PNWORCA Winter Series 2019 - Race 6 Results March 16, 2019 ~ Race hosted by: Kai Ikaika, Portland OR | ||||
Long Course | Paddler(s) | Division | Div. Place | Time |
1 | Jason Tedrow | Surfski 40+ Men | 1 | 48:22 |
2 | Rob Magus | V1 40+ Men | 1 | 48:29 |
3 | Leif Anderson | Surfski Open Men | 1 | 48:36 |
4 | Joel Strimling | Surfski 40+ Men | 2 | 49:24 |
5 | Van Miley | Surfski 50+ Men | 1 | 51:43 |
6 | Cara Lee, Greg Mares | OC-2 Open Mixed | 1 | 52:24 |
7 | Mulu Tapasa | OC-1 Open Men | 1 | 53:05 |
8 | John Schalka | OC-1 60+ Men | 1 | 53:17 |
9 | Gordon Martinez | V1 50+ Men | 1 | 53:44 |
10 | Patrick Hwang | OC-1 40+ Men | 1 | 54:52 |
11 | Walt Woolf | OC-1 50+ Men | 1 | 55:04 |
12 | Lee Fok, Heather Fisher | OC-2 Open Mixed | 2 | 55:16 |
13 | Ernie Wong | V1 40+ Men | 2 | 55:26 |
14 | Bob Stewart | OC-1 60+ Men | 2 | 55:34 |
15 | Fay Tong, Lon Kincannon | OC-2 60+ Mixed | 1 | 56:01 |
16 | Kate Kauffman | OC-1 Open Women | 1 | 56:26 |
17 | Steven Pietila | OC-1 60+ Men | 3 | 56:35 |
18 | Joan Martocello, Carin Ritby-kane | OC-2 60+ Women | 1 | 56:39 |
19 | Paul Martin | OC-1 50+ Men | 2 | 57:13 |
20 | Mignon Fontenelle | OC-1 40+ Women | 1 | 57:26 |
21 | Rick Renaud | OC-1 60+ Men | 4 | 57:30 |
22 | Jon Harwood | OC-1 50+ Men | 3 | 58:00 |
23 | Aimee Edwards | OC-1 40+ Women | 2 | 58:31 |
24 | Wayne Robson | OC-1 50+ Men | 4 | 58:47 |
25 | Bodie Von Allmen | SUP Open Men | 1 | 59:00 |
26 | Matthew Mar | OC-1 50+ Men | 5 | 59:27 |
27 | Charles Butt | OC-1 50+ Men | 6 | 59:33 |
28 | Ryan Woolbright | OC-1 Open Men | 2 | 59:57 |
29 | Bren Trask, Alexis Champagne | OC-2 40+ Women | 1 | 1:00:18 |
30 | Cynthia Conrad | OC-1 Open Women | 2 | 1:00:22 |
31 | Andria Joseph, Emma Kane | OC-2 Open Women | 1 | 1:00:31 |
32 | Willa Johann | OC-1 Open Women | 3 | 1:01:17 |
33 | Larry Goodson | Surfski 50+ Men | 2 | 1:01:43 |
34 | Nathan Vox | OC-1 Open Men | 3 | 1:01:50 |
35 | Kelli Arbey | OC-1 50+ Women | 1 | 1:02:18 |
36 | Mary Harmon | Surfski 50+ Women | 1 | 1:02:59 |
37 | Wes Edwards | OC-1 60+ Men | 5 | 1:03:36 |
38 | Antonio Maldonado-liu | OC-1 Open Men | 4 | 1:04:22 |
39 | JoEllen Marshall | OC-1 50+ Women | 2 | 1:05:07 |
40 | Anita Stacey | OC-1 40+ Women | 3 | 1:05:25 |
41 | Dan Bodell | OC-1 50+ Men | 7 | 1:08:22 |
42 | Rebecca Woolbright | OC-1 Open Women | 4 | 1:08:24 |
43 | Corey Von Allmen | SUP 40+ Men | 1 | 1:09:27 |
44 | Kimberly Waldrep | OC-1 50+ Women | 3 | 1:10:30 |
45 | Sue Fenger | OC-1 50+ Women | 4 | 1:12:33 |
46 | Russel Peart | SUP 40+ Men | 2 | 1:13:01 |
Home || Races || Membership || Practices || Location
Contact: Jericho |