2019 Maui to Molokai - Results April 13, 2019 ~ Race hosted by: Maui Paddling Hui | ||||
Overall | Paddler(s) | Division | Div. Place | Time |
1 | Patrick Dolan | SS-1 ELITE Male | 1 | 2:19:42 |
2 | Austin Kieffer | SS-1 ELITE Male | 2 | 2:20:14 |
3 | Kainoa Tanoai | OC-1 ELITE Male | 1 | 2:29:21 |
4 | Karel Tresnak Jr | OC-1 ELITE Male | 2 | 2:30:30 |
5 | Michael Owens | SS-1 ELITE Male | 3 | 2:30:38 |
6 | Triston Kahookele-Santos | OC-1 ELITE Male | 3 | 2:32:09 |
7 | Carter Johnson | SS-1 IRON 40-49 Male | 1 | 2:32:20 |
8 | Keakua Nolan | OC-1 ELITE Male | 4 | 2:32:26 |
9 | Nalu Sampson | OC-1 ELITE Male | 5 | 2:32:32 |
10 | Tupuria King | OC-1 IRON 18-39 Male | 1 | 2:32:40 |
11 | Kai Bartlett | OC-1 IRON 40-49 Male | 1 | 2:32:46 |
12 | Travis Grant | OC-1 IRON 18-39 Male | 2 | 2:32:54 |
13 | Jack Roney | OC-1 IRON 18-39 Male | 3 | 2:33:11 |
14 | Manny Kulukulualani | OC-1 IRON 40-49 Male | 2 | 2:33:21 |
15 | Kekoa Kau | OC-1 IRON 18-39 Male | 4 | 2:33:47 |
16 | Bobby Pratt | OC-1 IRON 18-39 Male | 5 | 2:33:58 |
17 | Kekupa'a Naeole | OC-1 IRON 18-39 Male | 6 | 2:34:15 |
18 | Igor Sobreira | OC-1 IRON 18-39 Male | 7 | 2:35:44 |
19 | Chad Lima | OC-1 IRON 18-39 Male | 8 | 2:35:56 |
20 | Andrew Glatzel | SS-1 IRON 50-59 Male | 1 | 2:37:15 |
21 | Felipe Gomes | OC-1 IRON 40-49 Male | 3 | 2:37:26 |
22 | Kevin Dudoit | OC-1 IRON 18-39 Male | 9 | 2:37:43 |
23 | Greg Barton | SS-1 IRON 50-59 Male | 2 | 2:37:50 |
24 | Carlton Helm | OC-1 IRON 18-39 Male | 10 | 2:38:27 |
25 | Patrick Switzer | SS-1 IRON 40-49 Male | 2 | 2:38:32 |
26 | Lopaka White | OC-1 IRON 18-39 Male | 11 | 2:38:56 |
27 | Kekoa Cramer | OC-1 IRON 40-49 Male | 4 | 2:38:59 |
28 | Matt Earls | OC-1 IRON 50-59 Male | 1 | 2:39:05 |
29 | Indar Lange | OC-1 IRON 18-39 Male | 12 | 2:39:14 |
30 | Gabe Newton | SS-1 IRON 40-49 Male | 3 | 2:39:18 |
31 | Trey Cox | OC-1 IRON 18-39 Male | 13 | 2:39:33 |
32 | George Dagan | OC-1 IRON 40-49 Male | 5 | 2:39:40 |
33 | Borys Markin | SS-1 IRON 40-49 Male | 4 | 2:40:29 |
34 | Lohiao Paoa | OC-1 IRON 18-39 Male | 14 | 2:40:55 |
35 | Jonas Arcikauskas | OC-1 IRON 18-39 Male | 15 | 2:41:08 |
36 | Jr Rios | OC-1 IRON 18-39 Male | 16 | 2:41:14 |
37 | Philip Yee | OC-1 IRON 40-49 Male | 6 | 2:41:27 |
38 | Troy Heen | OC-1 IRON 18-39 Male | 17 | 2:41:32 |
39 | Dane Dudoit | OC-1 IRON 18-39 Male | 18 | 2:41:42 |
40 | courtney seto | SS-1 IRON 50-59 Male | 3 | 2:41:57 |
41 | Makena Fernandez | OC-1 IRON 18-39 Male | 19 | 2:42:19 |
42 | Gavin Hanoa | OC-1 IRON 40-49 Male | 7 | 2:42:21 |
