Coast Outdoors - Board the Fjord - May 13, 2023 | ||||
14 km. | Paddler(s) | Division | Div. Place | Time |
1 | Steve Juranovics / Dari Fisher | Men HPDK | 1 | 1:03:45.6 |
2 | Ian Sawyer | Men HPK | 1 | 1:03:54.0 |
3 | Greg Barton | Men HPK | 2 | 1:03:54.4 |
4 | Ben Hayward | Men HPK | 3 | 1:04:14.2 |
5 | Greg Redman | Men HPK | 4 | 1:05:12.2 |
6 | Egor Klevak | Men HPK | 5 | 1:06:20.2 |
7 | Graeme Ramsay | Men HPK | 6 | 1:09:40.6 |
8 | Shane Martin | Men HPK | 7 | 1:09:43.0 |
9 | Vadim Lawrence | Men HPK | 8 | 1:09:44.5 |
10 | Steve Esselaar | Men HPK | 9 | 1:09:45.4 |
11 | Warren Bruce | Men HPK | 10 | 1:12:58.8 |
12 | Bob Putnam | Men HPK | 11 | 1:14:08.8 |
13 | Robbie Magus | Men V1 | 1 | 1:15:20.2 |
14 | Rod Hope | Men HPK | 12 | 1:16:04.9 |
15 | Jonathan Sy | Men HPK | 13 | 1:16:05.8 |
16 | Scott Wanless | Men HPK | 14 | 1:16:10.2 |
17 | Steven Lake | Men HPK | 15 | 1:16:15.0 |
18 | Chris Dobrovolny | Men HPK | 16 | 1:16:31.4 |
19 | John George | Men HPK | 17 | 1:16:34.8 |
20 | Mary Harmon / Larry Goodson | Mixed HPDK | 1 | 1:17:33.9 |
21 | Beau Whitehead | Men OC1 | 1 | 1:17:45.7 |
22 | Graham Harkley | Men HPK | 18 | 1:18:12.3 |
23 | Ken Asano | Men OC1 | 2 | 1:19:54.8 |
24 | Peter Gumplinger / Teresa Dobson | Mixed HPDK | 1 | 1:19:56.8 |
25 | Scott Borle | Men V1 | 2 | 1:20:01.5 |
26 | Neil Muncey | Men HPK | 19 | 1:20:28.2 |
27 | Brian Page | Men HPK | 20 | 1:21:08.6 |
28 | Trista Bilmer | Women HPK | 1 | 1:21:50.7 |
29 | Robert Horvath | Men HPK | 21 | 1:22:49.2 |
30 | Kendra Kent | Women OC1 | 1 | 1:23:00.1 |
31 | James Healy / Carolyn Tse | Mixed Canoe Tandem | 1 | 1:23:00.4 |
32 | Corky Armstrong | Men HPK | 22 | 1:23:22.5 |
33 | Brad Morrison | Men OC1 | 3 | 1:23:46.3 |
34 | Andrew McLean | Men OC1 | 4 | 1:23:46.5 |
35 | Michael Moorhead | Men HPK | 23 | 1:24:13.0 |
36 | Lorri Stewart / Jay Kerzner | Women OC2 | 1 | 1:24:48.6 |
37 | Estelle Matheson / Dan Hund | Mixed OC2 | 1 | 1:24:54.0 |
38 | Matthew Knight | Men HPK | 24 | 1:25:19.6 |
39 | Ian Bolden | Men OC1 | 5 | 1:25:24.1 |
40 | Simon Corbaux | Men V1 | 3 | 1:26:28.8 |
41 | Riley Prough | Men HPK | 25 | 1:28:33.9 |
42 | Bruce Diemert | Men OC1 | 6 | 1:28:37.1 |
43 | Leni Corin / France Larouche | Women HPDK | 1 | 1:28:40.8 |
44 | Chris Mulder | Men HPK | 26 | 1:29:10.2 |
45 | Kim Inglis | Women HPK | 2 | 1:30:17.2 |
46 | Evan Gerbrecht | Men SUP 14' | 1 | 1:31:39.2 |
47 | Yannick Morgans | Junior Men SUP <18 | 1 | 1:31:48.5 |
48 | Mark Hatton / Antoine Meunier | Men Canoe Tandem | 1 | 1:31:53.7 |
49 | Adam Gerbrecht | Men SUP 14' | 2 | 1:32:22.2 |
50 | Daniel Miller | Men SUP 14' | 3 | 1:33:17.1 |
51 | Tony Webster | Men SUP 14' | 4 | 1:33:39.6 |
52 | Elias Nebel | Men Junior SUP <18 | 1 | 1:35:41.0 |
53 | Dorian Harries | Men SUP 14' | 5 | 1:35:53.1 |
54 | Dale Plant | Men SUP 14' | 6 | 1:36:24.6 |
55 | Tamlyn Böhm | Women SUP 14' | 1 | 1:38:17.4 |
56 | Buzz Harries / Jake Jiminez | Men DK | 1 | 1:38:19.4 |
57 | Daryl Remmler | Men SUP 14' | 7 | 1:38:28.5 |
58 | Peter Allen | Men SUP 14' | 8 | 1:38:44.4 |
59 | Imre Mihalik | Men SUP 14' | 9 | 1:38:53.5 |
