Jericho Wavechaser Race #3 Results - May 19 2023 | ||||
Long Course | Paddler(s) | Division | Div. Place | Time |
1 | Shane Martin | HPK Men | 1 | 37:51.8 |
2 | Steve Esselaar | HPK Men | 2 | 37:53.7 |
3 | Steve Juranovics | HPK Men | 3 | 39:14.0 |
4 | Connor Curson | HPK Men | 4 | 39:19.0 |
5 | Eric Verster | HPK Men | 5 | 40:25.8 |
6 | Robbie Magus | V1 Men | 1 | 41:45.2 |
7 | Scott Wanless | HPK Men | 6 | 41:13.2 |
8 | Graham Harkley | HPDK Men | 1 | 41:26.0 |
9 | Silke and Peter Gumplinger | HPDK Mixed | 1 | 41:27.7 |
10 | Tony Hodanic | V1 Men | 2 | 42:16.2 |
11 | Robert Gill | HPK Men | 7 | 42:28.1 |
12 | Peter Curtain | HPK Men | 8 | 42:51.6 |
13 | Will Rainey | V1 Men | 3 | 43:53.9 |
14 | Ken Asano | OC1 Men | 1 | 43:55.9 |
15 | Chris Dobrovolny | HPK Men | 9 | 43:33.7 |
16 | Andrew McLean | OC1 Men | 2 | 45:01.7 |
17 | Darren Grant | V1 Men | 4 | 45:17.3 |
18 | Thomas Duggan | HPK Men | 10 | 44:54.9 |
19 | Mike Moorhead | HPK Men | 11 | 45:06.4 |
20 | Catherine Marr / Jaye Kerzner | OC2 Women | 1 | 45:44.4 |
21 | Scott Proudfoot | HPK Men | 12 | 45:18.9 |
22 | Cam Fagrie | OC1 Men | 3 | 46:00.4 |
23 | Jim Underwood | V1 Men | 5 | 46:29.3 |
24 | Simon Corbaux | OC1 Men | 4 | 47:06.7 |
25 | Sam Wyatt | HPK Men | 13 | 47:28.0 |
26 | Bob Stewart | OC1 Men | 5 | 48:11.0 |
27 | Marnie Conklin | OC1 Women | 1 | 51:23.3 |
28 | Ji Wang | PK Men | 1 | 53:14.2 |
- | Lorri Stewart | OC2 Women | - | DNS |
- | Linda Thompson | OC1 Women | - | DNS |
Short Course | Paddler(s) | Division | Div. Place | Time |
1 | Sharif Senbel | HPK Men | 1 | 36:19.3 |
2 | Kristoffer Gurlesky | SUP 14’ Men | 1 | 38:29.1 |
3 | Hong Chin | HPK Men | 2 | 38:18.0 |
4 | Dan Thomson | SUP 14’ Men | 2 | 39:44.3 |
5 | Doug Thomas | SUP 14’ Men | 3 | 40:03.4 |
6 | Marcelo Castro | SUP 14’ Men | 4 | 41:57.6 |
7 | Mark Husken | SUP 14’ Men | 5 | 43:03.1 |
8 | Friedrich Buxbaum | SUP 14’ Men | 6 | 43:09.4 |
9 | Oliver Dunn | SUP 14’ Men | 7 | 44:21.6 |
10 | Tobias Clare | SUP 14’ Men | 8 | 47:25.5 |
11 | Jenn Mason | SK Women | 1 | 50:38.4 |
12 | Danika Stockstad | SUP 14’ Women | 1 | 53:22.9 |
- | Stefan Nadolski | SUP 14’ Men | - | DNS |
- | Willis Monroe | Rowing Men | - | DNS |
Home || Races || Membership || Practices || Location
Contact: Jericho |