2019 Wild Buffalo Relay - Results 41 miles from Two Harbors, Catalina Island, CA to Newport Beach, CA March 31, 2019 ~ Race hosted by: Puakea Designs | ||||
Overall | Paddler(s) | Division | Div. Place | Total Time |
1 | Tupuria King, Kevin Ceran-Jerusalemy | V1 (2 Person) Open Men | 1 | 5:16:21 |
2 | Ryland Hart, Danny Ching | OC-1 (2 Person) Open Men | 1 | 5:21:35 |
3 | Triston Santos, Hunter Pflueger | OC-1 (2 Person) Open Men | 2 | 5:28:57 |
4 | Kaihe Chong, Noam Elroi | OC-1 (2 Person) Open Men | 3 | 5:29:37 |
5 | Brent Campbell, Kala Diaz | OC-1 (2 Person) Open Men | 4 | 5:30:26 |
6 | Andre Michel, Rich Long | Double Surfski Solo Open Men | 1 | 5:30:04 |
7 | Ryan Murphy, Stephen Sinkus | OC-1 (2 Person) Open Men | 5 | 5:41:40 |
8 | Keoni Defries, Will Reichenstein | OC-1 (2 Person) Open Men | 6 | 5:41:42 |
9 | Kekoa Kau, Joe Naholowa'a | OC-1 (2 Person) Open Men | 7 | 5:44:43 |
10 | Murilo Pinheiro, Rafael Mas Carvalho | OC-1 (2 Person) Open Men | 1 | 5:47:04 |
11 | Patrick Von, Scott Granger | OC-1 (2 Person) Masters 40+ Men | 1 | 5:47:29 |
12 | Ross Flemer, Blake Rohrbach | OC-1 (2 Person) Open Men | 8 | 5:49:54 |
13 | Krisztina Zur, Bronson Napoleon-Kekaualua | OC-1 (2 Person) Open Mixed | 1 | 5:55:09 |
14 | Miles Orr, Ethan Preuett, Kaleo Leonhardt | OC-1 (3 Person) Open Men | 1 | 5:57:26 |
15 | Leanne Stanley, Cody Silvester | OC-1 (2 Person) Open Mixed | 2 | 5:59:58 |
16 | Pete Williams, Lee Hawley | OC-1 (2 Person) Sr. Masters 50+ Men | 1 | 6:02:19 |
17 | Teresa Wilson, Makenzie Snyder, Josephine Monge, Junette Mccarthy | OC-2 (4 Person) Open Women | 1 | 6:03:12 |
18 | Cole McDaniel, Nicolas D'angelo, Brett Stein, Javier Zepeda | OC-2 (4 Person) 19U Men | 1 | 6:03:29 |
19 | Bob Woodman, Joel Strimling | OC-1 (2 Person) Masters 40+ Men | 1 | 6:03:33 |
20 | Val Stepanchuk, Damon Sweazy, Gregory Crouse | OC-1 (3 Person) Open Men | 2 | 6:04:33 |
21 | Dave Brozowski, Claudio D'Amico | OC-1 (2 Person) Open Men | 9 | 6:05:06 |
22 | April Zilg, Jennifer Fratzke | OC-1 (2 Person) Open Women | 1 | 6:05:17 |
23 | Brandi Baksic, Jody Conners | OC-1 (2 Person) Open Women | 1 | 6:05:49 |
24 | Moses Ramler, Aimee Spector | OC-1 (2 Person) Masters 40+ Mixed | 1 | 6:06:00 |
25 | Suzy Strazzulla, Heather Picquelle, Guppy Barbosa, Rhisa Gibbs | OC-2 (4 Person) Masters 40+ Women | 1 | 6:08:27 |
26 | Phil Coffman, Johnny Vanoni, Brigitte Duran, Sarah Donnahoe | OC-2 (4 Person) Sr. Masters 50+ Mixed | 1 | 6:12:24 |
27 | Wes Huston | OC1 Solo Masters Men | 1 | 6:11:14 |
28 | Timothy Morse, Jerry Lawrie, Greg Feitt | OC-1 (3 Person) Open Men | 3 | 6:12:29 |
29 | Olaf Pippel, Jeff Schnelle | OC-1 (2 Person) Open Men | 10 | 6:15:48 |
30 | Shaun Evola, Steve Gill, Jeff Krauss | OC-1 (3 Person) Open Men | 4 | 6:15:51 |
