Maui to Molokai (M2M) 2023 Race Results - Hosted by Maui Paddling Hui - April 22, 2023 | ||||
Wave 1 | Paddler(s) | Division | Div. Place | Time |
1 | Dudoit/Dutoit/Kohokele/Bean | OC-2 Relay Mixed Open | 1 | 2:55:32 |
2 | Bayne/Kon | OC-2 Iron Male Open | 1 | 3:09:57 |
3 | Rhett Wiseman | OC-2 Iron Male Open | 2 | 3:09:58 |
4 | Bland/Cadman | OC-2 Iron Male Open | 3 | 3:09:59 |
5 | Unda The Radar | OC-2 Iron Mixed Open | 1 | 3:14:21 |
6 | Big Fellas | OC-1 Relay Male Open | 1 | 3:14:36 |
7 | Lindsey Shank | OC-1 Iron Female 40-49 | 1 | 3:15:49 |
8 | Donovan/McComb/Fabriquela/McSpillman | OC-2 Relay Male Open | 1 | 3:16:18 |
9 | Dane Ward | OC-1 Iron Female 50-59 | 1 | 3:17:17 |
10 | Denhaan/MacCandless/Zajac/Raas | OC-2 Relay Male Open | 2 | 3:17:53 |
11 | Lauren Spalding | OC-1 Iron Female 40-49 | 2 | 3:17:58 |
12 | Redongo/Aweau | OC-1 Relay Male Open | 2 | 3:20:49 |
13 | kristin foster | OC-1 Iron Female 40-49 | 3 | 3:21:40 |
14 | Kincaid/Irwin | OC-1 Relay Male Open | 3 | 3:24:48 |
15 | Drost/Balanga | OC-2 Iron Mixed Open | 2 | 3:26:31 |
16 | Ledesma/Ledesma | OC-2 Iron Mixed Open | 3 | 3:28:50 |
17 | Angie Dolan | OC-1 Iron Female 18-39 | 1 | 3:30:46 |
18 | Jack Edgehill | OC-1 Iron Male 70+ | 1 | 3:32:00 |
19 | Jane McKee | OC-1 Iron Female 60+ | 1 | 3:32:54 |
20 | Adolph Helm | OC-1 Iron Male 70+ | 2 | 3:34:25 |
21 | Andrade/Warfield/Kamauoha/Borce Jr | OC-2 Relay Male Open | 3 | 3:42:10 |
22 | TeeRay | OC-2 Iron Mixed Open | 4 | 3:42:20 |
23 | Lisa Fanning | OC-1 Iron Female 40-49 | 4 | 3:42:29 |
24 | Diana Kim Lorge | OC-1 Iron Female 18-39 | 2 | 3:43:18 |
25 | Uncles | OC-2 Relay Male Open | 4 | 3:43:37 |
26 | Trez Harrisson | OC-1 Iron Female 60+ | 2 | 3:43:53 |
27 | Lynnette Hazard | OC-1 Iron Female 40-49 | 5 | 3:45:25 |
28 | Luuwai | OC-2 Iron Mixed Open | 5 | 3:45:40 |
29 | Carey/Dowling | OC-2 Relay Mixed Open | 2 | 3:48:37 |
30 | Danielle Kuck | OC-1 Iron Female 40-49 | 6 | 3:51:25 |
31 | Donovan/Donovan/VanHammers/Vanderlaan | OC-2 Relay Mixed Open | 3 | 3:51:39 |
32 | Ka Lahui Kai Junior Girls | OC-1 Relay Female Junior | 1 | 3:52:55 |
33 | Balidoy,Enos,LaceyEnos,Villegas | OC-2 Relay Mixed Open | 4 | 3:53:32 |
34 | Luok Jr/Sr Balidoy/Torres/Atay/Schultz | OC-2 Relay Mixed Open | 5 | 3:53:59 |
35 | Edwards/Holden/Mintzer/Shoup | OC-2 Relay Female Open | 1 | 3:55:07 |
36 | Torrey Goodman | OC-1 Relay Mixed Open | 1 | 3:57:12 |
37 | Glatzel/Winter | OC-1 Relay Female Open | 1 | 3:57:22 |
38 | Kekoa43 | OC-2 Relay Mixed Open | 6 | 3:57:26 |