43 | Kai'ea Cann | OC-1 IRON 18-39 Male | 20 | 2:43:58 |
44 | rob hansen | SS-1 IRON 50-59 Male | 4 | 2:44:04 |
45 | Julie Shoup, Kawika Williams | OC-2 IRON Open Mixed | 1 | 2:44:12 |
46 | Richard Mariano | OC-1 IRON 18-39 Male | 21 | 2:44:16 |
47 | Lauren Spalding | OC-1 Elite Female | 1 | 2:44:19 |
48 | Jim Foti, Joelle Foti | OC-2 IRON Open Mixed | 2 | 2:44:20 |
49 | Hobey Beck | OC-1 IRON 50-59 Male | 2 | 2:44:41 |
50 | Brad Gaul | OC-1 IRON 40-49 Male | 8 | 2:44:51 |
51 | John McCandless, Lex Raas | OC-2 IRON Open Male | 1 | 2:45:01 |
52 | Clint Sherwood-Labrador | OC-1 IRON 40-49 Male | 9 | 2:45:49 |
53 | Wendy Moran-Ney, Kapena Bugarin | OC-2 IRON Open Mixed | 3 | 2:46:28 |
54 | Dale Ponsford | SS-1 IRON 50-59 Male | 5 | 2:46:34 |
55 | Eric Rohozinski | SS-1 IRON 50-59 Male | 6 | 2:46:55 |
56 | Chance Blake K Agpoon | OC-1 IRON 18-39 Male | 22 | 2:47:03 |
57 | Robert Olson | OC-1 IRON 40-49 Male | 10 | 2:48:41 |
58 | John Otto Redongo | OC-1 IRON 50-59 Male | 3 | 2:48:50 |
59 | Donnie Abernathy | OC-1 IRON 40-49 Male | 11 | 2:48:54 |
60 | Patrick Aweau | OC-1 IRON 50-59 Male | 4 | 2:49:34 |
61 | Tony Hansen | SS-1 IRON 50-59 Male | 7 | 2:50:08 |
62 | Bret Deblin | OC-1 IRON 40-49 Male | 12 | 2:50:11 |
63 | JP Atherholt | SS-1 IRON 50-59 Male | 8 | 2:50:18 |
64 | Gavin Kleidon | SS-1 IRON 40-49 Male | 5 | 2:50:34 |
65 | Andrea Moller | OC-1 Elite Female | 2 | 2:50:46 |
66 | Bruce Ayau | OC-1 IRON 50-59 Male | 5 | 2:50:54 |
67 | Keizo Gates | OC-1 IRON 18-39 Male | 23 | 2:51:02 |
68 | Frank Zajac | OC-1 IRON 60-69 Male | 1 | 2:51:06 |
69 | David Beattie | OC-1 IRON 18-39 Male | 24 | 2:51:08 |
70 | Cameron Jacome | OC-1 IRON 40-49 Male | 13 | 2:51:26 |
71 | Jean Raas | OC-1 IRON 40-49 Male | 14 | 2:52:05 |
72 | Ed Wheeler | OC-1 IRON 50-59 Male | 6 | 2:52:24 |
73 | Jeremy Riggs, Devin Blish | OC-2 IRON Open Mixed | 4 | 2:52:43 |
74 | Ani Alfaro | OC-1 IRON 50-59 Male | 7 | 2:52:59 |
75 | Priscila DAmico, Tyson Poppler | OC-2 IRON Open Mixed | 5 | 2:53:16 |
76 | Matt Daniells | OC-1 IRON 50-59 Male | 8 | 2:53:27 |
77 | Rory Frampton | OC-1 IRON 50-59 Male | 9 | 2:53:49 |
78 | Rich Long | SS-1 IRON 50-59 Male | 9 | 2:53:55 |
79 | John Hoogsteden | SS-1 IRON 50-59 Male | 10 | 2:54:01 |
80 | Jacob Boteilho | OC-1 IRON 18-39 Male | 25 | 2:54:30 |
81 | Coral Mariano | OC-1 Elite Female | 3 | 2:54:48 |
82 | Chuck Santiago, Randy Ring, Brandon Kansana, Jun Balanga | OC-2 RELAY Open Male | 1 | 2:54:58 |
83 | Steve Cole | OC-1 IRON 60-69 Male | 2 | 2:55:22 |
84 | Mahoe Haia | OC-1 IRON 40-49 Male | 15 | 2:56:08 |