60 | Seo Jun Jung | Men HPK | 27 | 1:39:30.3 |
61 | Kristoffer Gurlesky | Men SUP 14' | 10 | 1:40:32.3 |
62 | Ehren Paterson | Women SUP 14' | 2 | 1:41:14.0 |
63 | Rupert Wong | Men SUP 14' | 11 | 1:42:25.5 |
64 | C Baker | Men SUP 14' | 12 | 1:43:47.7 |
65 | Kelvin Humenny | Men Prone | 1 | 1:44:24.5 |
66 | Tim Quarles | Men SUP 14' | 13 | 1:46:28.5 |
67 | Thomas Huckell | Men SUP 14' | 14 | 1:48:08.4 |
68 | Marcelo Castro | Men SUP 14' | 15 | 1:48:51.1 |
69 | Stephan Bernhard / Liliana Bernhard | Mixed DK | 1 | 1:51:20.7 |
70 | Colin Freeland | Men SUP 14' | 16 | 1:53:56.4 |
71 | Rob Britton | Men Prone | 2 | 1:58:34.0 |
72 | Sarah Sinanan | Women SUP 14' | 3 | 2:05:18.9 |
73 | Lance Carroll | Men SUP 14' | 17 | 2:05:53.6 |
74 | Isaak Nebel | Junior Men SUP <18 | 2 | 2:12:38.7 |
75 | Mark Johnston | Men SUP 12'6 and under | 1 | 2:18:02.6 |
- | Kaia Hatton | Junior Women SUP <18 | - | DNS |
- | Paul Kendall | Men OC1 | - | DNS |
- | Cory Richardson | Men SUP 14' | - | DNF |
- | Mike Darbyshire | Men SUP 14' | - | DNS |
- | Liliana Bernhard | Women DK | - | DNS |
- | Marnie Conklin | Women OC1 | - | DNF |
- | Carole Fullerton | Women OC1 | - | DNS |
- | Katie Weinstein | Women SUP 14' | - | DNS |
7 km. | Paddler(s) | Division | Div. Place | Time |
1 | Mateya Hariton | Women HPK | 1 | 48:55.3 |
2 | Linda Warren | Women HPK | 2 | 49:06.0 |
3 | Curtis Brock | Men HPK | 1 | 51:28.1 |
4 | Nick Hariton | Men HPK | 2 | 58:57.2 |
5 | Greg Kabatoff | Men SUP 14' | 1 | 59:51.3 |
6 | Philippa Wall | Women SK | 1 | 1:03:00.9 |
7 | Ocean Bell Parsons | Junior Men SUP <18 | 1 | 1:04:20.9 |
8 | Leeny Adelsberger | Women SK | 2 | 1:05:31.2 |
9 | Axel McLean | Junior Men SUP <18 | 2 | 1:05:53.1 |
10 | Matthew Runzer | Junior Men SUP <18 | 3 | 1:06:13.3 |
11 | Darren Molder | Men SUP 12'6 and under | 2 | 1:08:20.2 |
12 | James Zinck | Men SUP 14' | 3 | 1:08:42.2 |
13 | Jay Inouye | Men SUP 14' | 4 | 1:09:11.5 |
14 | Ciprian-Horia Dumbraveanu | Men SUP 14' | 5 | 1:11:18.5 |
15 | Robyn Bell | Women SUP 14' | 1 | 1:12:08.1 |
16 | Madeleine Carroll | Junior Women SUP <18 | 1 | 1:12:16.6 |
17 | Sky Bell Parsons | Junior Men SUP <18 | 4 | 1:15:19.4 |
18 | Steve Fraser | Men SUP 14' | 6 | 1:15:23.1 |
19 | Jeannie Johns | Women SUP 14' | 2 | 1:20:24.3 |
20 | Suzanne Malfair | Women SUP 12'6 and under | 1 | 1:25:00.2 |
21 | Diana Miron | Women SUP 14' | 3 | 1:32:36.9 |
- | Hana Inouye | Women SUP 14' | - | DNS |
- | Joel Vander Leek | Men SUP 14' | - | DNS |
- | Kaiono Sy | Junior Men Kayak < 18 | - | DNS |
4 km. | Paddler(s) | Division | Div. Place | Time |
1 | Louise Steiner | Women SK | 1 | 32:03.5 |
2 | Limor Friedman | Women SK | 2 | 35:31.9 |
3 | Gillian Fraine | Women SK | 3 | 36:17.5 |
4 | Lily Leung | Women SK | 4 | 36:18.7 |
5 | Corbin Charlton | Junior Men SUP <18 | 1 | 50:13.7 |
6 | Siena McLean | Junior Women SUP <18 | 1 | 1:06:18.3 |
7 | Rod McLean | Men SUP 14' | 1 | 1:06:33.8 |
1 km. | Paddler(s) | Division | Div. Place | Time |
- | Peyton Martin | Any Craft | - | DNS |
- | Alexandra Martin | Any Craft | - | DNS |
Home || Races || Membership || Practices || Location
Contact: Jericho |