2019 KPC Waterman Paddle Fest Smallboats Results - June 15, 2019 | ||||
Hosted by the Kelowna Paddle Centre | ||||
Long Course | Paddler(s) | Division | Div. Place | Time |
1 | Greg Redman | Surfski Male | 1 | 1:04:55.7 |
2 | Jason Rusu | Surfski Male | 2 | 1:07:51.5 |
3 | Bob Woodman | Surfski Male | 3 | 1:09:45.0 |
4 | Bob Putnam | Surfski Male | 4 | 1:10:05.1 |
5 | Tim Bell | Surfski Male | 5 | 1:10:58.7 |
6 | Mel Durban/ Sandy Redman | Double Surfski Female | 1 | 1:11:55.1 |
7 | Warren Bruce | Surfski Male | 6 | 1:12:50.7 |
8 | Dave Allen | Surfski Male | 7 | 1:12:51.9 |
9 | Peter Gumplinger/ Silke Gumplinger | Double Surfski Mixed | 1 | 1:13:15.3 |
10 | Dave Ruse | Surfski Male | 8 | 1:14:14.4 |
11 | Miles Krakowec Tickner | OC1 Male | 1 | 1:14:45.4 |
12 | Cameron Jacome | OC1 Male | 2 | 1:15:02.0 |
13 | David Kvick | Surfski Male | 10 | 1:15:52.0 |
14 | John George | Surfski Male | 11 | 1:16:50.0 |
15 | Paul Hansen | Surfski Male | 12 | 1:17:02.1 |
16 | Jeff Fink | OC1 Male | 3 | 1:17:04.5 |
17 | Lance Carroll | Surfski Male | 13 | 1:17:48.6 |
18 | Brian MacPhail/ Debbie MacDonald | OC2 Mixed | 1 | 1:17:49.0 |
19 | Sam Biggs | OC1 Male | 4 | 1:18:29.7 |
20 | Leanne Stanley | OC1 Female | 1 | 1:18:35.0 |
21 | Jeff Chandler | Surfski Male | 14 | 1:19:43.2 |
22 | Neil Muncey | Surfski Male | 15 | 1:19:57.4 |
23 | Jim Smith | Surfski Male | 16 | 1:20:02.1 |
24 | SP Smith | Surfski Female | 1 | 1:20:10.7 |
25 | Will Prehofer | OC1 Male | 5 | 1:20:25.0 |
26 | Hugh Culver | Surfski Male | 17 | 1:20:54.9 |
27 | Brad Morrison | OC1 Male | 6 | 1:21:18.3 |
28 | Jerome Truran | Surfski Male | 18 | 1:21:21.1 |
29 | Dennis Silvestrone | OC1 Male | 7 | 1:21:25.7 |
30 | Scott Borle | OC1 Male | 8 | 1:21:56.4 |
31 | Frank Burns | OC1 Male | 9 | 1:22:10.5 |
32 | Wally Makortoff | OC1 Male | 10 | 1:22:22.6 |
33 | Samuel Siu | OC1 Male | 11 | 1:22:25.7 |
34 | Bob Stewart | OC1 Male | 12 | 1:22:31.5 |
35 | Keith Wagner | OC1 Male | 13 | 1:22:44.2 |
36 | Doug Thomas | OC1 Male | 14 | 1:22:46.0 |
37 | Alex Quintans | OC1 Male | 15 | 1:22:48.0 |
38 | Joey Hertz | OC1 Male | 16 | 1:23:14.2 |
39 | Kendra Kent | OC1 Female | 2 | 1:23:31.1 |
40 | Jim Bates | OC1 Male | 17 | 1:23:59.4 |
41 | Jamie Stirling | Surfski Male | 19 | 1:24:20.3 |
42 | Julie Hollis/ Tim Krestensen | OC2 Mixed | 2 | 1:24:25.0 |
43 | Matthew Abbott | OC1 Male | 18 | 1:25:52.8 |
44 | Ian Chadwick | OC1 Male | 19 | 1:26:52.0 |
45 | Randy Brooks | OC1 Male | 20 | 1:26:55.4 |
46 | Aaron Loney | OC1 Male | 21 | 1:27:22.3 |
47 | Paul Kendall | OC1 Male | 22 | 1:30:45.8 |
48 | Daniel Miller | SUP Male | 1 | 1:32:16.0 |
49 | Tamlyn Böhm | SUP Female | 1 | 1:33:38.5 |