85 | Chuck Barrett | OC-1 IRON 50-59 Male | 10 | 2:56:37 |
86 | Lee Ishikawa | OC-1 IRON 50-59 Male | 11 | 2:56:47 |
87 | Emili Janchevis | OC-1 IRON 18-39 Female | 1 | 2:56:50 |
88 | Kalani tancayo | OC-1 IRON 40-49 Male | 16 | 2:57:03 |
89 | Geoff Graf | SS-1 IRON 50-59 Male | 11 | 2:57:08 |
90 | Joe Mateo | OC-1 IRON 50-59 Male | 12 | 2:57:19 |
91 | Bob Putnam | SS-1 IRON 50-59 Male | 12 | 2:57:31 |
92 | Afa Tuaolo | OC-1 IRON 60-69 Male | 3 | 2:57:57 |
93 | Dave Ward | OC-1 IRON 50-59 Male | 13 | 2:58:00 |
94 | Beata Cseke | SS-1 Elite Female | 1 | 2:58:06 |
95 | James Klein | SS-1 IRON 40-49 Male | 6 | 2:58:11 |
96 | Sven Hansen | SS-1 IRON 50-59 Male | 13 | 2:58:18 |
97 | Kekoa Yockman | OC-1 IRON 18-39 Male | 26 | 2:58:24 |
98 | David Okita | OC-1 IRON 50-59 Male | 14 | 2:58:44 |
99 | Mike Buden | SS-1 IRON 40-49 Male | 7 | 2:59:01 |
100 | Scott Ferry, Spencer Lavea , Dane Enos, Grant Kojima | OC-2 RELAY Open Male | 2 | 2:59:18 |
101 | Keahi Warfield | OC-1 IRON 40-49 Male | 17 | 2:59:31 |
102 | Sib Balidoy, Ricky Balidoy, Paige Torres, Reggie Balidoy | OC-2 RELAY Open Mixed | 1 | 2:59:33 |
103 | Zachary Handler | SS-1 IRON 40-49 Male | 8 | 3:00:16 |
104 | Jerome Kalama | OC-1 IRON 60-69 Male | 4 | 3:00:37 |
105 | Marjorie Kahookele-Pea, Willy Pea | OC-2 IRON Open Mixed | 6 | 3:00:51 |
106 | Philip Morgan | OC-1 IRON 70+ Male | 1 | 3:01:18 |
107 | Christine Donovan, Paul Donovan | OC-2 IRON Open Mixed | 7 | 3:01:42 |
108 | Hideharu Yoshikawa | OC-1 IRON 40-49 Male | 18 | 3:02:09 |
109 | Richard Olson | OC-1 IRON 50-59 Male | 15 | 3:02:23 |
110 | Stephen Cutillo | OC-1 IRON 18-39 Male | 27 | 3:02:29 |
111 | Jane McKee | OC-1 IRON 60+ Female | 1 | 3:02:35 |
112 | Rob Sutherland | SS-1 IRON 50-59 Male | 14 | 3:03:37 |
113 | Diego Panza | OC-1 IRON 18-39 Male | 28 | 3:03:45 |
114 | Hideyuki Sakurai | OC-1 IRON 40-49 Male | 19 | 3:03:59 |
115 | Derek Park | OC-1 IRON 18-39 Male | 29 | 3:04:07 |
116 | Ray Glauser | OC-1 IRON 60-69 Male | 5 | 3:04:13 |
117 | Hunter Eggers | OC-1 IRON 40-49 Male | 20 | 3:04:32 |
118 | Vinny Rosato | OC-1 IRON 50-59 Male | 16 | 3:04:35 |
119 | Ryder Tremble | OC-1 Jr Male | 1 | 3:04:42 |
120 | Bill Morris | OC-1 IRON 60-69 Male | 6 | 3:04:59 |
121 | David Brozowski | OC-1 IRON 18-39 Male | 30 | 3:05:41 |
122 | Liliana Napoleon | OC-1 IRON 18-39 Female | 2 | 3:06:11 |
123 | Michael Gordon, Michael Cordi | OC-2 IRON Open Male | 2 | 3:07:04 |
124 | Beau Whitehead | OC-1 IRON 40-49 Male | 21 | 3:07:17 |
125 | Maj Wedelin Lee , svar hartman | OC-2 IRON Open Mixed | 8 | 3:07:32 |
