Jericho Paddling Club
Home || Races || Membership || Practices || Location

PNWORCA Winter Series 2021 - Race 1 - Virtual
January 30, 2021 ~ Race hosted by: Jericho Paddling Club and Fairway Gorge Paddling Club
Short Course - 5 KM., Long Course - 10 KM.
Short CoursePaddler(s)DivisionDiv. PlaceConditionsTime
1Michael Matthews Male Masters 70+ Erg - Concept II1Ergometer21.13
2Beau WhiteheadMale Masters 50+ OC11Lake26.41
3Brian KitsonMale Masters 60+ Kayak1River32.31
4Grant RawstronMale Masters 70+ Kayak1River32.53
5Mario deSantisMale Masters 70+ K11River32.54
6Bill and Patti LeboeMixed Masters 60+ OC21Lake33.2
7Jim WilsonMale Masters 60+ OC11River34.01
8Larry BurroughsMale Masters 70+ OC11River34.02
9Cheryl Bublitz Female Masters 60+ OC11River34.25
10Steve ClarkeMale Masters 40+ OC11Lake34.3
11Brendan CursonMale Masters 40+ OC12Lake34.37
12Jeffrey SpearMale Masters 60+ OC12Ocean (tidal)34.44
13Yvonne SharpeFemale Masters 60+ OC12Ocean (tidal)35.19
14Gail StroudFemale Masters 60+ OC13Ocean (tidal)37.02
15Wendy DuncanFemale Masters 50+ OC11Lake40.53
16Audrey MilneFemale Masters 70+ OC11River47.01
Long CoursePaddler(s)DivisionDiv. PlaceConditionsTime
1Trey ThorneMale Open OC11Ocean (tidal)46.51
2Robbie MagusMale Masters 40+ V11Ocean (tidal)53.33
3Beau WhiteheadMale Masters 50+ OC11Lake54.03
4Robbie MagusMale Masters 40+ OC11Ocean (tidal)54.58
5Bob WoodmanMale Masters 50+ OC12Lake56.51
6Simon WingMale Open OC12Ocean (tidal)57.06
7Ken ZhangMale Open OC13Ocean (tidal)58.53
8Tony HodanicMale Open OC14Ocean (tidal)59.17
9Barb McColl / Darryl Draper Mixed Masters OC21Ocean (tidal)1:00:05
10Kim DolezsarMale Masters 60+ OC11Lake1:01:51
11Richard MaasMale Masters 60+ OC12Ocean (tidal)1:02:08
12Derek O'BeirneMale Masters 60+ OC13Lake1:03:03
13Cal SwustusMale Open OC15Ocean (tidal)1:04:52
14jonathan wilkinsMale Masters 60+ V11River1:05:42
15Steve PitherMale Masters 60+ OC14Ocean (tidal)1:06:30
16Ken AsanoMale Masters 50+ OC13Ocean (tidal)1:07:02
17Jim WilsonMale Masters 60+ OC15River1:07:50
18Doug ThomasMale Masters 50+ SUP1Ocean (tidal)1:02:20
19Bill (William) HumbyMale Masters 60+ OC16Ocean (tidal)1:08:49
20Jaye KerznerFemale Masters 60+ V11Ocean (tidal)1:09:03
21Bruce HiebertMale Masters 50+ OC14Ocean (tidal)1:09:15
22Pamela Watts CornallFemale Masters 60+ OC11Ocean (tidal)1:09:43
23Jeffrey SpearMale Masters 60+ OC17Ocean (tidal)1:09:53
24David LongmanMale Masters 60+ OC18River1:09:57
25Petra SchultheissFemale Masters 60+ OC12Ocean (tidal)1:10:06
26Claudia IwanowskyFemale Masters 60+ OC13Ocean (tidal)1:11:06
27Murray FlockMale Masters 60+ OC19Lake1:11:55
28Cheryl Bublitz Female Masters 60+ OC14River1:12:34
29Ann MohsFemale Masters 70+ V11River1:14:35
30Greg BodinMale Masters 50+ OC15Ocean (tidal)1:14:51
31Tara LooFemale Masters 50+ OC11Ocean (tidal)1:20:27

Home || Races || Membership || Practices || Location


Contact: Jericho