Jericho Paddling Club
Home || Races || Membership || Practices || Location

Bridges 2022 Race Results - Oct. 1 / 2, 2022
OC6 Division ResultsPaddler(s)DivisionTime
1Island Brave 2Men Open24:36
2Latitude 48 Open MenMen Open24:44
1Latitude 48 Mix BlackMixed Open24:54
3Some Random BoysMen Open25:16
4Salish VaaMen Open26:01
2Merisa MaeMixed Open26:01
1Cool Name ComingMixed Masters 40+26:04
5Island Brave 1Men Open26:12
2The Hanging BreasticlesMixed Masters 40+26:19
3Island Brave MixedMixed Open26:23
6Pacific Reach Open MenMen Open26:29
7Proud Mary Canoe ClubMen Open26:38
1Pacific Reach Masters MenMen Masters 50+26:42
2Latitude 48 Senior MenMen Masters 50+26:56
4Salish Va'a MixMixed Open27:00
5FCP Cross Gender #1Mixed Open27:01
6Pacific Reach Mix OpenMixed Open27:03
7FCP Cross Gender #2Mixed Open27:49
8Latitude 48 Mix GreenMixed Open28:07
1Latitude 48 60+ MixedMixed Masters 60+28:15
1Latitude 48 Open WomenWomen Open28:18
9NOPC - Just 4 KicksMixed Open28:22
1Latitude 48 Mixed OpenMixed Masters 50+28:31
8Vikki Lynn openMen Open28:39
3FGPC Performance MenMen Masters 50+28:50
10VikkilynnMixed Open29:36
2Merisa Mae CCWomen Open29:52
11L48 Meridian ManiacsMixed Open29:54
12Wolf PackMixed Open30:07
3Comox Women Dragon FliesWomen Open30:07
1Salmon ArrowMen Novice30:21
2Kupunas PlusMixed Masters 60+30:24
4Some Random GirlsWomen Open30:46
5Proud Mary Canoe ClubWomen Open30:57
3Powell River1Mixed Masters 60+31:06
13Lima Mahina ╩╗ekahiMixed Open31:08
1FGPC Performance WomenWomen Masters 50+31:09
2NOPC Free Spirits MixedMixed Masters 50+31:18
2Comox Women DragonsWomen Masters 50+31:20
14Pearson College TakitimuMixed Open31:23
1Vikki-LynnMen U1931:27
15Pearson College AoteaMixed Open31:30
16Pearson College TainuiMixed Open31:52
6Vikkilynn1Women Open31:56
7Lady Esther Canoe ClubWomen Open31:57
3RiptideMixed Masters 50+32:10
9Honey BadgersMen Open32:14
4SLCC Klehkoot OutriggersMixed Masters 50+32:21
1Powell RiverWomen Masters 60+32:22
4FLCC More Water Under The BridgeMixed Masters 60+32:32
5Lima Mahina ╩╗eluaMixed Masters 50+32:37
8L48 Meridian MaraudersWomen Open33:41
5FLCC Water Under The BridgeMixed Masters 60+34:07
3NOPC Free SpiritsWomen Masters 50+34:21
2Eagle SpiritWomen Masters 60+34:43
17FGPC IM MixedMixed Open35:17
6ShipfacedMixed Masters 60+35:25
1Salmon Arrow1Women Novice36:02
1FGPC IM WomenWomen Open37:08

Inny 5.5 km. Race Results - Oct. 2, 2022
Inny ResultsPaddler(s)DivisionDiv. PlaceTime
1Mel Conard & May JiuOC2 Female Open130:19
2Sue TrantOC1 Female Masters 60yr+133:05
3Heather TaylorV1 Female Masters 60yr+133:14
4Karen CliffordOC1 Female Masters 60yr+233:37
5Bon Lee & Mario de SantisMarathon2 Male 60+134:01
6Leni Wallner & Carolyn YangOC2 Female Junior134:14
7Darelle Butler & Igor PorskurinMarathon2 Mixed Open134:33
8Thomas JonesOC1 Male Masters 40yr+134:50
9Shirley CurtisOC1 Female Masters 70yr+134:55
10Joanne CapeOC1 Female Masters 60yr+335:32
11Carrielynn VictorOC1 Female Masters 40yr+137:04
12Alison ObeirneOC1 Female Masters 60yr+437:52
Outty 2022 Race Results - Oct. 2, 2022
Outty ResultsPaddler(s)DivisionDiv. PlaceTime
1Ian DaykinSurfski Male156.18
2Hanging BesticlesOC2 Male Masters 40yr+11:02:54
3Kelsey And MikeOC2 Mixed Masters 40yr+11:03:02
4Don & CherylOC2 Mixed Masters 50yr+11:04:17
5Calvin & CharlieOC2 Male Open11:04:47
6James WyseOC1 Male Open11:05:25
7Michael WyseOC1 Male Open21:06:05
8Len MorrisOC1 Male Masters 40yr+11:06:24
9Jesse BalcomOC1 Male Open31:07:09
10The Clan McleodOC2 Mixed Open11:07:25
11James HillV1 Male Masters 40yr+11:08:01
12Simon WingOC1 Male Open41:08:29
13Don And Thyra (The Smartinis)OC2 Mixed Open21:08:54
14Darren GrantV1 Male Masters 40yr+21:09:13
15Old Guy Paddling With Really Old GuyOC2 Male Masters 40yr+21:09:29
16Kendra KentOC1 Female Open11:09:37
17Derrick SewardOC1 Male Open51:10:02
18Samuel SiuOC1 Male Open61:10:09
19Dallas/DouglasOC2 Mixed Masters 50yr+21:10:47
20Allen WyseOC1 Male Junior11:11:35
21Rob VarnelOC1 Male Masters 60yr+11:11:37
22Melanie ConardOC1 Female Masters 40yr+11:11:52
23Doug ThomasOC1 Male Masters 50yr+11:12:17
24Lilikoi ButterOC2 Mixed Open31:13:26
25Garth&LisaOC2 Mixed Masters 50yr+31:13:34
26Richard MaasOC1 Male Masters 60yr+21:13:56
27Jeremy SiddallOC1 Male Masters 50yr+21:13:57
28Trey ThorneOC1 Male Open71:14:40
29Terry CurtisV1 Male Masters 70yr+11:17:33
30Derek ObeirneOC1 Male Masters 60yr+31:18:06
31Lance ConarroeOC1 Male Masters 50yr+31:18:38
32Bill BuckinghamV1 Male Masters 70yr+21:19:04
33Julie KippenOC1 Female Masters 50yr+11:19:44
34Catherine NovakOC1 Female Masters 50yr+21:20:32
35Erick Van SelstOC1 Male Masters 50yr+41:20:44
36Heather TaylorV1 Female Masters 60yr+11:21:37
37Robin DeansOC1 Male Masters 50yr+51:21:46
38Terry HorneOC1 Male Masters 40yr+21:21:47
39Barbara McCollOC1 Female Masters 70yr+11:22:01
40Leslie-Ann PaigeOC1 Female Open21:22:43
41Carrie LeungOC1 Female Masters 50yr+31:24:06
42Tim GreenOC1 Male Masters 40yr+31:29:09
43Karen GodwinOC1 Female Masters 60yr+11:34:04
44Ellashani GeorgeOC1 Female Open31:34:42

Home || Races || Membership || Practices || Location


Contact: Jericho