126 | Claudio D'Amico | OC-1 IRON 40-49 Male | 22 | 3:07:36 |
127 | Kevin Ledesma | OC-1 IRON 60-69 Male | 7 | 3:07:51 |
128 | Bruno Neukirch, Shawn Bruins | SS-1 RELAY Open Male | 1 | 3:08:14 |
129 | Leanne Stanley | OC-1 IRON 18-39 Female | 3 | 3:08:38 |
130 | Mason Panis, Kawehi Kaina, Elana Campbell, Ashley Ooley | OC-2 RELAY Open Mixed | 2 | 3:08:42 |
131 | Darryl Ah Mau | OC-1 IRON 50-59 Male | 17 | 3:08:55 |
132 | Raul Pacheco | OC-1 IRON 18-39 Male | 31 | 3:08:56 |
133 | Brandon LaRue | OC-1 IRON 18-39 Male | 32 | 3:08:57 |
134 | Bram Denhaan | SS-1 IRON 50-59 Male | 15 | 3:09:22 |
135 | Kristin Old | OC-1 IRON 18-39 Female | 4 | 3:09:34 |
136 | Beau Beair | OC-1 IRON 18-39 Male | 33 | 3:09:37 |
137 | Ron Williams | OC-1 IRON 50-59 Male | 18 | 3:09:41 |
138 | Jerry Jameson, Jono Fadriquela, Tom Guerin, Ronald Johnston | OC-2 RELAY Open Male | 3 | 3:09:42 |
139 | Trez Harrisson | OC-1 IRON 50-59 Female | 1 | 3:10:08 |
140 | Geoffrey Bogar | SS-1 IRON 50-59 Male | 16 | 3:10:33 |
141 | Patrick Hwang | OC-1 IRON 40-49 Male | 23 | 3:10:49 |
142 | Nathan Grocholski | OC-1 IRON 40-49 Male | 24 | 3:10:50 |
143 | Leilani Olson | OC-1 IRON 40-49 Female | 1 | 3:10:53 |
144 | Mike Davis | OC-1 IRON 40-49 Male | 25 | 3:10:57 |
145 | Pia Aluli, Louis Dionese | OC-2 IRON Open Male | 3 | 3:11:16 |
146 | Jack Edgehill | OC-1 IRON 60-69 Male | 8 | 3:11:35 |
147 | Sueo Higa | OC-1 IRON 60-69 Male | 9 | 3:11:38 |
148 | Wegner Carols | OC-1 IRON 40-49 Male | 26 | 3:12:04 |
149 | Christian Cook, Max Cook | OC-2 IRON Open Male | 4 | 3:12:29 |
150 | Michael Seay | OC-1 IRON 50-59 Male | 19 | 3:12:53 |
151 | Andre Michel | SS-1 IRON 50-59 Male | 17 | 3:13:20 |
152 | Rupert Wong | OC-1 IRON 50-59 Male | 20 | 3:13:29 |
153 | James Kincaid, Paula Crabb, Christopher Crabb | OC-1 3 WAY TEAM Unofficial | 1 | 3:13:30 |
154 | Robert Mercado | OC-1 IRON 50-59 Male | 21 | 3:13:39 |
155 | Dan Moseley | OC-1 IRON 40-49 Male | 27 | 3:13:41 |
156 | Paul Collins | OC-1 IRON 40-49 Male | 28 | 3:13:44 |
157 | Michael Poole | OC-1 IRON 18-39 Male | 34 | 3:13:57 |
158 | John McLennan | OC-1 IRON 50-59 Male | 22 | 3:14:03 |
159 | Tania Moohin, Christine Den Elzen | OC-2 IRON Open Female | 1 | 3:14:14 |
160 | Jess King | OC-1 IRON 40-49 Female | 2 | 3:14:21 |
161 | Jeremy Young | OC-1 IRON 50-59 Male | 23 | 3:14:24 |
162 | Kari Hiraiwa, Sarah Craig | OC-2 IRON Open Female | 2 | 3:15:04 |
163 | Donald Casper | OC-1 IRON 50-59 Male | 24 | 3:15:05 |
164 | Clay Rogers | OC-1 IRON 50-59 Male | 25 | 3:15:25 |