39 | Ex-zach-ly A-May-zing | OC-2 Iron Mixed Open | 6 | 4:00:00 |
40 | No Presha | OC-2 Iron Mixed Open | 7 | 4:04:41 |
41 | Rich | OC-2 Iron Male Open | 4 | 4:05:52 |
42 | Sheila Cadaoas, Susan Anderson, Leila Duim | OC-1 3 Way Team all Unofficial | 1 | 4:07:48 |
43 | Aguera-Dalbey, Wapner, Hasebe, Masaki | OC-2 Relay Female Open | 2 | 4:07:56 |
44 | Megan Egbert | OC-1 Iron Female Junior | 1 | 4:16:09 |
Wave 2 | Paddler(s) | Division | Div. Place | Time |
1 | Pat Dolan | Surfski Iron Male 18-39 | 1 | 2:37:44 |
2 | Jimmy Austin | OC-1 Iron Male 40-49 | 1 | 2:45:26 |
3 | Ryland Hart | OC-1 Iron Male 18-39 | 1 | 2:46:18 |
4 | Kainoa Tanoai | OC-1 Iron Male 18-39 | 2 | 2:46:43 |
5 | Nalu Sampson | OC-1 Iron Male 18-39 | 3 | 2:46:50 |
6 | Daniel Chun | OC-1 Iron Male 18-39 | 4 | 2:47:33 |
7 | Igor Sobreira | OC-1 Iron Male 18-39 | 5 | 2:47:38 |
8 | Miles Orr | OC-1 Iron Male 18-39 | 6 | 2:48:08 |
9 | Travis Grant | OC-1 Iron Male 40-49 | 2 | 2:48:48 |
10 | Austin Talley | OC-1 Iron Male 18-39 | 7 | 2:50:48 |
11 | Purea Maifano Amaru | OC-1 Iron Male 18-39 | 8 | 2:52:08 |
12 | Tuarongo Cowan | OC-1 Iron Male 18-39 | 9 | 2:52:59 |
13 | Borys Markin | Surfski Iron Male 40-49 | 1 | 2:53:59 |
14 | Carter Johnson | Surfski Iron Male 40-49 | 2 | 2:54:19 |
15 | Kala Diaz | OC-1 Iron Male 18-39 | 10 | 2:54:27 |
16 | Cheyne Mench | OC-1 Iron Male 18-39 | 11 | 2:55:00 |
17 | Hunter Pflueger | OC-1 Iron Male 18-39 | 12 | 2:55:06 |
18 | Avan Becerra | OC-1 Iron Male 18-39 | 13 | 2:55:46 |
19 | Jack Seymour | OC-1 Iron Male 18-39 | 14 | 2:56:38 |
20 | Jake Woodger | OC-1 Iron Male 18-39 | 15 | 2:56:51 |
21 | Ali'i Youderian | OC-1 Iron Male Junior | 1 | 2:58:33 |
22 | Max Young | OC-1 Iron Male 18-39 | 16 | 2:59:05 |
23 | Kekoa Cramer | OC-1 Iron Male 40-49 | 3 | 3:00:09 |
24 | Kainalu Balanga | OC-1 Iron Male Junior | 2 | 3:00:11 |
25 | Tetumanaiva Morse | OC-1 Iron Male 18-39 | 17 | 3:00:32 |
26 | Michael Giblin | OC-1 Iron Male 50-59 | 1 | 3:00:34 |
27 | Chase Vonnordheim | OC-1 Iron Male 18-39 | 18 | 3:00:35 |
28 | Hobey Beck | OC-1 Iron Male 50-59 | 2 | 3:00:44 |
29 | Wyatt Egbert | OC-1 Iron Male Junior | 3 | 3:00:47 |
30 | Ethan Siegfried | OC-1 Iron Male 18-39 | 19 | 3:00:51 |
31 | Nathan Loyola | OC-1 Iron Male 18-39 | 20 | 3:01:07 |
32 | Jose Lizardi | OC-1 Iron Male 18-39 | 21 | 3:02:37 |
33 | Sig Konohia | OC-1 Iron Male Junior | 4 | 3:02:54 |
34 | Laercio Cito | OC-1 Iron Male 18-39 | 22 | 3:05:05 |
35 | Jake Korth | OC-1 Iron Male 18-39 | 23 | 3:06:37 |
36 | Bret Deblin | OC-1 Iron Male 50-59 | 3 | 3:06:45 |
