Bellingham Bay Rough Water 2022 March 19, 2022 ~ Race hosted by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers | ||||
10 Mile | Paddler(s) | Division | Div. Place | Time |
1 | Jonas Ecker | Men Surfski | 1 | 1:12:02 |
2 | Greg Barton | Men Surfski | 2 | 1:14:08 |
3 | Ian Sawyer / Paul Clement | Men Double Surfski | 1 | 1:14:42 |
4 | Nick Kelly / Erik Wermus | Men Double Surfski | 2 | 1:16:40 |
5 | Ana Swetish | Women Surfski | 1 | 1:16:42 |
6 | Donald Kiesling | Men Surfski | 3 | 1:16:54 |
7 | Jeff Hilburn | Men Surfski | 4 | 1:18:04 |
8 | Ken Deem | Men Single Open Water shell > 24’ | 1 | 1:19:55 |
9 | Jamie Klein | Men Surfski | 5 | 1:19:59 |
10 | Michael Hammer / Eric Gerstl | Men OC2 | 1 | 1:22:07 |
11 | Peter Newton | Men Surfski | 6 | 1:23:12 |
12 | Michael Walsh / Connie Ciarleglio | Mixed Open Water double shell | 1 | 1:23:41 |
13 | Jeffrey Knakal / Theresa Knakal | Mixed Open Water double shell | 2 | 1:24:05 |
14 | Alan Lipp | Men Surfski | 7 | 1:24:10 |
15 | Jeff Bernard / Kelly Johnson | Mixed Open Water double shell | 3 | 1:25:45 |
16 | Michael Lee / Brian Boatman | Men OC2 | 2 | 1:25:58 |
17 | Gavin Godfrey | Men OC1 | 1 | 1:26:08 |
18 | Beau Whitehead | Men OC1 | 2 | 1:26:38 |
19 | Brian Kummer | Men Surfski | 8 | 1:28:09 |
20 | BBOP | Mixed OC-6 | 1 | 1:29:06 |
21 | Dean Bumstead | Men Surfski | 9 | 1:29:19 |
22 | Peter Hirtle (Grand Barnacle) | Men Flat water racing single | 1 | 1:29:34 |
23 | Eric Grossman | Men Surfski | 10 | 1:29:43 |
24 | Carson Hayes | Men Single Open Water shell 19-21' | 1 | 1:30:07 |
25 | Larry Bussinger (Grand Barnacle) | Men Surfski | 11 | 1:30:22 |
26 | Denise Weeks | Women Surfski | 2 | 1:32:04 |
27 | Thom Prichard (Grand Barnacle) | Men Surfski | 12 | 1:32:10 |
28 | David Hooper | Men Surfski | 13 | 1:32:57 |
29 | Tony Brown | Men Surfski | 14 | 1:33:17 |
30 | Reivers Dustin (Grand Barnacle) | Men Surfski | 15 | 1:33:18 |
31 | Marc Whitlock | Men Surfski | 16 | 1:33:23 |
32 | Van Douglas | Men Surfski | 17 | 1:33:25 |
33 | Jeff Castleberry | Men Surfski | 18 | 1:33:36 |
34 | Kim Cantrell | Men Surfski | 19 | 1:33:44 |
35 | Kimberly Reeves / Denise Dierich | Women OC2 | 1 | 1:34:41 |
36 | Jim Freeburg | Men Single Open Water shell 19-21' | 1 | 1:35:07 |
37 | Chris Baker | Men OC1 | 3 | 1:35:34 |
38 | Susan DeBari / Julie VanDooren | Women OC2 | 2 | 1:36:04 |
39 | Dan Mayhew | Men Surfski | 20 | 1:37:01 |
40 | Dave Anderson | Men OC1 | 4 | 1:38:22 |
41 | Brian Flannelly | Men OC1 | 5 | 1:39:34 |
42 | Jason Park / Drea Park | Mixed OC2 | 1 | 1:40:05 |
43 | Jacob Roberts | Men OC1 | 6 | 1:42:28 |
44 | Duncan Cox | Men Surfski | 21 | 1:42:45 |
45 | Erica Quam | Women Surfski | 3 | 1:42:55 |
46 | David Bentz | Men Surfski | 22 | 1:46:16 |
47 | Mike Gregory (Grand Barnacle) | Men Surfski | 23 | 1:46:47 |
48 | Gavin McWilliams | Men OC1 | 7 | 1:49:39 |
49 | Stacey Castleberry | Women Surfski | 4 | 1:50:08 |
50 | Janna Gross | Women Single Open Water shell 19-21' | 1 | 1:55:55 |
51 | A Denny | Men Single Open Water shell 19-21' | 2 | 2:08:26 |
52 | Kirk Knight | Men Single Open Water shell 19-21' | 2 | 2:19:32 |
5 Mile | Paddler(s) | Division | Div. Place | Time |
1 | Tom Swetish | Men Surfski | 1 | 43:21 |
2 | Michael Medler / John Rybczyk | Men Double Surfski | 1 | 43:36 |
3 | Lance Romo | Men OC2 | 1 | 43:37 |
4 | Tim Niemier (Grand Barnacle) | Men Surfski | 2 | 50:00 |
5 | Jeff Hegedus | Men Surfski | 3 | 50:55 |
6 | Tyler Irwin | Men OC1 | 1 | 51:49 |
7 | Gerardo Andaluz | Men Fast Sea Kayak | 1 | 51:52 |
8 | Duncan Howat (Grand Barnacle) | Men Surfski | 4 | 52:08 |
9 | Amber Zipperer | Women Surfski | 1 | 55:14 |
10 | Ryan Oleson | Men Surfski | 5 | 55:47 |
11 | Michael Lampi | Men Pedal-boat | 1 | 56:46 |
12 | Andrew Ellsberry | Men Sea Kayak | 1 | 1:09:27 |
13 | Brandon Falk | Men SUP-14' | 1 | 1:10:27 |
14 | Eric Sorensen | Men Single Open Water shell 19-21' | 1 | 1:14:46 |
15 | Holly Rasmussen | Women SUP-14' | 1 | 1:33:13 |
16 | Steve Mason / Chloe Mason | Mixed Other | 1 | 1:36:45 |
Home || Races || Membership || Practices || Location
Contact: Jericho |