165 | Josh Gruber | OC-1 IRON 18-39 Male | 35 | 3:15:28 |
166 | Lisa Fanning | OC-1 IRON 18-39 Female | 5 | 3:15:29 |
167 | Joe Spillman | OC-1 IRON 50-59 Male | 26 | 3:16:07 |
168 | Karl Fjoslien | OC-1 IRON 60-69 Male | 10 | 3:16:53 |
169 | Ryan O'Mara | OC-1 IRON 40-49 Male | 29 | 3:17:00 |
170 | Aulani Hall | OC-1 IRON 18-39 Female | 6 | 3:17:00 |
171 | Grant McFadyen | OC-1 IRON 50-59 Male | 27 | 3:17:37 |
172 | Olaf Pippel | OC-1 IRON 18-39 Male | 36 | 3:17:53 |
173 | Torrey Goodman, Timothy Paul | OC-1 RELAY Open Mixed | 1 | 3:19:37 |
174 | Kealani Bartlett, Mary Bartlett, Camie Kimball | OC-1 3 WAY TEAM Unofficial | 2 | 3:20:00 |
175 | Nicole Holbrook | OC-1 IRON 40-49 Female | 3 | 3:21:27 |
176 | Jason Park, Drea Park | OC-2 IRON Open Mixed | 9 | 3:21:41 |
177 | Matt Bartlow, Noah Cook | OC-2 IRON Open Male | 5 | 3:22:18 |
178 | Alexia Lopez | OC-1 IRON 40-49 Female | 4 | 3:23:38 |
179 | Sheila Cadaoas | OC-1 IRON 50-59 Female | 2 | 3:23:39 |
180 | John Schalka | OC-1 IRON 60-69 Male | 11 | 3:24:20 |
181 | Rodney Bayne | OC-1 IRON 60-69 Male | 12 | 3:24:24 |
182 | Moses Kiakona | OC-1 IRON 40-49 Male | 30 | 3:26:28 |
183 | Claudia Ledesma | OC-1 IRON 50-59 Female | 3 | 3:27:21 |
184 | Pedro Foronda | SS-1 IRON 50-59 Male | 18 | 3:31:26 |
185 | John Cano | SS-1 IRON 50-59 Male | 19 | 3:32:57 |
186 | Aaron Elder | OC-1 IRON 50-59 Male | 28 | 3:33:45 |
187 | Zachary Cole | OC-1 IRON 18-39 Male | 37 | 3:33:59 |
188 | Emily Updegraff | OC-1 IRON 18-39 Female | 7 | 3:34:07 |
189 | Erin Juhl | OC-1 IRON 40-49 Female | 5 | 3:35:11 |
190 | Katelyn Grady | OC-1 IRON 18-39 Female | 8 | 3:36:02 |
191 | Mark Bell | OC-1 IRON 60-69 Male | 13 | 3:38:59 |
192 | Wilson Angel, Michael Eilers | OC-2 IRON Open Male | 6 | 3:42:27 |
193 | Van Fischer | OC-1 IRON 60-69 Male | 14 | 3:43:19 |
194 | Gretchen Gill | OC-1 IRON 18-39 Female | 9 | 3:45:24 |
195 | Alicia Lin Kee, Anne Cook, Cecilia Ng, Margaret Coulombe | OC-2 RELAY Open Female | 1 | 3:53:57 |
196 | Vanessa Weiss, Donna Stockwell | OC-2 IRON Open Female | 3 | 3:56:30 |
197 | Dawn Lee | OC-1 IRON 18-39 Female | 10 | 4:02:14 |
198 | David Taylor | OC-1 IRON 40-49 Male | 31 | 4:08:39 |
199 | Linda Robb | OC-1 IRON 60+ Female | 2 | 4:14:00 |
200 | Ken Zhang | OC-1 IRON 18-39 Male | 38 | 4:29:14 |
- | James Kohler, pete martin | OC-1 RELAY Open Male | - | dnf |
- | Sydney Kalipi | OC-1 IRON 18-39 Female | - | dnf |
- | Jack Breen | SS-1 60+ Male | - | dns |
- | Kiyomi Makino | SS-1 IRON 50-59 Female | - | dns |
Home || Races || Membership || Practices || Location
Contact: Jericho |