Wavechaser 2021 - Race 2 June 10, 2021 ~ Short Course - ~6 KM., Long Course - 9 KM. | ||||
Long Course | Paddler(s) | Division | Div. Place | Time |
1 | Shane Martin | Male HPK | 1 | 45:31.5 |
2 | Steve Juranovics | Male HPK | 2 | 46:33.1 |
3 | Connor Curson | Male HPK | 3 | 46:33.4 |
4 | Steve Esselaar | Male HPK | 4 | 47:57.7 |
5 | Bob Putnam | Male HPK | 5 | 47:58.2 |
6 | Chris Dobrovolny | Male HPK | 6 | 47:58.8 |
7 | Warren Bruce | Male HPK | 7 | 48:07.4 |
8 | SP Gumplinger | Mixed HPDK | 1 | 51:15.5 |
9 | Robbie Magus | Male V1 | 1 | 51:30.9 |
10 | David Kvick | Male HPK | 8 | 51:48.1 |
11 | Peter Curtain | Male HPK | 9 | 52:47.4 |
12 | Tom Gehring | Male OC1 | 1 | 52:59.7 |
13 | Brian Page | Male HPK | 10 | 53:03.4 |
14 | Tony Hodanic | Male OC1 | 2 | 53:07.3 |
15 | Trista Bilmer | Female HPK | 1 | 53:57.1 |
16 | Andrew McLean | Male OC1 | 3 | 54:55.8 |
17 | James Smith | Male HPK | 11 | 54:56.6 |
18 | Cynthia Wonham | Female HPK | 2 | 55:32.3 |
19 | Ken Asano | Male OC1 | 4 | 55:33.1 |
20 | Sam Wyatt | Male HPK | 12 | 55:45.2 |
21 | Mike Moorhead | Male HPK | 13 | 56:26.8 |
22 | Steve Pither | Male OC1 | 5 | 58:48.7 |
23 | Robert Stewart | Male OC1 | 6 | 59:05.1 |
24 | Greg Bodin | Male OC1 | 7 | 59:20.5 |
25 | Gabriel Somjen | Male OC1 | 8 | 59:52.2 |
26 | Jack Yaremko | Male OC1 | 9 | 1:00:02.3 |
27 | Rob Monterio | Male OC1 | 10 | 1:01:03.3 |
28 | Edward Sernoski | Male OC1 | 11 | 1:01:08.4 |
29 | Jamie Stirling | Male HPK | 14 | 1:01:15.8 |
30 | Alex Sernoski | Male OC1 | 12 | 1:01:21.2 |
31 | Erika Yaremko | Female OC1 | 1 | 1:03:48.7 |
32 | Jaye Kerzner | Female V1 | 1 | 1:04:27.9 |
33 | Tara Loo | Female OC1 | 2 | 1:04:43.5 |
34 | Leni Corin | Female OC1 | 3 | 1:05:41.4 |
Short Course | Paddler(s) | Division | Div. Place | Time |
1 | Sean Gibson | Male HPK | 1 | 35:43.6 |
2 | Noah Zovickian | Male HPK | 2 | 37:20.0 |
3 | Doug Thomas | Male SUP 14’ | 1 | 38:40.7 |
4 | Hong Chin | Male HPK | 3 | 39:13.4 |
5 | Marcelo Castro | Male SUP 14’ | 2 | 40:17.5 |
6 | Chris Gravel | Male SUP 14’ | 3 | 40:38.7 |
7 | Carolyn Girard | Female HPK | 1 | 41:24.6 |
8 | Daniel Thomson | Male SUP 14’ | 4 | 42:06.2 |
9 | Oliver Dunn | Male SUP 14’ | 5 | 43:33.4 |
10 | Kristoffer G | Male SUP 12’6” | 1 | 44:03.3 |
11 | France Larouche | Female OC1 | 1 | 44:20.7 |
12 | Greg Toye | Male SUP 14’ | 6 | 44:30.9 |
13 | Deborah Schwartz | Female HPK | 2 | 45:53.2 |
14 | Nathalie Chan King Choy | Female SUP 12’6” | 1 | 55:39.3 |
15 | Richard Wong | Male SUP 12’6” | 2 | 58:20.3 |
Home || Races || Membership || Practices || Location
Contact: Jericho |