PNWORCA Winter Series 2019 - Race 1 Results January 5, 2019 ~ Race hosted by: Wasabi Bridge To Bridge - Portland, OR | ||||
Short Course | Paddler(s) | Division | Div. Place | Time |
1 | John Probasco | SUP Open Men | 1 | 41:19.8 |
2 | Ted Schatz | SUP Open Men | 2 | 41:33.4 |
3 | Steve Swanson | Marathon C1 Sr Master's Men | 1 | 42:52.4 |
4 | Adam Becenti | OC1 Open Men | 1 | 43:16.2 |
5 | Nattie Blue | SUP Master's Women | 1 | 45:23.2 |
6 | Eric Knopf | SUP Open Men | 3 | 46:40.3 |
7 | Jack Probasco | SUP Open Men | 4 | 47:16.4 |
8 | Noa Rubin | SUP Master's Women | 2 | 49:28.6 |
DNF | Karen Strand | OC1 Sr Master's Women | - | - |
Long Course | Paddler(s) | Division | Div. Place | Time |
1 | John Mooney | Surfski Sr. Masters 50+ Men | 1 | 0:59:46 |
2 | Andrew Mcewan | Surfski Open 19-39 Men | 1 | 0:59:51 |
3 | Donald Kiesling | Surfski Masters 40+ Men | 1 | 0:59:55 |
4 | Rob Magus | V1 Masters 40+ Men | 1 | 1:05:15 |
5 | Erik Scharffenberg | OC-1 Open 19-39 Men | 1 | 1:05:18 |
6 | Tony Brown | Surfski Golden Masters 60+ Men | 1 | 1:05:52 |
7 | Van Miley | Surfski Sr. Masters 50+ Men | 2 | 1:06:00 |
8 | Samuel Taylor | Surfski Open 19-39 Men | 2 | 1:08:01 |
9 | Greg Mares | V1 Open 19-39 Men | 1 | 1:08:28 |
10 | Rick Rother | Surfski Sr. Masters 50+ Men | 3 | 1:08:28 |
11 | Craig Holt, Marti Traver | OC-2 Golden Masters 60+ Men | 1 | 1:09:18 |
12 | John Schalka | OC-1 Golden Masters 60+ Men | 1 | 1:10:09 |
13 | Kim Kantrell | Surfski Sr. Masters 50+ Men | 4 | 1:10:32 |
14 | Jason Park | OC-1 Masters 40+ Men | 1 | 1:11:12 |
15 | Robert Keliinoi, David Oreiro | OC-2 Golden Masters 60+ Men | 2 | 1:11:52 |
16 | Heather Fisher, Lee Fok | OC-2 Open 19-39 Mixed | 1 | 1:12:24 |
17 | Ernie Wong | V1 Masters 40+ Men | 2 | 1:12:34 |
18 | Steven Pietila | OC-1 Golden Masters 60+ Men | 2 | 1:13:44 |
19 | Cary Morris | OC-1 Masters 40+ Men | 2 | 1:14:08 |
20 | Brian Flannelly | OC-1 Golden Masters 60+ Men | 3 | 1:14:35 |
21 | Kate Kauffman | OC-1 Open 19-39 Women | 1 | 1:14:38 |
22 | Aimee Edwards | OC-1 Masters 40+ Women | 1 | 1:15:24 |
23 | Rick Renaud | OC-1 Golden Masters 60+ Men | 4 | 1:15:38 |
24 | Carin Ritby-Kane, Joan Martocello | OC-2 Golden Masters 60+ Women | 1 | 1:15:58 |
25 | Fay Tong, Lon Kincannon, John Richardson | V3 Golden Masters 60+ mixed | 1 | 1:16:11 |
26 | Mike Harrison | OC-1 Golden Masters 60+ Men | 5 | 1:16:46 |
27 | Jeff Castleberry | Surfski Sr. Masters 50+ Men | 5 | 1:16:58 |
28 | Mignon Fontenelle | OC-1 Masters 40+ Women | 2 | 1:17:01 |
29 | Larry Mooney, David Mooney | OC-2 Golden Masters 60+ Men | 3 | 1:18:11 |
30 | Jessica John, Heidi Meister | OC-2 Open 19-39 Women | 1 | 1:18:11 |
31 | Wayne Robson | OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ Men | 1 | 1:18:37 |
32 | Charlie Butt | OC-1 Novice Men | 1 | 1:19:00 |
33 | Matthew Mar | OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ Men | 2 | 1:19:07 |
34 | Jaye Kerzner | V1 Golden Masters 60+ Women | 1 | 1:19:39 |
35 | Nathan Vox | OC-1 Open 19-39 Men | 2 | 1:20:07 |
36 | G- Galves | V1 Sr. Masters 50+ Men | 1 | 1:20:44 |
37 | Bren Trask, Alexis Champagne | OC-2 Masters 40+ Women | 1 | 1:21:33 |
38 | Gretchen Gill | OC-1 Open 19-39 Women | 2 | 1:22:06 |
39 | Andria Joseph, Emma Kane | OC-2 Open 19-39 Women | 2 | 1:22:30 |
40 | Willa Johann | OC-1 Open 19-39 Women | 3 | 1:22:31 |
41 | Kelli Arbey | OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ Women | 1 | 1:23:35 |
42 | Laurie Aardal | OC-1 Golden Masters 60+ Women | 1 | 1:23:41 |
43 | Anne Renaud Wilkinson | OC-1 Golden Masters 60+ Women | 2 | 1:23:43 |
44 | Stacey Castleberry | Surfski Sr. Masters 50+ Women | 1 | 1:24:47 |
45 | Josh Sanderson | SUP Masters 40+ Men | 1 | 1:26:28 |
46 | Russel Peart | SUP Masters 40+ Men | 2 | 1:26:44 |
47 | Jill Metz | OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ Women | 2 | 1:27:59 |
48 | Michael Witherite | SUP Masters 40+ Men | 3 | 1:29:25 |
49 | Antonio Maldonado-liu | OC-1 Novice Men | 2 | 1:29:26 |
50 | Manny De Leon | SUP Masters 40+ Men | 4 | 1:31:29 |
51 | Bob Rueter | SUP Golden Masters 60+ Men | 1 | 1:33:33 |
52 | Corey Von Allmen | SUP Masters 40+ Men | 5 | 1:33:48 |
53 | Dan Kogan | SUP Sr. Masters 50+ Men | 1 | 1:35:12 |
54 | Jean-paul Dewane | OC-1 Novice Men | 3 | 1:35:14 |
55 | Dan Bodell | OC-1 Novice Men | 4 | 1:35:23 |
56 | Rommel de Leon | SUP Sr. Masters 50+ Men | 2 | 2:16:06 |
Home || Races || Membership || Practices || Location
Contact: Jericho |