Wavechaser 2021 - Race 4 June 17, 2021 ~ Short Course - ~5 KM., Long Course - ~9 KM. | ||||
Long Course | Paddler(s) | Division | Div. Place | Time |
1 | Shane Martin | Male HPK | 1 | 44:08.5 |
2 | Ben Hayward | Male HPK | 2 | 44:10.9 |
3 | Connor Curson | Male HPK | 3 | 45:33.4 |
4 | Steve Esselaar | Male HPK | 4 | 47:53.4 |
5 | Chris Dobrovolny | Male HPK | 5 | 47:58.7 |
6 | Steve Juranovics | Male HPK | 6 | 48:04.4 |
7 | Scott Wanless | Male HPK | 7 | 51:09.0 |
8 | Robbie Magus | Male V1 | 1 | 51:10.5 |
9 | Tom Gehring | Male OC1 | 1 | 52:32.9 |
10 | Daryl And Max Remmler | Male HPDK | 1 | 52:57.4 |
11 | David Kvick | Male HPK | 8 | 53:24.7 |
12 | Silke And Peter Gumplinger | Mixed HPDK | 2 | 53:43.8 |
13 | Sean Gibson | Male HPK | 9 | 54:02.4 |
14 | James Smith | Male HPK | 10 | 56:47.9 |
15 | Gabriel Mark Somjen | Male OC1 | 1 | 57:48.8 |
16 | Peter Curtain | Male HPK | 11 | 58:26.5 |
17 | Sam Wyatt | Male HPK | 12 | 59:10.3 |
18 | Jonathan Sy | Male OC1 | 2 | 59:32.1 |
19 | Rick Critchlow | Male OC1 | 3 | 59:37.6 |
20 | Carole Fullerton | Female OC1 | 1 | 59:43.9 |
21 | Graham Harkley | Male HPK | 13 | 59:54.8 |
22 | Alexander Sernoski | Male OC1 | 4 | 1:02:04.9 |
23 | Robert Monterio | Male OC1 | 5 | 1:02:32.0 |
24 | Edward Sernoski | Male OC1 | 6 | 1:02:46.6 |
25 | Tom Duggan | Male HPK | 14 | 1:03:25.3 |
26 | Pam Watts Cornall | Female OC1 | 2 | 1:10:55.0 |
- | Warren Bruce | Male HPK | - | DNF |
- | Michael Moorhead | Male HPK | - | DNF |
- | Leni Corin | Female OC1 | - | DNF |
- | Tobias Clare | Male SUP 14’ | - | DNS |
- | Mary Lou Phinney | Female OC1 | - | DNS |
- | Jaye Kerzner | Female V1 | - | DNS |
Short Course | Paddler(s) | Division | Div. Place | Time |
1 | Noah Zovickian | Male PK | 1 | 36:09.1 |
2 | Hong Chin | Male HPK | 1 | 43:16.5 |
3 | Kristoffer G | Male SUP 12’6” | 1 | 50:49.6 |
4 | Marcelo Castro | Male SUP 14’ | 1 | 51:58.7 |
5 | Dan Thomson | Male SUP 14’ | 2 | 52:44.2 |
6 | Oliver Dunn | Male SUP 14’ | 3 | 58:11.9 |
7 | Friedrich Buxbaum | Male SUP 14’ | 4 | 59:16.9 |
8 | Klara Schwab | Female SUP 14’ | 1 | 1:08:32.4 |
9 | David Kerr | Male SUP < 12’ | 1 | 1:28:13.0 |
- | Sasha Enomoto | Male PK | - | DNF |
- | Cyrus Enomoto | Male PK | - | DNF |
- | Kay (Keiko) Enomoto | Female PK | - | DNF |
- | Kim Hall | Female SUP 14’ | - | DNF |
- | Audrey Tait | Female OC1 | - | DNS |
Home || Races || Membership || Practices || Location
Contact: Jericho |