37 | Jack Kilpatrick | OC-1 Iron Male Junior | 5 | 3:07:03 |
38 | Derrin Johnson | OC-1 Iron Male 18-39 | 24 | 3:07:03 |
39 | Charlie Kettley | OC-1 Iron Male Junior | 6 | 3:07:54 |
40 | Nathan Grocholski Jr | OC-1 Iron Male Junior | 7 | 3:08:49 |
41 | Jesse Solis | OC-1 Iron Male Junior | 8 | 3:11:05 |
42 | Isaac Bancaco | OC-1 Iron Male 40-49 | 4 | 3:12:38 |
43 | Eric Levora | OC-1 Iron Male 60-69 | 1 | 3:13:56 |
44 | Cameron Jacome | OC-1 Iron Male 50-59 | 4 | 3:14:22 |
45 | Jaemon Foti | OC-1 Iron Male Junior | 9 | 3:15:12 |
46 | Spencer Allen | OC-1 Iron Male Junior | 10 | 3:15:16 |
47 | Moki Foster-Molina | OC-1 Iron Male 18-39 | 25 | 3:15:44 |
48 | Toa malosi Bertaina | OC-1 Iron Male Junior | 11 | 3:15:57 |
49 | Anibal Alfaro | OC-1 Iron Male 50-59 | 5 | 3:16:11 |
50 | Rory Frampton | OC-1 Iron Male 60-69 | 2 | 3:20:00 |
51 | Kanoho Wailuku Helm | OC-1 Iron Male 40-49 | 5 | 3:21:16 |
52 | Kili Wakana | OC-1 Iron Male 18-39 | 26 | 3:21:35 |
53 | Matthew Meyer | OC-1 Iron Male 18-39 | 27 | 3:22:19 |
54 | Dylan Farias | OC-1 Iron Male 18-39 | 28 | 3:22:29 |
55 | Matt Daniells | OC-1 Iron Male 60-69 | 3 | 3:23:51 |
56 | Justin Ney | OC-1 Iron Male 18-39 | 29 | 3:24:45 |
57 | Kawika Williams | OC-1 Iron Male 60-69 | 4 | 3:24:55 |
58 | Kala'e Ho | OC-1 Iron Male Junior | 12 | 3:26:00 |
59 | Wailani Wong | OC-1 Iron Male 18-39 | 30 | 3:28:49 |
60 | Clint Labrador | OC-1 Iron Male 40-49 | 6 | 3:29:33 |
61 | Carlos Wegner | OC-1 Iron Male 40-49 | 7 | 3:30:50 |
62 | Raul Pacheco | OC-1 Iron Male 40-49 | 8 | 3:31:44 |
63 | Robert Egbert | OC-1 Iron Male 50-59 | 6 | 3:33:07 |
64 | Carl Gardner | OC-1 Iron Male 18-39 | 31 | 3:35:09 |
65 | Saimone Mamao | OC-1 Iron Male 18-39 | 32 | 3:40:58 |
66 | Joel Deblin | OC-1 Iron Male 18-39 | 33 | 3:41:18 |
67 | John Hoogsteden | Surfski Iron Male 60+ | 1 | 3:42:30 |
68 | Daniel Kauai | OC-1 Iron Male 60-69 | 5 | 3:43:27 |
69 | Tom Thomas | OC-1 Iron Male 40-49 | 9 | 3:43:35 |
70 | Kevin Vallente | OC-1 Iron Male 50-59 | 7 | 3:45:50 |
71 | Hans Harder | OC-1 Iron Male 40-49 | 10 | 3:46:08 |
72 | Ron Johnston | OC-1 Iron Male 60-69 | 6 | 3:46:18 |
73 | Louie Mendonca | OC-1 Iron Male 50-59 | 8 | 3:46:56 |
74 | Ronald Barron | OC-1 Iron Male 60-69 | 7 | 3:51:14 |
75 | Michael Poole | OC-1 Iron Male 40-49 | 11 | 3:53:00 |
76 | clay rogers | OC-1 Iron Male 50-59 | 9 | 3:54:39 |
77 | josh gruber | OC-1 Iron Male 40-49 | 12 | 4:03:25 |
78 | David Taylor | OC-1 Iron Male 50-59 | 10 | 4:18:30 |
Home || Races || Membership || Practices || Location
Contact: Jericho |