31 | Ty Aweau, Wade Williford | OC-1 (2 Person) Masters 40+ Men | 2 | 6:19:31 |
32 | Vicki Mills, Rob Graham | OC-1 (2 Person) Masters 40+ Mixed | 2 | 6:21:07 |
33 | Billy Kho, Gerald Montes, John Skorstad | OC-1 (3 Person) Sr. Masters 50+ Men | 1 | 6:24:09 |
34 | Stephanie Siaris, Tracy Cone, Stef Gerstbacher, Suzette Gurtler | OC-2 (4 Person) Masters 40+ Women | 1 | 6:25:25 |
35 | Greg Wright, Ernie Diaz, Kjell Hiniker | OC-1 (3 Person) Open Men | 5 | 6:27:01 |
36 | Rell Wolfe, Cora Wolfe, Julie Wolfe | OC-1 (3 Person) Open Women | 1 | 6:28:03 |
37 | Emily Dashiell, Sarah Craig, Kari Hiraiwa | OC-1 (3 Person) Open Women | 2 | 6:28:44 |
38 | Brian Cunha, Jeannette Darrow, Beth Axelrod, Timothy Moe | OC-2 (4 Person) Masters 40+ Mixed | 1 | 6:30:18 |
39 | Janet Wainiqolo, Rachel Alvarez, Amy Marshall, Marie Low | OC-2 (4 Person) Open Women | 1 | 6:39:26 |
40 | Priscila D'amico, Nikki Ridley, Darlene Eto, Bettina Spretke | OC-2 (4 Person) Masters 40+ Women | 2 | 6:39:41 |
41 | Tom Gallagher, Christy Smitheran, Veronica Diaz | OC-1 (3 Person) Open Mixed | 1 | 6:42:53 |
42 | Danielle Borm, Leilani Borm, Elizabeth Ostgaard | OC-1 (3 Person) Open Women | 3 | 6:44:08 |
43 | Theresa Mulder, Rachel Marcuson, Yoko Mcmillin, Jean Bathke | OC-2 (4 Person) Open Women | 2 | 6:44:10 |
44 | Camryn Delaney, Greg Welch | OC-1 (2 Person) Open Mixed | 3 | 6:47:09 |
45 | Kylie Bebe, Cameron Penn, Emily Aniya | OC-1 (3 Person) Open Women | 1 | 6:48:12 |
46 | Allie Paddy, Charlsea Ewing, Kellly Fleming | OC-1 (3 Person) Open Women | 2 | 6:48:22 |
47 | Renee Shirakawa, Irish Munce | OC-1 (2 Person) Open Mixed | 4 | 6:49:09 |
48 | Wendy Dewitt, Karen Click, Amy Blackley Williford | OC-1 (3 Person) Sr. Masters 50+ Women | 1 | 6:49:40 |
49 | Anne Cook, Alicia Lin Kee, Cecilia Ng, Margaret Coulombe | OC-2 (4 Person) Masters 40+ Women | 2 | 6:50:40 |
50 | Dean Kinports, Erin Hunter, Alec Rosen | OC-1 (3 Person) Open Mixed | 2 | 6:53:33 |
51 | Steve Perez, Richard Hess | OC-1 (2 Person) Sr. Masters 50+ Men | 1 | 6:54:26 |
52 | Jon Hergert | OC1 Solo Masters Men | 2 | 6:58:51 |
53 | Michelle Rainville, Holly Sherwin | OC-1 (2 Person) Sr. Masters 50+ Women | 1 | 6:58:53 |
54 | Skylar Caputo, Lisa Caputo, Mikayla Hart, Dani Hart | OC-2 (4 Person) Open Women | 3 | 7:00:53 |
55 | Chas Dutro, Robin Jacobsen, Brittany Crail | OC-1 (3 Person) Open Women | 3 | 7:04:20 |
56 | Susan Stein, Terese Roeseler, Leah Friedman | OC-1 (3 Person) Sr. Masters 50+ Women | 2 | 7:05:00 |
57 | Elizabeth Brockett, Yvonne O'kane, Kelley King, Lisa McDermott | OC-2 (4 Person) Masters 40+ Women | 3 | 7:05:48 |
Home || Races || Membership || Practices || Location
Contact: Jericho |