Jericho Wavechaser Race #1 Results - May 4 2023 | ||||
Long Course | Paddler(s) | Division | Div. Place | Time |
1 | Seth Putnam | HPK Male | 1 | 39:36.5 |
2 | Ben Hayward | HPK Male | 2 | 39:37.6 |
3 | Steve Juranovics | HPK Male | 3 | 41:23.1 |
4 | Shane Martin | HPK Male | 4 | 41:28.4 |
5 | Steve Esselaar | HPK Male | 5 | 43:15.5 |
6 | Connor Curson | HPK Male | 6 | 43:20.1 |
7 | Eric Verster | HPK Male | 7 | 45:51.1 |
8 | Robbie Magus | V1 Male | 1 | 45:58.7 |
9 | Bob Putnam | HPK Male | 8 | 47:21.3 |
10 | Tony Hodanic | OC1 Male | 1 | 47:55.4 |
11 | James Healy | OC1 Male | 2 | 48:12.7 |
12 | Brian O’Neill | HPK Male | 9 | 48:42.0 |
13 | Mitchell Hlady | OC1 Male | 3 | 48:52.0 |
14 | Robert Gill | HPK Male | 10 | 49:06.1 |
15 | Ken Asano | OC1 Male | 4 | 49:06.5 |
16 | Peter Curtain | HPK Male | 11 | 49:29.7 |
17 | Peter Gumplinger / Teresa Dobson | HPDK Mixed | 1 | 49:54.6 |
18 | Will Rainey | V1 Male | 2 | 50:29.7 |
19 | Chris Dobrovolny | HPK Male | 12 | 50:44.0 |
20 | Andrew McLean | OC1 Male | 5 | 51:17.8 |
21 | Simon Corbaux | OC1 Male | 6 | 52:53.7 |
22 | Bob Stewart | OC1 Male | 7 | 54:52.8 |
23 | Jim Underwood | V1 Male | 3 | 56:31.4 |
24 | Tom Duggan | HPK Male | 13 | 56:59.5 |
25 | Sam Wyatt | HPK Male | 14 | 57:02.3 |
26 | Mike Moorhead | HPK Male | 15 | 57:50.7 |
27 | Ji Wang | PK Male | 1 | 59:57.4 |
28 | Catherine Marr | OC1 Female | 1 | 1:01:29.5 |
29 | Pam Watts Cornall | OC1 Female | 2 | 1:01:43.8 |
30 | Ann Mohs | OC1 Female | 3 | 1:05:33.1 |
31 | Marnie Conklin | OC1 Female | 4 | 1:06:27.4 |
32 | Linda Thompson | OC1 Female | 5 | 1:07:19.6 |
Short Course | Paddler(s) | Division | Div. Place | Time |
1 | Philip Skinder | PK Male | 1 | 31:14.1 |
2 | Abigail Skinder | PK Female | 1 | 34:02.8 |
3 | Jonathan De Vries | HPDK Male | 1 | 34:15.1 |
4 | Sharif Senbel | HPK Male | 1 | 38:29.5 |
5 | Anne Tomlinson | OC1 Female | 1 | 39:08.6 |
6 | Dan Thomson | SUP 14’ Male | 1 | 41:25.7 |
7 | Audrey Tait | OC1 Female | 2 | 41:34.2 |
8 | Oliver Dunn | SUP 14’ Male | 2 | 43:13.9 |
9 | Mon Jef Peeters | SUP 14’ Male | 3 | 43:23.8 |
10 | Marcelo Castro | SUP 14’ Male | 4 | 44:18.2 |
11 | Mark Husken | SUP 14’ Male | 5 | 45:44.9 |
12 | Friedrich Buxbaum | SUP 14’ Male | 6 | 49:07.4 |
13 | Mary Lou Phinney | V1 Female | 1 | 52:36.6 |
- | Cormac O Brien | SUP < 12’ Male | - | DNF |
- | Willis Monroe | Rowing Male | - | DNS |
Home || Races || Membership || Practices || Location
Contact: Jericho |