50 | Adriana Mossinkoff | OC1 Female | 3 | 1:40:43.0 |
51 | KC Heale | SUP Male | 2 | 1:41:18.0 |
Short Course | Paddler(s) | Division | Div. Place | Time |
1 | Kelly Cairns | Surfski Male | 1 | 57:15.6 |
2 | Marcus Boyle | OC1 Male | 1 | 1:00:12.9 |
3 | Gordon Penn/ Melissa MacDonald | OC2 Mixed | 1 | 1:02:13.0 |
4 | Mike Ching/ Felicity Ching | Surfski Male | 2 | 1:04:20.5 |
5 | Kathy Montgomery | OC1 Female | 1 | 1:05:10.0 |
6 | Tracey Sutton/ Callum Sutton-Macmillan | OC2 Mixed | 2 | 1:05:58.6 |
7 | Reza Soltani | OC1 Male | 2 | 1:06:36.4 |
8 | Emily Epp | Surfski Female | 1 | 1:06:38.1 |
9 | Finn Redman | Surfski Male | 3 | 1:09:40.9 |
10 | Eric Fryer | OC1 Male | 3 | 1:11:14.2 |
11 | Sarah Cordeaux/ Lyndell Levitt | OC2 Female | 1 | 1:12:27.0 |
12 | Kelly Imada | OC1 Female | 2 | 1:12:30.0 |
13 | Ava Halperin/Lauren Gray | Surfski Female | 2 | 1:13:22.1 |
14 | Peter Allen | SUP Male | 1 | 1:15:41.7 |
15 | Jean Boulianne/ Tammy Elcome | OC2 Female | 2 | 1:20:07.1 |
16 | Veronika Koleganova | OC1 Female | 3 | 1:20:21.8 |
17 | Astrid Bordeville | OC1 Female | 4 | 1:31:03.0 |
- | Laurie Hunter | Surfski Female | - | DNF |
2019 KPC Waterman Paddle Fest OC6 Results - June 16, 2019 | ||
Heat 1 | Team | Time |
1 | Vernon Paddle Centre 1 | 21:59 |
2 | The Extras | 22:01 |
3 | PRCC | 22:23 |
4 | Kelowna Paddle Centre 7 | 24:37 |
5 | Kelowna Paddle Centre 8 | 24:48 |
6 | HOT 2 | 24:50 |
7 | Penticton Mix Too | 25:01 |
8 | Kelowna Paddle Centre 2 | 25:14 |
9 | Kelowna Paddle Centre 5 | 26:14 |
10 | Surfski 1 | 26:55 |
Heat 2 | Team | Time |
1 | Vernon Paddle Centre 2 | 21:25 |
2 | HOT 1 | 21:59 |
3 | Jericho Paddling Club | 22:43 |
4 | DCAL | 23 |
5 | Kelowna Paddle Centre 6 | 23:05 |
6 | Kelowna Paddle Centre 4 | 23:17 |
7 | Penticton Mixed | 23:20 |
8 | Kelowna Paddle Centre 3 | 23:37 |
9 | Kelowna Paddle Centre 9 | 23:45 |
10 | Kelowna Paddle Centre 1 | 23:54 |
B Final | Team | Time |
1 | Penticton Mixed | 22:19 |
2 | HOT 2 | 23:04 |
3 | Surfski 1 | 23:31 |
4 | Penticton Mixed Too | 23:47 |
5 | Kelowna Paddle Centre 2 | 23:49 |
6 | Kelowna Paddle Centre 3 | 23:50 |
7 | Kelowna Paddle Centre 1 | 24:03 |
8 | Kelowna Paddle Centre 8 | 24:31 |
9 | Kelowna Paddle Centre 5 | 25:32 |
10 | Kelowna Paddle Centre 9 | 27:43 |
A FINAL | Team | Time |
1 | The Extras | 21:19 |
2 | Jericho Paddling Club | 21:53 |
3 | DCAL | 21:57 |
4 | HOT 1 | 22:05 |
5 | Penticton Racing Canoe Club | 22:06 |
6 | Vernon Paddle Centre 1 | 22:23 |
7 | Kelowna Paddle Centre 4 | 23:03 |
8 | Kelowna Paddle Centre 6 | 23:28 |
9 | Kelowna Paddle Centre 7 | 23:40 |
10 | Vernon Paddle Centre 2 | 23:53 |
Home || Races || Membership || Practices || Location
Contact: Jericho |