Bridge to Bridge - PNWORCA Winter Series Race #1 Results - January 7, 2023 | ||||
Long Course - 4 Laps | Paddler(s) | Division | Div. Place | Time |
1 | Seth O'Neal, Mulu Tapasa | Open Men OC-2 | 1 | 1:06:32 |
2 | Rudy Ryback | Masters 40+ Men Surfski | 1 | 1:09:40 |
3 | Rick Rother | Sr. Masters 50+ Men Surfski | 1 | 1:11:14 |
4 | Van Douglas | Kapuna 60+ Men Surfski | 1 | 1:11:31 |
5 | Michaela Copenhaver | Open Women Surfski | 1 | 1:13:48 |
6 | Larry Goodson, Mary Harmon | Sr. Masters 50+ Men Surfski Double | 1 | 1:15:21 |
7 | Cary Morris | Masters 40+ Men OC-1 | 1 | 1:15:46 |
8 | Kevin Cowan | Kapuna 60+ Men OC-1 | 1 | 1:15:47 |
9 | Makoto Tsukigase | Novice Men OC-1 | 1 | 1:17:24 |
10 | Kate Kauffman | Open Mixed V1 | 1 | 1:19:12 |
11 | Sarah Craig | Masters 40+ Women OC-1 | 1 | 1:19:46 |
12 | Noah Johnson-Greenough | Masters 40+ Men OC-1 | 2 | 1:19:53 |
13 | Paul Martin | Sr. Masters 50+ Men OC-1 | 1 | 1:20:19 |
14 | Bob Stewart | Kapuna 60+ Men OC-1 | 2 | 1:20:32 |
15 | Aaron Boje | Open Men OC-1 | 1 | 1:21:02 |
16 | Ernie Wong | Sr. Masters 50+ Men V1 | 1 | 1:23:08 |
17 | Masato Tsukigase | Novice Men OC-1 | 2 | 1:23:41 |
18 | Fraser Shilling | Sr. Masters 50+ Men OC-1 | 2 | 1:24:10 |
19 | Craig Holt | 70+ Men OC-1 | 1 | 1:24:23 |
20 | Mignon Fontenelle | Sr. Masters 50+ Women OC-1 | 1 | 1:24:40 |
21 | Traci Cole | Kapuna 60+ Women OC-1 | 1 | 1:25:02 |
22 | Andrew Mcelderry | Sr. Masters 50+ Men OC-1 | 3 | 1:25:24 |
23 | KJ Jackson | Sr. Masters 50+ Women OC-1 | 2 | 1:25:47 |
24 | Brown Fihaki | Sr. Masters 50+ Men SUP (All) | 1 | 1:26:52 |
25 | Spencer Mayasich | Open Men OC-1 | 2 | 1:27:32 |
26 | Lon Kincannon | Kapuna 60+ Men V1 | 1 | 1:27:44 |
27 | Vincent Cui | Sr. Masters 50+ Men OC-1 | 4 | 1:27:58 |
28 | Jay Marshall | Kapuna 60+ Women OC-1 | 2 | 1:28:09 |
29 | Manny De Leon | Sr. Masters 50+ Men SUP (All) | 2 | 1:28:23 |
30 | Carin Rittby-Kane, Bill Forsythe | 70+ Mixed OC-2 | 1 | 1:28:26 |
31 | Melissa Mcelderry | Sr. Masters 50+ Women OC-1 | 3 | 1:28:43 |
32 | Kyoko Tsukigase | Novice Women OC-1 | 1 | 1:29:28 |
33 | Jennifer Radtke | Masters 40+ Women OC-1 | 2 | 1:29:29 |
34 | Brian Huvane | Sr. Masters 50+ Men SUP (All) | 3 | 1:30:28 |
35 | Matt Kelly | Sr. Masters 50+ Men OC-1 | 5 | 1:31:01 |
36 | Randy Briones | Kapuna 60+ Men OC-1 | 3 | 1:31:41 |
37 | Josh Argubright | Masters 40+ Men SUP (All) | 1 | 1:31:42 |
38 | Sue Fenger | Kapuna 60+ Women OC-1 | 3 | 1:31:57 |
39 | Laura Freeman | Sr. Masters 50+ Women OC-1 | 4 | 1:32:07 |
40 | Patti Tohl | Kapuna 60+ Women OC-1 | 4 | 1:36:33 |
41 | Michael Witherite | Sr. Masters 50+ Men SUP (All) | 4 | 1:36:52 |
42 | Davis Parchment | Novice Women OC-1 | 2 | 1:39:03 |
43 | Andrew Hansen | Open Men SUP (All) | 1 | 1:39:41 |
44 | Jay Junio | Novice Men SUP (All) | 1 | 1:40:48 |
Home || Races || Membership || Practices || Location
Contact: Jericho |