CORA Winter Series 2021 - Race 3 - Virtual March 28, 2021 ~ Race hosted by: Latitude 48, Fort Langley Canoe Club and False Creek Racing Canoe Club Short Course - 5 KM., Long Course - 10 KM. | |||||
Short Course | Paddler(s) | Division | Div. Place | Conditions | Time |
1 | Rob Magus | Men OC1 Masters 40+ | 1 | Ocean | 23.33 |
2 | Dayna Goochey | Women Erg C2 Open | 1 | Ergometer | 23.34 |
3 | Ann Mohs | Women V1 Masters 70+ | 1 | River | 26.42 |
4 | Rob Magus | Men V1 Masters 40+ | 1 | Ocean | 26.44 |
5 | Steve Clarke | Men OC1 Masters 40+ | 2 | Lake | 31.45 |
6 | Seona Johnston | Women OC1 Masters 60+ | 1 | Ocean | 32.26 |
7 | Gary Cohen | Men OC1 Masters 70+ | 1 | Ocean | 33.48 |
8 | Jeffrey Spear | Men OC1 Masters 60+ | 1 | Ocean | 34.09 |
9 | Yvonne Sharpe | Women OC1 Masters 60+ | 2 | Ocean | 34.48 |
10 | Larry Burroughs | Men OC1 Masters 70+ | 2 | River | 35.17 |
11 | Catherine Marr | Women OC1 Masters 60+ | 3 | Ocean | 36.24 |
Long Course | Paddler(s) | Division | Div. Place | Conditions | Time |
1 | Beau Whitehead | Men OC1 Masters 50+ | 1 | Ocean | 42.09 |
2 | Bob Woodman | Men OC1 Masters 50+ | 2 | River | 45.49 |
3 | Rob Magus | Men OC1 Masters 40+ | 1 | Ocean | 48.33 |
4 | Jonathan Wilkins | Men OC1 Masters 60+ | 1 | River | 52.5 |
5 | Rob Magus | Men V1 Masters 40+ | 1 | Ocean | 53.14 |
6 | Ann Mohs | Women V1 Masters 70+ | 1 | River | 54.43 |
7 | David Longman | Men OC1 Masters 60+ | 2 | River | 56.28 |
8 | Carmen Varnel, Rob Varnel | Mixed OC2 Masters 60+ | 1 | Ocean | 56.36 |
9 | Cheryl Bublitz | Women OC1 Masters 60+ | 1 | River | 57.1 |
10 | Melissa MacDonald, Gordon Penn | Mixed OC2 Masters 60+ | 2 | Lake | 58.21 |
11 | Darryl Draper, Barb McColl | Mixed OC2 Masters 50+ | 1 | Ocean | 59.48 |
12 | Larry Braul | Men OC1 Masters 60+ | 3 | Lake | 1:00:08 |
13 | Jen VanderBeek | Women OC1 Masters 60+ | 2 | River | 1:01:00 |
14 | Jim Wilson | Men OC1 Masters 60+ | 4 | River | 1:02:06 |
15 | Steve Pither | Men OC1 Masters 60+ | 5 | Ocean | 1:03:07 |
16 | Allie Wilkins | Women OC1 Masters 60+ | 3 | River | 1:03:17 |
17 | Greg Bodin | Men OC1 Masters 50+ | 3 | Ocean | 1:03:58 |
18 | Murray Flock | Men OC1 Masters 60+ | 6 | Lake | 1:04:51 |
19 | Jaye Kerzner | Women V1 Masters 60+ | 1 | Ocean | 1:05:29 |
20 | Doug Thomas | Men SUP Masters 50+ | 1 | Ocean | 1:06:14 |
21 | Bruce Hiebert | Men OC1 Masters 50+ | 4 | Ocean | 1:09:06 |
22 | Jeffrey Spear | Men OC1 Masters 60+ | 7 | Ocean | 1:09:26 |
23 | Pamela Watts Cornall | Women OC1 Masters 60+ | 4 | Ocean | 1:09:38 |
24 | Tara Loo | Women OC1 Masters 50+ | 1 | Ocean | 1:11:23 |
25 | Claudia Iwanowsky | Women OC1 Masters 60+ | 5 | Ocean | 1:12:27 |
Home || Races || Membership || Practices || Location
Contact: Jericho |