DNS |
- | Jason Park | OC2 Open Mixed | - | DNS |
Home || Races || Membership || Practices || Location
Contact: Jericho |